Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Is Conax at 1W down?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    18-01-2007
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Is Conax at 1W down?

    Hi everyone,last weekend Conax stopped working and since no one else has mentioned it happening to them,I wonder what has happened.
    I have updated the keys but that has not helped.
    Any suggestions will be gratefully received.
    All the Best,erniev.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    26-05-2008
    Posts
    23
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    Quote Originally Posted by erniev View Post
    Hi everyone,last weekend Conax stopped working and since no one else has mentioned it happening to them,I wonder what has happened.
    I have updated the keys but that has not helped.
    Any suggestions will be gratefully received.
    All the Best,erniev.
    ...for me it is not working since yesterday 7pm. Can anybody confirm that?

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    28-07-2005
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Smile Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    HI...

    For me it's working OK - with Underworld 1.33 !!

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    15-03-2005
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    hi
    can you tel me how can i loud my conax moudol i hav intrested by 1 w
    thank
    best regard
    naghali

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    15-12-2005
    Location
    England
    Posts
    133
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    Quote Originally Posted by borutj View Post
    ...for me it is not working since yesterday 7pm. Can anybody confirm that?
    Just load underworld 1.33 and 1'w is fine. Also load up the latest keys aswell to open up more chans..............Sat-TV RULES....................

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    18-01-2007
    Posts
    16
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    Hi everyone, Thank you for the replies I had 133 and latest updates installed but no luck. I found on another forum a file called DATA_UW133. I installed it and everything is fine again.I have tried to paste it here but without success.
    All the best,erniev.

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    20-01-2009
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Angry Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    Hi guys,

    I have the technomate 5400 + USB, from friday night the 1w thor is not working. Can someone help with this one......
    please.....
    please....

    Do I need new patch or any other technique? any reply would be great...

    Regards

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    17-01-2009
    Posts
    106
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    working fine with underworld 1.62.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    07-10-2007
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    Yes, its still working, watching aston villa v stoke at the moment, plus alll other sport and films on as well, on underworld 162

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    10-09-2006
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Is Conax at 1W down?

    Working for me too.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Conax ou Não Conax?! Eis a questão.
    By jcpr in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-02-2012, 23:52:18
  2. New Locals-->sexontv conax card, redlight Premium Conax Card Viasat(nds)
    By johnymu in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22-11-2009, 15:29:09
  3. Conax
    By danii_k in forum Swedish / Svenska
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-07-2007, 20:26:35
  4. Conax???
    By rare1978 in forum Conax
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-11-2005, 08:43:57
  5. conax
    By panagioths in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29-10-2005, 23:19:42

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •