Matches From : September 6, 2008
Matches From : September 6, 2008

WC2010 S. American Qual. 2010
21:00 Argentina -- : -- Paraguay
NTV Turkey
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
TV Avala (Serbia)
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3

WC2010 Qualifying - Asia 2010
20:15 United Arab Emirates -- : -- North Korea
Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
AL Sharjah 2
20:30 Bahrain -- : -- Japan
ART Sport 2
Bahrain Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
21:00 Qatar -- : -- Uzbekistan
ART Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
20:15 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Iran
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
ART Sport 5
IRIB 2

World Cup European Qualifiers (2008 to 2010)
15:00 Macedonia -- : -- Scotland
Setanta Sport2
ViaSat Sport 2
Sport 1 NL
Sitel
16:00 Wales -- : -- Azerbaijan
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Sky Sports 1
(C+Sport (D,F,N,S
Polsat Sport Extra
17:00 Poland -- : -- Slovenia
TV Slovenija 2
TVP 1
ViaSat Sport 2
17:30 Slovakia -- : -- Northern Ireland
STV2
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Setanta Sport2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
18:00 Moldova -- : -- Latvia
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Armenia -- : -- Turkey
TRT 1 Turkey
NTV Plus Football
Sport 1 Ukraine
Georgia -- : -- Ireland
Five UK
RTE Network 2
18:45 Albania -- : -- Sweden
TV4 Sweden
19:00 Norway -- : -- Iceland
TV2 Norway
Polsat Sport Extra
Ukraine -- : -- Belarus
TRK Ukraina
19:45 Hungary -- : -- Denmark
Premiere Sport CL2
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Sport 2
RTL Klub
Fox Soccer Channel
Israel -- : -- Switzerland
SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Channel 2
20:00 Malta -- : -- Portugal
RTPi Portugal
Romania -- : -- Lithuania
Antena 1
Andorra -- : -- England
Setanta Sport2
Sport 1 Ukraine
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Montenegro -- : -- Bulgaria
Kanal 1 (Bulgarian)
TV Montenegro
20:15 Croatia -- : -- Kazakstan
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Serbia -- : -- Faroe Islands
Premiere Sport CL8
RTS 1
Luxembourg -- : -- Greece
Mega
Alfa TV Cyprus
20:30 Austria -- : -- France
Polsat Sport
ORF 1
TF1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport TV2
YES Sport
Sport.ro (Romania)
20:45 Belgium -- : -- Estonia
(Canvas (Belgium
ETV (Estonia)
Liechtenstein -- : -- Germany
NTV+Fudbol
(C+Sport (D,F,N,S
Sport 2 Ukr
Cyprus -- : -- Italy
RAI Uno Italy
C+Deporte 3
NTV plus Sport
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
22:00 Spain -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina
TVEi Spain
BH-TV1
Sport-Expressen
Sport 1 NL
Sport 1 Rom
YES Sport

Norway Division 1 League 2008
16:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- Kongsvinger
TV2 Zebra

UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers 2008
17:00 Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Romania
BH-TV1
Sport.ro (Romania)

Brazil Brasileiro League 2008
23:20 Fluminense -- : -- Gremio
SuperSport 1
Sport 1 Ukraine