Matches Broadcast on TV 06-09-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##########################################


Saturday
06/9/2008 13:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Macedonia -- : -- Scotland Group 9
Away match

Setanta Sport2
ViaSat Sport 2
Sport 1 NL
Sitel
Saturday
06/9/2008 14:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Wales -- : -- Azerbaijan Group 4
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Sky Sports 1
(C+Sport (D,F,N,S
Polsat Sport Extra
Saturday
06/9/2008 14:00 Norway Division 1 League Odd Grenland -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 22
Home match

TV2 Zebra
Saturday
06/9/2008 15:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Bosnia And Herzegovina - Youth -- : -- Romania - Youth Group 10
Home match

BH-TV1
Sport.ro (Romania)
Saturday
06/9/2008 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Poland -- : -- Slovenia Group 3
Away match

TV Slovenija 2
TVP 1
ViaSat Sport 2
Saturday
06/9/2008 15:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovakia -- : -- Northern Ireland Group 3
Away match

Slovenia TV2
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Setanta Sport2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Saturday
06/9/2008 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Armenia -- : -- Turkey Group 5
Away match

TRT 1 Turkey
NTV Plus Football
Sport 1 Ukraine
Saturday
06/9/2008 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Georgia -- : -- Ireland Group 8
Away match

Five UK
RTE Network 2
Saturday
06/9/2008 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Moldova -- : -- Latvia Group 2
Away match

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Saturday
06/9/2008 16:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Albania -- : -- Sweden Group 1
Away match

TV4 Sweden
Saturday
06/9/2008 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Norway -- : -- Iceland Group 9
Away match

TV2 Norway
Polsat Sport Extra
Saturday
06/9/2008 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Ukraine -- : -- Belarus Group 6
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Saturday
06/9/2008 17:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Hungary -- : -- Denmark Group 1
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Sport 2
RTL Klub
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
06/9/2008 17:55 World Cup European Qualifiers Israel -- : -- Switzerland Group 2
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Channel 2
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Burkina Faso -- : -- Tunisia Second stage
Round: 5
Group 09
Home match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Montenegro -- : -- Bulgaria Group 8
Away match

Kanal 1 (Bulgarian)
TV Montenegro
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Andorra -- : -- England Group 6
Away match

Setanta Sport2
Sport 1 Ukraine
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Romania -- : -- Lithuania Group 7
Away match

Antena 1
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Malta -- : -- Portugal Group 1
Away match

RTPi Portugal
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia United Arab Emirates -- : -- North Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 1
Group 2
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
AL Sharjah 2
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Serbia -- : -- Faroe Islands Group 7
Away match

Premiere Sport CL8
RTS 1
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Croatia -- : -- Kazakstan Group 6
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Luxembourg -- : -- Greece Group 2
Away match

Mega
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Bahrain -- : -- Japan Final Qualifiers
Round: 1
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 2
Bahrain Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Austria -- : -- France Group 7
Away match

Polsat Sport
ORF 1
TF1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport TV2
YES Sport
Sport.ro (Romania)
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Cyprus -- : -- Italy Group 8
Away match

RAI Uno Italy
C+Deporte 3
NTV plus Sport
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Belgium -- : -- Estonia Group 5
Away match

(Canvas (Belgium
ETV (Estonia)
Saturday
06/9/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Liechtenstein -- : -- Germany Group 4
Away match

NTV+Fudbol
(C+Sport (D,F,N,S
Sport 2 Ukr
Saturday
06/9/2008 19:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Argentina -- : -- Paraguay Round: 7
Away match

NTV Turkey
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
TV Avala (Serbia)
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
06/9/2008 19:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Qatar -- : -- Uzbekistan Final Qualifiers
Round: 1
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
06/9/2008 19:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Saudi Arabia -- : -- Iran Final Qualifiers
Round: 1
Group 2
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
ART Sport 5
IRIB 2
Saturday
06/9/2008 20:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Spain -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina Group 5
Away match

TVEi Spain
BH-TV1
Sport-Expressen
Sport 1 NL
Sport 1 Rom
YES Sport
Saturday
06/9/2008 21:10 WC2010 S. American Qual. Ecuador -- : -- Bolivia Round: 7
Away match

C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 2
ViaSat Sport 2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
TV2 Sport
Sportsmax
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
06/9/2008 21:20 Brazil Brasileiro League Fluminense -- : -- Gremio Week: 24
Home match

SuperSport 1
Sport 1 Ukraine
Saturday
06/9/2008 23:20 WC2010 S. American Qual. Colombia -- : -- Uruguay Round: 7
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
ViaSat Sport 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Sportsmax
Alfa TV Cyprus

ELVIS