Premiere listings 13.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:05 - 08:35 Mr Bean's Holiday
08:35 - 10:15 Wild Hogs
10:15 - 11:40 Urmel aus dem Eis
11:40 - 13:30 Stranger than Fiction
13:30 - 15:50 Babel
15:50 - 17:35 Arthur and the Invisibles
17:35 - 19:55 Casino Royale
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Blades of Glory
21:50 - 23:30 Wild Hogs
23:30 - 01:00 Prey
01:00 - 03:05 Hannibal Rising
03:05 - 04:35 Mr Bean's Holiday
04:35 - 06:20 Broken Bridges

Premiere 2

08:05 - 09:35 Mr Bean's Holiday
09:35 - 11:15 Wild Hogs
11:15 - 12:40 Urmel aus dem Eis
12:40 - 14:30 Stranger than Fiction
14:30 - 16:50 Babel
16:50 - 18:35 Arthur and the Invisibles
18:35 - 20:55 Casino Royale
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Blades of Glory
22:50 - 00:30 Wild Hogs
00:30 - 02:00 Prey
02:00 - 04:05 Hannibal Rising
04:05 - 05:35 Mr Bean's Holiday
05:35 - 07:20 Broken Bridges

Premiere 3

06:35 - 08:40 Volver
08:40 - 10:30 Smokin' Aces
10:30 - 11:55 Gefallene Engel 3
11:55 - 13:35 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
13:35 - 15:10 Code Name: the Cleaner
15:10 - 16:50 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
16:50 - 18:30 The Covenant
18:30 - 19:55 DOA: Dead or Alive
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Paradise Lost
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:45 Smokin' Aces
23:45 - 01:20 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
01:20 - 03:10 Stranger than Fiction
03:10 - 04:45 The Covenant
04:45 - 07:05 Casino Royale

Premiere 4

07:15 - 08:50 The Quiet
08:50 - 10:35 Little Miss Sunshine
10:35 - 12:10 A Home at the End of the World
12:10 - 13:40 Zoom
13:40 - 15:05 Open Season
15:05 - 16:40 Walking Tall: Payback
16:40 - 18:10 The Breed
18:10 - 19:55 She's the Man
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 The Last King of Scotland
22:15 - 00:00 The Queen
00:00 - 01:55 Das wilde Leben
01:55 - 03:55 Marie Antoinette
03:55 - 05:30 Grandma's Boy
05:30 - 07:30 The Last King of Scotland

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:15 Mein Freund, der Wasserdrache
07:00 - 08:45 1408
07:00 - 09:30 American Gangster
07:30 - 09:15 Fool's Gold
07:30 - 09:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
08:00 - 09:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
08:00 - 10:30 American Gangster
08:45 - 10:30 Mein Freund, der Wasserdrache
09:15 - 11:00 1408
09:45 - 11:30 Fool's Gold
10:15 - 12:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
11:00 - 12:45 Mein Freund, der Wasserdrache
11:00 - 12:45 1408
11:00 - 13:30 American Gangster
11:30 - 13:15 1408
12:00 - 13:30 Stellungswechsel
18:00 - 20:30 American Gangster
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:15 - 20:00 1408
18:30 - 20:00 Stellungswechsel
18:45 - 20:30 Fool's Gold
18:45 - 20:30 1408
18:45 - 20:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
19:00 - 20:30 Stellungswechsel
19:00 - 20:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
20:30 - 22:00 Stellungswechsel
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
20:30 - 22:15 1408
20:30 - 22:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
20:30 - 23:00 American Gangster
21:00 - 22:30 Stellungswechsel
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
21:00 - 22:45 1408
21:00 - 22:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:00 - 23:30 American Gangster
22:00 - 22:50 The Card Player
22:30 - 00:00 Stellungswechsel
22:45 - 00:30 Fool's Gold
22:45 - 00:30 1408
22:45 - 00:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:00 - 00:30 Stellungswechsel
23:15 - 00:05 The Card Player
23:15 - 01:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:30 - 02:00 American Gangster
00:00 - 02:30 American Gangster
00:30 - 01:20 The Card Player
01:00 - 02:45 Fool's Gold
01:00 - 02:45 1408
01:00 - 02:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
01:30 - 03:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
01:45 - 02:35 The Card Player
02:30 - 05:00 American Gangster
03:00 - 03:50 The Card Player
03:15 - 05:00 Fool's Gold
03:15 - 05:00 1408
03:15 - 05:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
04:15 - 05:05 The Card Player

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 08:10 Sam's Son
08:10 - 10:15 Mystery Men
10:15 - 11:55 Salsa
11:55 - 13:20 Live Wire
13:20 - 14:55 The Stickup
14:55 - 16:45 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
16:45 - 18:20 Sam's Son
18:20 - 19:55 Mumie - Tal des Todes
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Beast of War
22:05 - 23:35 Autobahnraser
23:35 - 01:00 Emmanuelle 5
01:00 - 02:45 Last Light
02:45 - 04:40 The Body
04:40 - 06:20 The Stickup

Premiere Filmfest

06:35 - 08:00 Silent Movie
08:00 - 09:25 Caught
09:25 - 10:55 Targets
10:55 - 12:35 The Man Who Sued God
12:35 - 14:30 Julia
14:30 - 16:15 The Molly Maguires
16:15 - 18:05 Samstag, Sonntag und Montag
18:05 - 19:55 Night Crossing
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Message in a Bottle
22:25 - 00:25 Nijinsky
00:25 - 02:05 Tiefland
02:05 - 03:45 The Man Who Sued God
03:45 - 05:40 Love with the Proper Stranger
05:40 - 07:30 Pinocchio

MGM

06:55 - 08:35 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You
08:35 - 10:10 Rich Kids
10:10 - 11:55 Teachers
11:55 - 13:20 The Indian Fighter
13:20 - 14:55 Arena
14:55 - 16:35 Blood Money
16:35 - 18:10 Sketch Artist II: Hands That See
18:10 - 20:15 Rosebud
20:15 - 21:55 Die Sklaven Roms
21:55 - 23:55 Thief
23:55 - 01:50 Jack's Back
01:50 - 03:10 Sweet Revenge
03:10 - 04:50 Miami Blues
04:50 - 06:30 An Early Frost

Sci Fi

07:15 - 08:50 The Clone Master
08:50 - 09:15 Super Force
09:15 - 09:40 Super Force
09:40 - 10:05 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:05 - 10:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:30 - 11:20 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11:20 - 11:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
11:45 - 12:10 Godzilla - Die Serie
12:10 - 13:35 The Angry Red Planet
13:35 - 15:05 Alien Apocalypse
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
16:50 - 17:15 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 So gut wie tot
20:15 - 22:00 Wing Commander
22:00 - 23:40 Iceman
23:40 - 01:05 The Curse
01:05 - 02:35 Alien Apocalypse
02:35 - 03:20 So gut wie tot
03:20 - 04:50 Alien Intruder

ELVIS