Premiere listings 25.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


##############################


Premiere 1

22:20 - 23:55 Paradise Lost
06:15 - 07:50 The Ex
07:50 - 09:15 Gefallene Engel 3
09:15 - 11:05 Perfect Stranger
11:05 - 13:10 Gridiron Gang
13:10 - 15:15 Freedom Writers
15:15 - 16:45 Urmel aus dem Eis
16:45 - 18:20 The Ex
18:20 - 19:55 Match Point
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Bordertown
22:05 - 22:20 Inside Premiere
23:55 - 01:20 The Hills Have Eyes II
01:20 - 02:50 jackass number two
02:50 - 04:25 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
04:25 - 05:50 Urmel aus dem Eis
05:50 - 07:20 Blades of Glory

Premiere 2

07:15 - 08:50 The Ex
08:50 - 10:15 Gefallene Engel 3
10:15 - 12:05 Perfect Stranger
12:05 - 14:10 Gridiron Gang
14:10 - 16:15 Freedom Writers
16:15 - 17:45 Urmel aus dem Eis
17:45 - 19:20 The Ex
19:20 - 20:55 Match Point
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:05 Bordertown
23:05 - 23:20 Inside Premiere
23:20 - 00:55 Paradise Lost
00:55 - 02:20 The Hills Have Eyes II
02:20 - 03:50 jackass number two
03:50 - 05:25 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
05:25 - 06:50 Urmel aus dem Eis

Premiere 3

07:45 - 09:35 Sunshine
09:35 - 11:20 Wild Hogs
11:20 - 13:00 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
13:00 - 14:30 Bad Girls from Valley High
14:30 - 16:15 Believers
16:15 - 17:50 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
17:50 - 19:55 Gridiron Gang
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 23:45 Wild Hogs
23:45 - 01:35 Perfect Stranger
01:35 - 03:00 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
03:00 - 04:40 Believers
04:40 - 06:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2

Premiere 4

07:30 - 09:30 Idlewild
09:30 - 11:10 The Shaggy Dog
11:10 - 12:50 Fragile - A Ghost Story
12:50 - 14:40 Click
14:40 - 16:20 Asylum
16:20 - 17:55 Im Fadenkreuz II - Achse des Bösen
17:55 - 19:55 The Pursuit of Happyness
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
21:40 - 23:30 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
23:30 - 01:10 Little Man
01:10 - 03:05 Down in the Valley
03:05 - 04:40 Sixty Six
04:40 - 06:10 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 08:00 Ghost in the Machine
08:00 - 09:35 Based on an Untrue Story
09:35 - 11:25 The Beast of War
11:25 - 13:25 Mystery Men
13:25 - 15:05 The 5th Monkey
15:05 - 16:45 In Enemy Hands
16:45 - 18:25 Mumie - Tal des Todes
18:25 - 19:55 Based on an Untrue Story
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 The Grudge
21:45 - 23:35 The Beast of War
23:35 - 01:05 Ripper 2
01:05 - 02:30 Live Wire
02:30 - 04:00 Freddy's Dead: the Final Nightmare
04:00 - 05:45 Mumie - Tal des Todes
05:45 - 07:20 Tidal Wave: No Escape

Premiere Filmfest

07:10 - 08:50 Love with the Proper Stranger
08:50 - 11:05 White Nights
11:05 - 12:50 Falling in Love
12:50 - 14:45 Together with You
14:45 - 16:30 Great Expectations
16:30 - 18:25 The Heiress
18:25 - 19:55 Susan's Plan
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 Ride with the Devil
22:30 - 00:00 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
00:00 - 01:50 Power
01:50 - 03:35 Islands in the Stream
03:35 - 05:15 Curse of the Starving Class
05:15 - 06:50 Don Carlos

MGM

07:15 - 09:00 Teachers
09:00 - 10:40 Marriage — Italian Style
10:40 - 12:20 The Man Who Cried
12:20 - 13:35 Ein Dollar zwischen den Zähnen
13:35 - 14:55 Frogs
14:55 - 16:35 The Dust Factory
16:35 - 18:15 Harry in Your Pocket
18:15 - 20:15 Blown Away
20:15 - 22:25 The Man in the Iron Mask
22:25 - 00:20 The Horse Soldiers
00:20 - 02:00 The Secret Invasion
02:00 - 03:35 JD's Revenge
03:35 - 05:15 Heartbreakers
05:15 - 06:50 Evil Spirits

Sci Fi

06:25 - 07:15 Fantasy Island
07:15 - 08:05 Fantasy Island
08:05 - 08:55 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
08:55 - 09:40 Stargate Kommando SG-1
09:40 - 10:30 Raumschiff Enterprise
10:30 - 11:20 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:20 - 12:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:05 - 14:00 Star Trek II: the Wrath of Khan
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Roswell: the Aliens Attack
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 The Magic Pudding
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 The Flight of the Reindeer
20:15 - 21:05 Jeremiah
21:05 - 21:55 seaQuest DSV
21:55 - 22:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:45 - 00:15 Mosquito Man
00:15 - 01:00 Jeremiah
01:00 - 01:45 seaQuest DSV
01:45 - 02:35 The Flight of the Reindeer
02:35 - 03:20 Battlestar Galactica
03:20 - 04:10 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
04:10 - 04:35 Galaxy Rangers
04:35 - 05:20 Der Junge vom anderen Stern

ELVIS