Premiere listings 12.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:35 - 08:40 Volver
08:40 - 10:30 Smokin' Aces
10:30 - 11:55 Gefallene Engel 3
11:55 - 13:35 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
13:35 - 15:10 Code Name: the Cleaner
15:10 - 16:50 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
16:50 - 18:25 The Covenant
18:25 - 19:55 DOA: Dead or Alive
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Paradise Lost
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:45 Smokin' Aces
23:45 - 01:20 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
01:20 - 03:10 Stranger than Fiction
03:10 - 04:45 The Covenant
04:45 - 07:05 Casino Royale

Premiere 2

06:05 - 07:35 Idiocracy
07:35 - 09:40 Volver
09:40 - 11:30 Smokin' Aces
11:30 - 12:55 Gefallene Engel 3
12:55 - 14:35 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
14:35 - 16:10 Code Name: the Cleaner
16:10 - 17:50 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
17:50 - 19:30 The Covenant
19:30 - 20:55 DOA: Dead or Alive
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Paradise Lost
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:45 Smokin' Aces
00:45 - 02:20 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
02:20 - 04:10 Stranger than Fiction
04:10 - 05:45 The Covenant
05:45 - 08:05 Casino Royale

Premiere 3

06:05 - 07:35 Bad Girls from Valley High
07:35 - 09:10 The Ex
09:10 - 11:10 300
11:10 - 13:20 Gridiron Gang
13:20 - 14:50 Idiocracy
14:50 - 16:20 Bad Girls from Valley High
16:20 - 18:25 Volver
18:25 - 19:55 The Ex
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Shooter
22:20 - 22:35 Inside Premiere
22:35 - 00:35 300
00:35 - 02:55 Apocalypto
02:55 - 05:05 Shooter
05:05 - 06:35 Idiocracy

Premiere 4

07:20 - 09:05 Fragile - A Ghost Story
09:05 - 10:40 Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler
10:40 - 12:20 Little Man
12:20 - 14:10 Ghost Rider
14:10 - 15:55 Eragon
15:55 - 18:25 The Departed
18:25 - 19:55 Time Bomb
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:45 Superman Returns
22:45 - 00:30 Little Miss Sunshine
00:30 - 02:15 Shooting Gallery
02:15 - 04:00 The Last Kiss
04:00 - 05:40 Confetti
05:40 - 07:15 Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 08:05 Salsa
08:05 - 10:00 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
10:00 - 11:35 Federal Protection
11:35 - 13:10 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
13:10 - 14:50 Whiskers
14:50 - 16:25 Zwei Freunde reißen aus
16:25 - 17:55 Militia
17:55 - 19:55 Die dritte Gewalt
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Mystery Men
22:15 - 23:50 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
23:50 - 01:15 Live Wire
01:15 - 02:55 L.A. Angel - Deadly Revenge
02:55 - 04:55 Tal der Wölfe
04:55 - 06:25 Keeper of the City

Premiere Filmfest

07:30 - 09:20 This Property Is Condemned
09:20 - 11:00 Love Matters
11:00 - 12:40 Herr Ober!
12:40 - 14:40 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
14:40 - 16:20 Lost in Translation
16:20 - 18:20 The Kremlin Letter
18:20 - 19:55 The Little Riders
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Silverado
22:25 - 00:10 Operation Kid Brother
00:10 - 02:00 East of Eden
02:00 - 03:35 Lifeguard
03:35 - 05:00 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
05:00 - 06:35 Cry of the Innocent

MGM

06:00 - 08:05 Illustrious Corpses
08:05 - 09:35 Johnny Be Good
09:35 - 11:10 Tagebuch eines Italieners
11:10 - 12:45 Die Frauen von San Quentin
12:45 - 14:40 Liebestraum
14:40 - 16:15 Ghosts Can't Do It
16:15 - 18:10 Death Rides a Horse
18:10 - 20:15 The Devil's Brigade
20:15 - 22:10 Moby Dick
22:10 - 23:40 Vigilante Force
23:40 - 01:10 633 Squadron
01:10 - 02:30 Frogs
02:30 - 04:05 Fuzz
04:05 - 05:25 Ein Dollar zwischen den Zähnen
05:25 - 06:55 Grand Theft Parsons

Sci Fi

06:45 - 07:35 Fantasy Island
07:35 - 08:25 Fantasy Island
08:25 - 09:15 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:15 - 10:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
10:00 - 10:50 seaQuest 2032
10:50 - 11:40 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:40 - 12:25 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:25 - 14:00 Humanoid Defender
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 seaQuest 2032
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Code Red
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 21:40 The Angry Red Planet
21:40 - 23:10 Pterodactyl - Urschrei der Gewalt
23:10 - 01:00 Fahrenheit 451
01:00 - 02:25 The Curse
02:25 - 03:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
03:15 - 04:00 Battlestar Galactica
04:00 - 04:45 The Awakening
04:45 - 05:05 Galaxy Rangers

ELVIS