Premiere listings 17.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:40 - 08:25 Norbit
08:25 - 09:55 Urmel aus dem Eis
09:55 - 11:30 The Ex
11:30 - 13:20 Perfect Stranger
13:20 - 15:10 Smokin' Aces
15:10 - 16:45 A Home at the End of the World
16:45 - 18:15 Gone
18:15 - 19:55 Norbit
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Göttlicher Zufall
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 23:30 The Ex
23:30 - 01:20 Smokin' Aces
01:20 - 03:25 All the King's Men
03:25 - 04:55 Göttlicher Zufall
04:55 - 06:30 It's a Boy/Girl Thing

Premiere 2

07:40 - 09:25 Norbit
09:25 - 10:55 Urmel aus dem Eis
10:55 - 12:30 The Ex
12:30 - 14:20 Perfect Stranger
14:20 - 16:10 Smokin' Aces
16:10 - 17:45 A Home at the End of the World
17:45 - 19:15 Gone
19:15 - 20:55 Norbit
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:40 Göttlicher Zufall
22:40 - 22:55 Inside Premiere
22:55 - 00:30 The Ex
00:30 - 02:20 Smokin' Aces
02:20 - 04:25 All the King's Men
04:25 - 05:55 Göttlicher Zufall
05:55 - 07:30 It's a Boy/Girl Thing

Premiere 3

06:15 - 07:55 Believers
07:55 - 09:30 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:30 - 10:55 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
10:55 - 12:25 Code Name: the Cleaner
12:25 - 14:35 Dreamgirls
14:35 - 16:20 Believers
16:20 - 18:20 Volver
18:20 - 19:55 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Perfect Stranger
22:00 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 23:40 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
23:40 - 01:15 jackass number two
01:15 - 02:55 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
02:55 - 04:25 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
04:25 - 06:40 Dreamgirls

Premiere 4

06:30 - 08:05 Imagine Me and You
08:05 - 09:45 Licht der Hoffnung
09:45 - 11:20 Grandma's Boy
11:20 - 13:00 The Shaggy Dog
13:00 - 14:55 A Good Year
14:55 - 16:40 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party
16:40 - 18:10 Ultraviolet
18:10 - 19:55 The Weather Man
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 7 Zwerge - Der Wald ist nicht genug
22:00 - 23:35 Waist Deep
23:35 - 01:25 Beerfest
01:25 - 03:00 Scream and Run
03:00 - 04:35 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
04:35 - 06:10 Waist Deep

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:05 Die Schwester der Königin
06:15 - 08:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
07:00 - 08:45 Fool's Gold
07:00 - 08:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
08:00 - 09:45 Halloween
08:00 - 09:45 1408
08:00 - 09:50 Die Schwester der Königin
08:30 - 10:20 Die Schwester der Königin
08:30 - 10:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
09:15 - 11:00 Fool's Gold
09:15 - 11:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
10:15 - 12:00 Halloween
10:15 - 12:00 1408
10:15 - 12:05 Die Schwester der Königin
10:45 - 12:30 1408
10:45 - 12:30 Fool's Gold
10:45 - 12:30 Halloween
10:45 - 12:35 Die Schwester der Königin
10:45 - 12:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
11:30 - 13:15 Fool's Gold
11:30 - 13:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
12:30 - 14:15 Halloween
12:30 - 14:15 1408
12:30 - 14:20 Die Schwester der Königin
12:30 - 14:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
13:00 - 14:45 Halloween
13:00 - 14:45 Fool's Gold
13:00 - 14:45 1408
13:00 - 14:50 Die Schwester der Königin
13:00 - 14:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
13:45 - 15:30 Fool's Gold
13:45 - 15:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
14:45 - 16:30 Halloween
14:45 - 16:30 1408
14:45 - 16:35 Die Schwester der Königin
14:45 - 16:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
15:15 - 17:00 Halloween
15:15 - 17:00 Fool's Gold
15:15 - 17:00 1408
15:15 - 17:05 Die Schwester der Königin
15:15 - 17:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
16:00 - 17:45 Fool's Gold
16:00 - 17:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
17:00 - 18:45 Halloween
17:00 - 18:45 1408
17:00 - 18:50 Die Schwester der Königin
17:00 - 18:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
17:30 - 19:15 Halloween
17:30 - 19:15 Fool's Gold
17:30 - 19:15 1408
17:30 - 19:20 Die Schwester der Königin
17:30 - 19:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:15 - 20:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
20:30 - 22:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
22:45 - 00:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling: TNA
23:45 - 01:30 Halloween
23:45 - 01:35 Die Schwester der Königin
00:00 - 01:50 Die Schwester der Königin
00:45 - 02:30 1408
01:00 - 02:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
02:00 - 03:45 Halloween
02:00 - 03:50 Die Schwester der Königin
02:00 - 03:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
02:15 - 04:05 Die Schwester der Königin
02:45 - 04:30 Fool's Gold
03:00 - 04:45 1408
03:15 - 05:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir

Premiere Filmclassics

07:55 - 10:20 Brotherhood of the Wolf
10:20 - 11:50 Fandango
11:50 - 13:30 In Enemy Hands
13:30 - 15:05 Tidal Wave: No Escape
15:05 - 16:40 In the Mouth of Madness
16:40 - 18:20 The 5th Monkey
18:20 - 19:55 Ghost in the Machine
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Brotherhood of the Wolf
22:35 - 00:30 Tightrope
00:30 - 02:05 Killer: a Journal of Murder
02:05 - 03:35 Ripper 2
03:35 - 05:30 Wild Geese II
05:30 - 07:10 Loose Cannons

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 08:35 Great Expectations
08:35 - 10:35 The Kremlin Letter
10:35 - 12:30 Darling Lili
12:30 - 14:20 East of Eden
14:20 - 16:10 The Paper Chase
16:10 - 17:45 The Night We Never Met
17:45 - 19:55 Silverado
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Power
22:05 - 23:45 Adam & Eva
23:45 - 01:25 Love Matters
01:25 - 03:05 A Scanner Darkly
03:05 - 05:45 The Hustler
05:45 - 07:25 Lost in Translation

MGM

07:20 - 08:50 The Whales of August
08:50 - 10:30 Salt & Pepper
10:30 - 12:25 The Commitments
12:25 - 13:45 Pandemonium
13:45 - 15:25 Slam Dance
15:25 - 17:10 Wuthering Heights
17:10 - 18:50 Under Arrest - Gefangen in der Hölle
18:50 - 20:15 Sibling Rivalry
20:15 - 21:45 Navajo Joe
21:45 - 22:55 Zwischen den Fronten
22:55 - 00:30 Shark's Treasure
00:30 - 02:15 Fascination
02:15 - 04:00 The Stuff
04:00 - 05:40 Cotton Comes to Harlem
05:40 - 07:30 Kings Go Forth

Sci Fi

06:50 - 07:40 Fantasy Island
07:40 - 08:30 Fantasy Island
08:30 - 09:25 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:25 - 10:10 Stargate Kommando SG-1
10:10 - 10:55 seaQuest 2032
10:55 - 11:45 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:45 - 12:30 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:30 - 14:00 Dark Drive
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 seaQuest 2032
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 21:05 Jeremiah
21:05 - 21:55 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
21:55 - 22:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:45 - 00:55 Star Trek: the Motion Picture
00:55 - 01:40 Jeremiah
01:40 - 02:25 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
02:25 - 03:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
03:15 - 04:00 Battlestar Galactica
04:00 - 04:45 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
04:45 - 05:10 Galaxy Rangers
05:10 - 05:55 War of the Worlds

ELVIS