Premiere listings 24.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:45 - 09:35 Sunshine
09:35 - 11:20 Wild Hogs
11:20 - 13:00 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
13:00 - 14:30 Bad Girls from Valley High
14:30 - 16:15 Believers
16:15 - 17:50 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
17:50 - 19:55 Gridiron Gang
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
21:45 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 23:45 Wild Hogs
23:45 - 01:35 Perfect Stranger
01:35 - 03:00 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
03:00 - 04:40 Believers
04:40 - 06:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2

Premiere 2

06:50 - 08:45 Ghost Rider
08:45 - 10:35 Sunshine
10:35 - 12:20 Wild Hogs
12:20 - 14:00 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
14:00 - 15:30 Bad Girls from Valley High
15:30 - 17:15 Believers
17:15 - 18:50 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
18:50 - 20:55 Gridiron Gang
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
22:50 - 23:05 Inside Premiere
23:05 - 00:45 Wild Hogs
00:45 - 02:35 Perfect Stranger
02:35 - 04:00 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
04:00 - 05:40 Believers
05:40 - 07:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:55 Broken Bridges
07:55 - 09:10 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
09:10 - 10:35 Idiocracy
10:35 - 12:05 Ab in den Knast
12:05 - 14:10 All the King's Men
14:10 - 16:20 Sie waren Helden
16:20 - 18:10 Ghost Rider
18:10 - 19:55 Sunshine
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Vollidiot
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 00:20 Shooter
00:20 - 01:55 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
01:55 - 03:30 Ab in den Knast
03:30 - 05:50 Sie waren Helden
05:50 - 07:45 Ghost Rider

Premiere 4

06:05 - 07:35 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau
07:35 - 09:15 Catch a Fire
09:15 - 11:05 Lonely Hearts
11:05 - 12:55 Happy Feet
12:55 - 14:35 Phat Girlz
14:35 - 16:35 Idlewild
16:35 - 18:10 Thumbsucker
18:10 - 19:55 Little Miss Sunshine
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Hollywoodland
22:20 - 00:00 Catch a Fire
00:00 - 01:55 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
01:55 - 03:45 Click
03:45 - 05:50 Hollywoodland
05:50 - 07:30 Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:00 Juno
07:00 - 08:30 Juno
07:00 - 08:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
07:30 - 09:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
08:00 - 09:45 Die Todeskandidaten
08:00 - 09:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:00 Juno
09:00 - 10:30 Juno
09:00 - 10:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
09:30 - 11:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:15 - 12:00 Die Todeskandidaten
10:15 - 12:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:30 - 12:00 Juno
11:00 - 12:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
11:00 - 12:30 Juno
11:00 - 12:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
11:00 - 12:45 Die Todeskandidaten
11:30 - 13:00 Juno
11:30 - 13:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:30 - 14:00 Juno
12:30 - 14:15 Die Todeskandidaten
12:30 - 14:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:45 - 14:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:00 - 14:30 Juno
13:00 - 14:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
13:15 - 15:00 Die Todeskandidaten
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:30 - 15:00 Juno
13:30 - 15:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:30 - 15:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:30 - 16:00 Juno
14:45 - 16:30 Die Todeskandidaten
14:45 - 16:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
15:00 - 16:30 Juno
15:00 - 16:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:30 - 17:00 Juno
15:30 - 17:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
15:30 - 17:15 Die Todeskandidaten
16:15 - 17:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:30 - 18:00 Juno
17:00 - 18:45 Die Todeskandidaten
17:00 - 18:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:30 - 19:00 Juno
17:30 - 19:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
23:00 - 00:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
23:00 - 00:30 Juno
23:00 - 00:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
23:00 - 00:45 Die Todeskandidaten
23:00 - 00:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:15 - 00:45 Juno
00:30 - 02:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
00:30 - 02:15 Die Todeskandidaten
00:30 - 02:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:00 - 02:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
01:00 - 02:30 Juno
01:00 - 02:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
01:15 - 02:45 Juno
02:30 - 04:10 The Jane Austen Book Club
02:45 - 04:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
02:45 - 04:30 Die Todeskandidaten
02:45 - 04:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:00 - 04:30 Juno
03:00 - 04:40 The Jane Austen Book Club
03:15 - 04:45 Juno

Premiere Filmclassics

07:35 - 09:05 Militia
09:05 - 10:40 Killer
10:40 - 12:10 Autobahnraser
12:10 - 13:40 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
13:40 - 15:10 Taxi
15:10 - 16:50 Singles
16:50 - 18:25 Repli-Kate
18:25 - 19:55 Militia
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Mystery Men
22:15 - 23:45 Taxi
23:45 - 01:20 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
01:20 - 02:55 Playboy's Night Calls 2
02:55 - 04:40 976-EVIL
04:40 - 06:20 In Enemy Hands

Premiere Filmfest

06:05 - 07:30 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
07:30 - 09:10 The Other
09:10 - 11:10 Shy People
11:10 - 13:00 Une Histoire Simple
13:00 - 14:50 Play It As It Lays
14:50 - 16:25 Lifeguard
16:25 - 18:10 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
18:10 - 19:55 The Looking Glass War
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Night Crossing
22:05 - 23:50 Falling in Love
23:50 - 01:50 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
01:50 - 03:30 Adam & Eva
03:30 - 05:25 Shy People
05:25 - 07:10 Career

MGM

06:15 - 07:15 Tall Man Riding
07:15 - 08:50 An Early Frost
08:50 - 10:20 Free Ride - Nachtschwärmer
10:20 - 12:20 The 7th Dawn
12:20 - 13:40 Radioactive Dreams
13:40 - 15:20 Theatre of Blood
15:20 - 16:45 Bombenstimmung im Hauptquartier
16:45 - 18:34 The First Great Train Robbery
18:34 - 20:15 Die Todesflieger
20:15 - 22:10 Death Rides a Horse
22:10 - 23:15 Ein Mann gegen alle
23:15 - 00:40 Ninja Revenge
00:40 - 02:25 Hotline
02:25 - 04:05 Witness for the Prosecution
04:05 - 05:40 The Beast Within
05:40 - 07:15 Die wahren Helden

Sci Fi

06:10 - 07:00 Fantasy Island
07:00 - 08:15 Fire!
08:15 - 09:05 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:05 - 09:50 Stargate Kommando SG-1
09:50 - 10:40 Raumschiff Enterprise
10:40 - 11:30 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:30 - 12:15 Final Descent
12:15 - 14:00 Godzilla gegen Destoroyah
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 21:05 Jeremiah
21:05 - 21:55 seaQuest DSV
21:55 - 22:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:45 - 00:35 Star Trek II: the Wrath of Khan
00:35 - 01:20 Jeremiah
01:20 - 02:10 seaQuest DSV
02:10 - 03:00 Farscape - Verschollen im All
03:00 - 03:45 Battlestar Galactica
03:45 - 04:30 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
04:30 - 04:55 Galaxy Rangers
04:55 - 05:35 Future Visions

ELVIS