Matches Broadcast on TV 10-09-08


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##########################################


Wednesday
10/9/2008 11:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia North Korea -- : -- South Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 2
Away match

ART Sport 1
Eurosport British
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
Fox Soccer Channel
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
10/9/2008 14:30 Friendlies - National Serbia - Youth -- : -- Sweden - Youth
RTS 2
Wednesday
10/9/2008 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Russia -- : -- Wales Group 4
Away match

ZDF Germany
NTV+Sport
ORT
Premiere Sport CL2
Setanta Sport Europe
Setanta Sport1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
NTV+ Nash Football
Fox Soccer Channel
Wednesday
10/9/2008 15:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Australia Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 3
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
10/9/2008 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Azerbaijan -- : -- Liechtenstein Group 4
Away match

Az TV
Wednesday
10/9/2008 16:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Faroe Islands -- : -- Romania Group 7
Away match

Romania 1
Wednesday
10/9/2008 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Montenegro -- : -- Ireland Group 8
Away match

Polsat Sport
RTE Network 2
Setanta Sport1
TV Montenegro
Wednesday
10/9/2008 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Kazakstan -- : -- Ukraine Group 6
Away match

Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
10/9/2008 17:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Moldova -- : -- Israel Group 2
Away match

Channel 2
Wednesday
10/9/2008 17:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Lithuania -- : -- Austria Group 7
Away match

ORF 1
Wednesday
10/9/2008 17:35 World Cup European Qualifiers Finland -- : -- Germany Group 4
Away match

ZDF Germany
Sport (Russia)
Premiere Sport CL2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Turkey -- : -- Belgium Group 5
Away match

ATV Türkiye
(Canvas (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia United Arab Emirates -- : -- Saudi Arabia Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 2
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
ART Sport 4
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Latvia -- : -- Greece Group 2
Away match

Mega
Sport Ch. 5
Lumiere TV
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Estonia Group 5
Away match

BH-TV1
ETV (Estonia)
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Sweden -- : -- Hungary Group 1
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
m1 (Hungary)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV8 (Sweden)
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Switzerland -- : -- Luxembourg Group 2
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers San Marino -- : -- Poland Group 3
Away match

TVP 1
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Macedonia -- : -- Netherlands Group 9
Away match

ViaSat Sport 2
Digit ALB
Sitel
Fox Soccer Channel
RTL 4
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Iceland -- : -- Scotland Group 9
Away match

Setanta Sport1
Setanta Sports 2
Sport N (Norway)
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovenia -- : -- Slovakia Group 3
Away match

Slovenia TV2
TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Northern Ireland -- : -- Czech Republic Group 3
Away match

CT 2
Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Albania -- : -- Malta Group 1
Away match

Digit ALB
Wednesday
10/9/2008 18:50 World Cup European Qualifiers Italy -- : -- Georgia Group 8
Away match

RAI Uno Italy
NTV+Fudbol
RAI International 3
Polsat Sport Extra
Wednesday
10/9/2008 19:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Qatar -- : -- Bahrain Final Qualifiers
Round: 2
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport 1
Bahrain Sport
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
10/9/2008 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers France -- : -- Serbia Group 7
Away match

Sport (Russia)
TF1
Digit ALB
RTS 1
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Wednesday
10/9/2008 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Croatia -- : -- England Group 6
Away match

ZDF Germany
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Setanta Sport Europe
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
YES Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
10/9/2008 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Portugal -- : -- Denmark Group 1
Away match

NTV plus Sport
Premiere Sport CL2
TV3 (Danmark)
TVI Televisao Independente
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
10/9/2008 20:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Spain -- : -- Armenia Group 5
Away match

Polsat Sport
TVE La Primera
Sport 1 Rom
YES Sport
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
10/9/2008 20:40 WC2010 S. American Qual. Uruguay -- : -- Ecuador Round: 8
Away match

Alfa TV
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport TV2
Boom Sport (Romania)
YES Sport
Sportsmax
Wednesday
10/9/2008 22:40 WC2010 S. American Qual. Chile -- : -- Colombia Round: 8
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Sport N (Norway)
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
YES Sport
Sportsmax
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)

ELVIS