Premiere listings 14.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:20 - 07:40 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
07:40 - 09:10 Bandidas
09:10 - 10:55 Sunshine
10:55 - 12:40 Vollidiot
12:40 - 14:25 Broken Bridges
14:25 - 15:55 Prey
15:55 - 17:45 Catch and Release
17:45 - 19:45 Running with Scissors
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:50 Zodiac
22:50 - 22:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:55 - 00:45 Sunshine
00:45 - 02:50 Gridiron Gang
02:50 - 04:45 Catch and Release
04:45 - 07:25 Zodiac

Premiere 2

07:20 - 08:40 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
08:40 - 10:10 Bandidas
10:10 - 11:55 Sunshine
11:55 - 13:40 Vollidiot
13:40 - 15:25 Broken Bridges
15:25 - 16:55 Prey
16:55 - 18:45 Catch and Release
18:45 - 20:45 Running with Scissors
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:50 Zodiac
23:50 - 23:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:55 - 01:45 Sunshine
01:45 - 03:50 Gridiron Gang
03:50 - 05:45 Catch and Release
05:45 - 08:25 Zodiac

Premiere 3

07:05 - 08:35 Mr Bean's Holiday
08:35 - 10:15 Wild Hogs
10:15 - 11:40 Urmel aus dem Eis
11:40 - 13:30 Stranger than Fiction
13:30 - 15:50 Babel
15:50 - 17:35 Arthur and the Invisibles
17:35 - 19:55 Casino Royale
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Blades of Glory
21:50 - 23:30 Wild Hogs
23:30 - 01:00 Prey
01:00 - 03:05 Hannibal Rising
03:05 - 04:35 Mr Bean's Holiday
04:35 - 06:20 Broken Bridges

Premiere 4

07:30 - 09:20 Brick
09:20 - 11:05 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party
11:05 - 13:30 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
13:30 - 15:05 Sixty Six
15:05 - 16:35 Friends with Money
16:35 - 18:20 The Queen
18:20 - 19:45 Flushed Away
19:45 - 20:15 Premiere Showpalast
20:15 - 22:40 Casino Royale
22:40 - 00:15 Im Fadenkreuz II - Achse des Bösen
00:15 - 02:05 Night at the Museum
02:05 - 03:50 Art School Confidential
03:50 - 05:20 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau
05:20 - 07:45 Casino Royale

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
06:30 - 08:00 Stellungswechsel
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
06:30 - 08:15 Mein Freund, der Wasserdrache
06:30 - 08:15 Fool's Gold
06:30 - 08:15 1408
07:00 - 08:35 Charlie Wilson's War
08:30 - 10:00 Stellungswechsel
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
08:30 - 10:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
08:45 - 10:30 Mein Freund, der Wasserdrache
08:45 - 10:30 Fool's Gold
08:45 - 10:30 1408
09:00 - 10:35 Charlie Wilson's War
10:30 - 12:00 Stellungswechsel
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
10:45 - 12:15 Stellungswechsel
10:45 - 12:30 Fool's Gold
10:45 - 12:30 1408
10:45 - 12:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:45 Mein Freund, der Wasserdrache
11:00 - 12:45 Fool's Gold
11:00 - 12:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:30 - 20:00 Stellungswechsel
18:45 - 20:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:15 - 21:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
20:30 - 22:00 Stellungswechsel
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
20:30 - 22:15 1408
20:30 - 22:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:00 - 22:30 Stellungswechsel
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
21:00 - 22:45 1408
21:00 - 22:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
22:00 - 22:50 The Card Player
22:30 - 00:00 Stellungswechsel
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:30 1408
22:45 - 00:30 Fool's Gold
22:45 - 00:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:00 - 00:30 Stellungswechsel
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:15 - 00:05 The Card Player
23:15 - 01:00 1408
23:55 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: TNA
00:30 - 01:20 The Card Player
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:30 Stellungswechsel
01:00 - 02:35 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling: TNA
01:30 - 03:15 1408
01:45 - 02:35 The Card Player
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling: TNA
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:00 - 03:50 The Card Player
03:00 - 04:30 Stellungswechsel
03:00 - 04:35 Charlie Wilson's War
03:15 - 05:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
04:15 - 05:05 The Card Player

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 08:20 Die dritte Gewalt
08:20 - 10:00 Mumie - Tal des Todes
10:00 - 11:35 Doom Runners
11:35 - 13:20 Last Light
13:20 - 14:50 Autobahnraser
14:50 - 16:25 Keeper of the City
16:25 - 18:15 The Body
18:15 - 19:45 Taxi
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 The Grudge
21:45 - 23:30 976-EVIL
23:30 - 01:05 Surviving the Game
01:05 - 02:30 Karate Warrior 6
02:30 - 04:10 Singles
04:10 - 05:40 Burn Hollywood Burn
05:40 - 07:25 The 5th Monkey

Premiere Filmfest

07:30 - 09:15 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
09:15 - 10:40 The Living Dead
10:40 - 12:25 Imagining Argentina
12:25 - 14:10 No Way to Treat a Lady
14:10 - 16:15 21 Grams
16:15 - 17:55 The Other
17:55 - 19:45 Gung Ho
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 Shy People
22:10 - 22:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:15 - 00:15 Hustle
00:15 - 02:10 WUSA
02:10 - 04:25 The Scarlet Letter
04:25 - 06:10 Die nackte Bourgeoisie

MGM

06:30 - 08:20 Ice Castles
08:20 - 10:00 I'll Take Sweden
10:00 - 11:40 The Magnificent Seven Ride!
11:40 - 13:10 Masquerade
13:10 - 14:55 Three
14:55 - 16:35 Mississippi Mermaid
16:35 - 18:30 Go Tell the Spartans
18:30 - 20:15 The Dogs of War
20:15 - 21:55 The Pink Panther Strikes Again
21:55 - 00:05 The Man in the Iron Mask
00:05 - 01:45 Eve of Destruction
01:45 - 03:30 Last Rites
03:30 - 05:10 JD's Revenge
05:10 - 06:55 Marriage — Italian Style

Sci Fi

06:30 - 08:20 Fahrenheit 451
08:20 - 08:45 Super Force
08:45 - 09:10 Super Force
09:10 - 09:35 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
09:35 - 10:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:00 - 10:45 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
10:45 - 11:10 Godzilla - Die Serie
11:10 - 11:35 Godzilla - Die Serie
11:35 - 13:20 Iceman
13:20 - 15:05 Wing Commander
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
16:50 - 17:15 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 So gut wie tot
20:15 - 22:10 Spider Forest - Wald der verlorenen Seelen
22:10 - 23:35 Night Skies
23:35 - 01:10 The Little Unicorn
01:10 - 02:40 Official Denial
02:40 - 03:25 So gut wie tot
03:25 - 04:45 Night Skies

ELVIS