Premiere listings 09.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:25 - 07:55 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
07:55 - 09:20 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
09:20 - 11:25 All the King's Men
11:25 - 13:00 The Covenant
13:00 - 14:45 Believers
14:45 - 16:20 Android Apocalypse
16:20 - 17:55 A Home at the End of the World
17:55 - 19:55 Freedom Writers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Hannibal Rising
22:25 - 22:40 Inside Premiere
22:40 - 00:10 Prey
00:10 - 01:30 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
01:30 - 03:10 Believers
03:10 - 04:40 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
04:40 - 06:15 Just Friends

Premiere 2

07:25 - 08:55 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
08:55 - 10:20 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
10:20 - 12:25 All the King's Men
12:25 - 14:00 The Covenant
14:00 - 15:45 Believers
15:45 - 17:20 Android Apocalypse
17:20 - 18:55 A Home at the End of the World
18:55 - 20:55 Freedom Writers
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:25 Hannibal Rising
23:25 - 23:40 Inside Premiere
23:40 - 01:10 Prey
01:10 - 02:30 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
02:30 - 04:10 Believers
04:10 - 05:40 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
05:40 - 07:15 Just Friends

Premiere 3

06:55 - 08:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
08:30 - 10:15 Norbit
10:15 - 12:20 Silent Hill
12:20 - 14:00 Trust the Man
14:00 - 16:05 Lord of War
16:05 - 18:15 All the King's Men
18:15 - 19:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:45 Norbit
23:45 - 01:20 The Covenant
01:20 - 02:45 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
02:45 - 04:20 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
04:20 - 06:25 Silent Hill

Premiere 4

06:20 - 07:45 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
07:45 - 09:15 Vorthon, König der Gargoyles
09:15 - 11:20 Déjà Vu
11:20 - 13:30 Flags of Our Fathers
13:30 - 15:05 Im Fadenkreuz II - Achse des Bösen
15:05 - 16:35 The Breed
16:35 - 18:25 Brick
18:25 - 19:55 Ultraviolet
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 The Guardian
22:35 - 00:20 Rocky Balboa
00:20 - 02:00 Asylum
02:00 - 03:55 Handbuch der Liebe
03:55 - 06:15 The Guardian

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Epic Movie
06:30 - 08:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
07:00 - 08:20 Epic Movie
07:00 - 08:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
07:30 - 09:25 3:10 to Yuma
07:30 - 09:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:15 - 09:35 Epic Movie
08:30 - 10:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
08:45 - 10:05 Epic Movie
09:00 - 10:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
09:45 - 11:40 3:10 to Yuma
09:45 - 11:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 11:20 Epic Movie
10:30 - 11:50 Epic Movie
10:30 - 12:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
11:00 - 12:20 Epic Movie
11:00 - 12:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 13:25 3:10 to Yuma
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:45 - 13:05 Epic Movie
12:00 - 13:50 Keinohrhasen
12:00 - 13:55 3:10 to Yuma
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:15 - 13:35 Epic Movie
12:30 - 14:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
12:45 - 14:05 Epic Movie
13:00 - 14:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
13:30 - 14:50 Epic Movie
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
13:45 - 15:40 3:10 to Yuma
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:20 Epic Movie
14:15 - 16:05 Keinohrhasen
14:15 - 16:10 3:10 to Yuma
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:30 - 15:50 Epic Movie
14:30 - 16:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
15:00 - 16:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
15:15 - 16:35 Epic Movie
15:45 - 17:05 Epic Movie
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:00 - 17:55 3:10 to Yuma
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:15 - 17:35 Epic Movie
16:30 - 18:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
16:30 - 18:20 Keinohrhasen
16:30 - 18:25 3:10 to Yuma
16:30 - 18:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:00 - 18:20 Epic Movie
17:00 - 18:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
17:30 - 18:50 Epic Movie
18:00 - 19:20 Epic Movie
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:15 - 20:10 3:10 to Yuma
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:30 - 20:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
18:45 - 20:05 Epic Movie
18:45 - 20:35 Keinohrhasen
18:45 - 20:40 3:10 to Yuma
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 20:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
19:15 - 20:35 Epic Movie
19:45 - 21:05 Epic Movie
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 22:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:25 3:10 to Yuma
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:20 Epic Movie
21:00 - 22:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 22:55 3:10 to Yuma
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:30 - 22:50 Epic Movie
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:30 - 00:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
22:45 - 00:05 Epic Movie
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
22:45 - 00:40 3:10 to Yuma
23:00 - 00:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling: WWE
23:15 - 00:35 Epic Movie
23:15 - 01:10 3:10 to Yuma
23:15 - 01:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:30 - 01:50 Epic Movie
00:30 - 02:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
01:00 - 02:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
01:30 - 03:25 3:10 to Yuma
01:30 - 03:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:45 - 03:05 Epic Movie
02:15 - 03:35 Epic Movie
02:30 - 04:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
03:00 - 04:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
03:00 - 04:50 Keinohrhasen
03:30 - 04:50 Epic Movie
03:45 - 05:40 3:10 to Yuma
03:45 - 05:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
04:00 - 05:20 Epic Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 08:05 The River Rat
08:05 - 09:40 Airheads
09:40 - 11:25 Rough Magic
11:25 - 13:15 Sunset
13:15 - 14:50 Survival on the Mountain
14:50 - 16:45 Speed
16:45 - 18:25 Spun
18:25 - 19:55 The River Rat
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Samba in Mettmann
21:40 - 23:25 Sunset
23:25 - 01:20 Payoff
01:20 - 03:00 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
03:00 - 04:50 Wild Geese II
04:50 - 06:20 Der kleine Scheißer

Premiere Filmfest

06:05 - 07:50 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
07:50 - 09:25 Adam & Eva
09:25 - 11:05 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
11:05 - 12:55 Samstag, Sonntag und Montag
12:55 - 14:15 Le Dîner de Cons
14:15 - 16:05 Power
16:05 - 17:50 Imagining Argentina
17:50 - 19:55 21 Grams
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 The Fisher King
22:30 - 00:40 Too Late the Hero
00:40 - 02:30 The Paper Chase
02:30 - 04:10 The Night We Never Met
04:10 - 06:10 Hustle

MGM

06:05 - 07:30 The Killing
07:30 - 08:50 The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini
08:50 - 10:45 Separate Tables
10:45 - 12:30 Criminal Law
12:30 - 14:05 Sam Whiskey
14:05 - 15:35 Die Zeit der Schmetterlinge
15:35 - 16:45 Party Animal - Der Typ, der jede Bluse sprengt
16:45 - 18:25 Witness for the Prosecution
18:25 - 20:15 The First Great Train Robbery
20:15 - 21:40 Bombenstimmung im Hauptquartier
21:40 - 23:20 Windprints
23:20 - 00:50 Supernova
00:50 - 02:15 Männer gegen Tod und Teufel
02:15 - 04:10 Inserts
04:10 - 05:40 Dirty War - Schmutziger Krieg
05:40 - 07:20 Gentlemen Marry Brunettes

ELVIS