Premiere listings 11.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################

Premiere 1

06:05 - 07:35 Bad Girls from Valley High
07:35 - 09:10 The Ex
09:10 - 11:10 300
11:10 - 13:20 Gridiron Gang
13:20 - 14:50 Idiocracy
14:50 - 16:20 Bad Girls from Valley High
16:20 - 18:25 Volver
18:25 - 19:55 The Ex
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Shooter
22:20 - 22:35 Inside Premiere
22:35 - 00:35 300
00:35 - 02:55 Apocalypto
02:55 - 05:05 Shooter
05:05 - 06:35 Idiocracy

Premiere 2

07:05 - 08:35 Bad Girls from Valley High
08:35 - 10:10 The Ex
10:10 - 12:10 300
12:10 - 14:20 Gridiron Gang
14:20 - 15:50 Idiocracy
15:50 - 17:20 Bad Girls from Valley High
17:20 - 19:25 Volver
19:25 - 20:55 The Ex
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:20 Shooter
23:20 - 23:35 Inside Premiere
23:35 - 01:35 300
01:35 - 03:55 Apocalypto
03:55 - 06:05 Shooter

Premiere 3

06:15 - 07:50 A Home at the End of the World
07:50 - 09:25 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
09:25 - 11:25 Freedom Writers
11:25 - 13:10 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
13:10 - 15:00 Catch and Release
15:00 - 16:40 Rennschwein Rudi Rόssel 2
16:40 - 18:15 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
18:15 - 19:55 Vollidiot
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Running with Scissors
22:15 - 22:30 Inside Premiere
22:30 - 00:40 Gridiron Gang
00:40 - 02:00 Them
02:00 - 03:55 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
03:55 - 06:05 Running with Scissors

Premiere 4

07:00 - 09:05 Hollywoodland
09:05 - 11:05 The Greatest Game Ever Played
11:05 - 12:35 Die Legende von Butch & Sundance
12:35 - 14:25 Beerfest
14:25 - 16:20 The Bad News Bears
16:20 - 18:05 Art School Confidential
18:05 - 19:55 Lady in the Water
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Ghost Rider
22:05 - 00:15 World Trade Center
00:15 - 02:05 Lonely Hearts
02:05 - 03:35 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkφnig
03:35 - 05:25 Down in the Valley
05:25 - 07:20 The Bad News Bears

Premiere Filmclassics

06:30 - 08:05 Todeskampf auf offener See
08:05 - 09:40 Zwei Freunde reiίen aus
09:40 - 11:20 The Craft
11:20 - 13:30 Leon
13:30 - 15:05 House on Haunted Hill
15:05 - 16:30 Cheech & Chong's Up in Smoke
16:30 - 18:25 Pizza Connection
18:25 - 19:55 Todeskampf auf offener See
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Federal Protection
21:45 - 23:25 The Craft
23:25 - 01:25 Tal der Wφlfe
01:25 - 03:05 Shadow-Hunter
03:05 - 04:45 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
04:45 - 06:20 Militia

Premiere Filmfest

06:40 - 08:25 Detective Story
08:25 - 09:55 Berlin '39 - In den Fδngen der Gestapo
09:55 - 12:10 The Fisher King
12:10 - 14:20 Chinatown
14:20 - 16:10 Great Expectations
16:10 - 17:50 A Scanner Darkly
17:50 - 19:55 New York Stories
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Kammerflimmern
21:55 - 23:35 Herr Ober!
23:35 - 01:50 The Age of Innocence
01:50 - 03:40 Hud
03:40 - 05:20 Mit Pistolen fδngt man keine Mδnner
05:20 - 07:30 Bloodline

MGM

07:00 - 08:25 Hi, Mom!
08:25 - 09:50 Track of Thunder
09:50 - 11:51 Rollerball
11:51 - 13:31 A Home of Our Own
13:31 - 15:20 The Deadly Game
15:20 - 17:00 Die Todesflieger
17:00 - 18:40 The Honkers
18:40 - 20:15 Stimme des Todes
20:15 - 21:50 The Party
21:50 - 23:35 Autumn Leaves
23:35 - 01:20 Defiance
01:20 - 03:00 Sisters
03:00 - 04:20 Southwest Passage
04:20 - 06:00 Head over Heels

Sci Fi

06:50 - 07:40 Fantasy Island
07:40 - 08:30 Fantasy Island
08:30 - 09:20 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:20 - 10:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
10:05 - 10:50 seaQuest 2032
10:50 - 11:40 Zurόck in die Vergangenheit
11:40 - 12:25 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:25 - 14:00 Caved in
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 seaQuest 2032
15:35 - 16:25 Zurόck in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 21:05 Jeremiah
21:05 - 21:55 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
21:55 - 22:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nδchste Jahrhundert
22:45 - 00:20 Humanoid Defender
00:20 - 01:05 Jeremiah
01:05 - 01:50 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
01:50 - 02:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:40 - 03:25 Battlestar Galactica
03:25 - 04:10 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
04:10 - 04:35 Galaxy Rangers
04:35 - 05:20 War of the Worlds

ELVIS