Premiere listings 08.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


###########################


Premiere 1

06:55 - 08:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
08:30 - 10:15 Norbit
10:15 - 12:20 Silent Hill
12:20 - 14:00 Trust the Man
14:00 - 16:05 Lord of War
16:05 - 18:15 All the King's Men
18:15 - 19:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:45 Norbit
23:45 - 01:20 The Covenant
01:20 - 02:45 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
02:45 - 04:20 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
04:20 - 06:25 Silent Hill

Premiere 2

07:55 - 09:25 Urmel aus dem Eis
09:25 - 11:15 Norbit
11:15 - 13:20 Silent Hill
13:20 - 15:00 Trust the Man
15:00 - 17:05 Lord of War
17:05 - 19:15 All the King's Men
19:15 - 20:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:45 Norbit
00:45 - 02:20 The Covenant
02:20 - 03:45 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
03:45 - 05:20 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
05:20 - 07:25 Silent Hill

Premiere 3

07:10 - 08:40 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
08:40 - 10:40 Das wilde Leben
10:40 - 12:45 Volver
12:45 - 14:25 Match Point
14:25 - 16:05 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
16:05 - 17:55 Perfect Stranger
17:55 - 19:45 Das wilde Leben
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Shooter
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:15 Perfect Stranger
00:15 - 02:40 Babel
02:40 - 04:45 Shooter
04:45 - 06:55 Lord of War

Premiere 4

06:35 - 08:15 Licht der Hoffnung
08:15 - 10:05 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
10:05 - 11:35 Zoom
11:35 - 13:25 You, Me and Dupree
13:25 - 14:55 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau
14:55 - 16:35 Confetti
16:35 - 18:05 Friends with Money
18:05 - 19:55 The Devil Wears Prada
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Butterfly Effect 2
21:50 - 23:20 The Breed
23:20 - 01:00 The Quiet
01:00 - 02:45 Spartan
02:45 - 04:45 A Good Year
04:45 - 06:20 Butterfly Effect 2

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
07:00 - 08:20 Epic Movie
07:00 - 08:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
07:00 - 08:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
07:00 - 08:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
07:30 - 08:50 Epic Movie
08:30 - 10:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
08:45 - 10:05 Epic Movie
09:00 - 10:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
09:15 - 11:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
09:15 - 11:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 13:00 Wrestling: WWE
10:30 - 11:50 Epic Movie
10:30 - 12:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
11:00 - 12:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
11:30 - 13:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:45 - 13:05 Epic Movie
12:00 - 13:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:00 - 13:50 Keinohrhasen
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:15 - 13:35 Epic Movie
12:30 - 14:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
13:00 - 14:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
13:30 - 14:50 Epic Movie
13:45 - 15:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:20 Epic Movie
14:15 - 16:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
14:15 - 16:05 Keinohrhasen
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:30 - 16:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
15:00 - 16:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
15:15 - 16:35 Epic Movie
15:45 - 17:05 Epic Movie
16:00 - 17:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling: WWE
16:30 - 18:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
16:30 - 18:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:30 - 18:20 Keinohrhasen
16:30 - 18:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:00 - 18:20 Epic Movie
17:00 - 18:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
17:30 - 18:50 Epic Movie
18:15 - 20:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:30 - 20:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
18:45 - 20:05 Epic Movie
18:45 - 20:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:45 - 20:35 Keinohrhasen
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 20:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
19:15 - 20:35 Epic Movie
20:00 - 23:00 Wrestling: WWE
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 22:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
20:30 - 22:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:20 Epic Movie
21:00 - 22:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
21:00 - 22:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:30 - 00:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
22:45 - 00:05 Epic Movie
22:45 - 00:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
22:45 - 00:35 Keinohrhasen
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 00:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:30 - 01:50 Epic Movie
00:30 - 02:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
01:00 - 02:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
01:00 - 02:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:00 - 02:50 Keinohrhasen
01:00 - 02:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:45 - 03:05 Epic Movie
02:15 - 03:35 Epic Movie
02:30 - 04:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
03:00 - 04:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
03:15 - 05:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
03:15 - 05:05 Keinohrhasen
03:15 - 05:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:30 - 04:50 Epic Movie
04:00 - 05:20 Epic Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 07:45 The I Inside
07:45 - 09:35 Innocent Blood
09:35 - 11:30 Tightrope
11:30 - 13:25 Flatliners
13:25 - 15:20 Payoff
15:20 - 16:55 Downdraft
16:55 - 18:20 Search and Destroy
18:20 - 19:55 In the Mouth of Madness
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Rough Magic
22:00 - 23:50 Wild Geese II
23:50 - 01:20 Firestorm
01:20 - 02:50 Freddy's Dead: the Final Nightmare
02:50 - 04:40 Six-Pack
04:40 - 06:25 Spun

Premiere Filmfest

06:40 - 08:40 Together with You
08:40 - 10:40 New York Stories
10:40 - 12:30 Night Crossing
12:30 - 13:55 Silent Movie
13:55 - 15:45 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
15:45 - 17:40 Julia
17:40 - 19:55 The Age of Innocence
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 The Little Riders
21:50 - 23:40 Samstag, Sonntag und Montag
23:40 - 01:10 Targets
01:10 - 03:05 The Heiress
03:05 - 04:50 Die nackte Bourgeoisie
04:50 - 06:05 Gold

MGM

06:35 - 08:35 The Idolmaker
08:35 - 10:30 Witness for the Prosecution
10:30 - 12:00 La Cage aux Folles
12:00 - 13:35 Crusoe
13:35 - 15:05 Evil Spirits
15:05 - 16:50 Mixed Company
16:50 - 18:45 The Commitments
18:45 - 20:15 Run Silent, Run Deep
20:15 - 21:40 Eye of the Tiger
21:40 - 23:30 The Satan Bug
23:30 - 01:05 Witchboard
01:05 - 02:50 The Stuff
02:50 - 04:35 A Professional Gun
04:35 - 06:05 Nobody's Perfect

ELVIS