Premiere listings 21.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:25 - 09:10 Smokin' Aces
09:10 - 11:05 300
11:05 - 12:50 Perfect Stranger
12:50 - 14:50 Freedom Writers
14:50 - 16:25 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
16:25 - 18:00 The Ex
18:00 - 19:45 Smokin' Aces
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Stirb langsam 1-4
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Die Hard 4.0
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:25 300
00:25 - 02:00 DOA: Dead or Alive
02:00 - 03:45 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
03:45 - 06:00 Die Hard 4.0

Premiere 2

06:25 - 08:25 Volver
08:25 - 10:10 Smokin' Aces
10:10 - 12:05 300
12:05 - 13:50 Perfect Stranger
13:50 - 15:50 Freedom Writers
15:50 - 17:25 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
17:25 - 19:00 The Ex
19:00 - 20:45 Smokin' Aces
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Spezial: Stirb langsam 1-4
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:20 Die Hard 4.0
23:20 - 23:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:25 - 01:25 300
01:25 - 03:00 DOA: Dead or Alive
03:00 - 04:45 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
04:45 - 07:00 Die Hard 4.0

Premiere 3

06:05 - 07:35 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
07:35 - 09:10 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
09:10 - 10:45 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
10:45 - 12:55 Gridiron Gang
12:55 - 14:55 Volver
14:55 - 16:25 Göttlicher Zufall
16:25 - 18:10 Norbit
18:10 - 19:55 Perfect Stranger
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 Bordertown
22:10 - 23:40 The Hills Have Eyes II
23:40 - 01:00 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
01:00 - 02:30 Paradise Lost
02:30 - 03:55 The Hills Have Eyes II
03:55 - 05:25 Göttlicher Zufall
05:25 - 07:25 Volver

Premiere 4

07:15 - 08:55 The Card Player
08:55 - 10:45 Night at the Museum
10:45 - 12:50 Mission: Impossible III
12:50 - 14:20 Barnyard
14:20 - 15:45 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
15:45 - 17:35 You, Me and Dupree
17:35 - 19:45 Dreamgirls
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Stirb langsam 1-4
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Step Up
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 23:45 Just My Luck
23:45 - 01:20 Imagine Me and You
01:20 - 02:55 Friends with Money
02:55 - 04:40 The Last Mission
04:40 - 06:25 Step Up

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Dragon Wars
06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:00 Juno
06:30 - 08:10 A Mighty Heart
07:00 - 08:25 Dragon Wars
07:00 - 08:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
07:15 - 08:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:15 - 09:40 Dragon Wars
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:00 Juno
08:30 - 10:10 A Mighty Heart
08:45 - 10:10 Dragon Wars
09:00 - 10:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
09:15 - 11:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 11:25 Dragon Wars
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:30 - 11:55 Dragon Wars
10:30 - 12:00 Juno
10:30 - 12:10 A Mighty Heart
10:45 - 12:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
11:00 - 12:30 Juno
11:15 - 12:45 Juno
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:15 - 13:40 Dragon Wars
12:15 - 13:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:30 - 13:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
13:00 - 14:30 Juno
13:15 - 14:45 Juno
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:25 Dragon Wars
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
15:00 - 16:30 Juno
15:15 - 16:45 Juno
15:45 - 17:10 Dragon Wars
15:45 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:30 - 18:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:00 - 18:30 Juno
17:30 - 18:55 Dragon Wars
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 20:30 Juno
19:15 - 20:40 Dragon Wars
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
19:30 - 21:10 A Mighty Heart
20:30 - 21:55 Dragon Wars
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:00 Juno
20:30 - 22:10 A Mighty Heart
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:25 Dragon Wars
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:30 Juno
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:30 - 23:00 Juno
22:00 - 22:50 Masters of Horror
22:15 - 23:40 Dragon Wars
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:00 Juno
22:30 - 00:10 A Mighty Heart
22:45 - 00:10 Dragon Wars
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 00:30 Juno
23:15 - 00:05 Masters of Horror
23:30 - 01:00 Juno
00:00 - 01:25 Dragon Wars
00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 01:20 Masters of Horror
00:30 - 01:55 Dragon Wars
00:30 - 02:00 Juno
00:30 - 02:10 A Mighty Heart
01:00 - 02:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:45 - 02:35 Masters of Horror
01:45 - 03:10 Dragon Wars
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
02:15 - 03:40 Dragon Wars
02:30 - 04:00 Juno
02:30 - 04:10 A Mighty Heart
03:00 - 03:50 Masters of Horror
03:15 - 05:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:30 - 04:55 Dragon Wars
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
04:00 - 05:25 Dragon Wars
04:15 - 05:05 Masters of Horror

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 08:05 Shadow-Hunter
08:05 - 09:30 Samba in Mettmann
09:30 - 11:05 The River Rat
11:05 - 13:00 Pizza Connection
13:00 - 14:35 House on Haunted Hill
14:35 - 16:05 Firestorm
16:05 - 18:15 Leon
18:15 - 19:45 Survival on the Mountain
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Stirb langsam 1-4
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Racing Stripes
21:55 - 23:20 Behind Enemy Lines
23:20 - 01:15 Speed
01:15 - 02:40 Playboy's Night Calls
02:40 - 04:40 Tal der Wölfe
04:40 - 06:20 Salsa

Premiere Filmfest

07:20 - 09:00 Mit Pistolen fängt man keine Männer
09:00 - 10:40 Come Blow Your Horn
10:40 - 12:40 New York Stories
12:40 - 14:25 Operation Kid Brother
14:25 - 15:45 Le Dîner de Cons
15:45 - 17:35 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
17:35 - 19:45 Too Late the Hero
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Stirb langsam 1-4
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:25 The Age of Innocence
22:25 - 22:35 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:35 - 00:20 The Looking Glass War
00:20 - 02:10 Das ganz große Ding
02:10 - 03:35 Caught
03:35 - 05:25 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
05:25 - 07:20 Darling Lili

MGM

07:10 - 08:45 The Miracle
08:45 - 10:40 In Bed with Madonna
10:40 - 12:40 The Fugitive Kind
12:40 - 14:55 The Secret of Santa Vittoria
14:55 - 16:25 Die Zeit der Schmetterlinge
16:25 - 18:20 The Satan Bug
18:20 - 20:15 Platoon
20:15 - 21:51 Revenge of the Pink Panther
21:51 - 23:41 The Thomas Crown Affair
23:41 - 01:30 A Rage in Harlem
01:30 - 04:15 The Big Country
04:15 - 05:45 Hi, Mom!
05:45 - 07:45 The Thief of Paris

Sci Fi

07:15 - 08:50 Shockwave
08:50 - 09:15 Super Force
09:15 - 09:40 Super Force
09:40 - 10:05 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:05 - 10:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:30 - 11:15 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
11:15 - 11:40 Godzilla - Die Serie
11:40 - 12:05 Godzilla - Die Serie
12:05 - 13:35 Gargoyles - Flügel des Grauens
13:35 - 15:05 Criminal Hearts
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 2030 - Aufstand der Alten
16:50 - 17:15 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 So gut wie tot
20:15 - 21:45 Cyber-Tracker
21:45 - 23:20 The Silencers
23:20 - 01:00 E.A.R.T.H. Force
01:00 - 02:25 Criminal Hearts
02:25 - 03:10 So gut wie tot
03:10 - 04:20 Cyborg
04:20 - 05:50 Robinson Crusoe on Mars

ELVIS