premiere listings 29-09-08.


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


######################### ###


Premiere 1

07:35 - 09:05 Idiocracy
09:05 - 11:15 All the King's Men
11:15 - 12:40 Gone
12:40 - 14:25 The Covenant
14:25 - 16:20 Das wilde Leben
16:20 - 18:25 Freedom Writers
18:25 - 19:55 Code Name: the Cleaner
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 The World's Fastest Indian
22:20 - 22:35 Inside Premiere
22:35 - 00:30 Catch and Release
00:30 - 02:25 Bordertown
02:25 - 04:10 Paradise Lost
04:10 - 06:15 Das wilde Leben

Premiere 2

06:25 - 08:35 Freedom Writers
08:35 - 10:05 Idiocracy
10:05 - 12:15 All the King's Men
12:15 - 13:40 Gone
13:40 - 15:25 The Covenant
15:25 - 17:20 Das wilde Leben
17:20 - 19:25 Freedom Writers
19:25 - 20:55 Code Name: the Cleaner
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:20 The World's Fastest Indian
23:20 - 23:35 Inside Premiere
23:35 - 01:30 Catch and Release
01:30 - 03:25 Bordertown
03:25 - 05:10 Paradise Lost
05:10 - 07:15 Das wilde Leben

Premiere 3

06:10 - 08:05 Arthur and the Invisibles
08:05 - 09:45 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
09:45 - 11:25 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
11:25 - 13:05 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
13:05 - 14:35 Idiocracy
14:35 - 16:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
16:15 - 18:00 Perfect Stranger
18:00 - 19:45 Arthur and the Invisibles
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Neues vom Wixxer
21:50 - 21:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:55 - 23:30 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
23:30 - 01:25 Perfect Stranger
01:25 - 03:40 All the King's Men
03:40 - 05:25 The Covenant
05:25 - 07:35 Freedom Writers

Premiere 4

07:35 - 09:15 Französisch für Anfänger
09:15 - 10:45 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
10:45 - 12:25 Phat Girlz
12:25 - 13:55 Monster House
13:55 - 15:30 Grandma's Boy
15:30 - 16:55 Gefallene Engel 2
16:55 - 18:35 The Quiet
18:35 - 19:55 Asterix and the Vikings
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Mission: Impossible III
22:20 - 23:55 Walking Tall: Payback
23:55 - 02:15 The Guardian
02:15 - 03:50 Im Fadenkreuz II - Achse des Bösen
03:50 - 05:15 Gefallene Engel 2
05:15 - 06:55 Licht der Hoffnung

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:45 Straightheads
06:30 - 08:00 Premonition
06:45 - 08:15 Premonition
07:00 - 08:45 She's the Man
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
07:30 - 09:20 Keinohrhasen
08:15 - 09:30 Straightheads
08:30 - 10:00 Premonition
08:30 - 11:00 There Will Be Blood
08:45 - 10:15 Premonition
09:15 - 11:00 She's the Man
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
09:45 - 11:35 Keinohrhasen
10:00 - 11:15 Straightheads
10:30 - 12:00 Premonition
10:45 - 12:15 Premonition
11:00 - 12:30 Premonition
11:30 - 13:15 She's the Man
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 14:00 There Will Be Blood
11:45 - 13:00 Straightheads
12:00 - 13:45 She's the Man
12:00 - 13:50 Keinohrhasen
12:00 - 14:30 There Will Be Blood
12:15 - 13:30 Straightheads
12:30 - 14:00 Premonition
12:45 - 14:15 Premonition
13:00 - 14:30 Premonition
13:30 - 14:45 Straightheads
13:45 - 15:30 She's the Man
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
14:00 - 15:15 Straightheads
14:15 - 16:00 She's the Man
14:15 - 16:05 Keinohrhasen
14:30 - 16:00 Premonition
14:30 - 17:00 There Will Be Blood
14:45 - 16:15 Premonition
15:00 - 16:30 Premonition
15:00 - 17:30 There Will Be Blood
15:15 - 16:30 Straightheads
15:45 - 17:00 Straightheads
16:00 - 17:45 She's the Man
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:30 - 18:00 Premonition
16:30 - 18:15 She's the Man
16:30 - 18:20 Keinohrhasen
16:45 - 18:15 Premonition
17:00 - 18:15 Straightheads
17:00 - 18:30 Premonition
17:30 - 18:45 Straightheads
17:30 - 20:00 There Will Be Blood
18:00 - 20:30 There Will Be Blood
18:15 - 20:00 She's the Man
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:30 - 20:00 Premonition
18:45 - 20:00 Straightheads
18:45 - 20:30 She's the Man
18:45 - 20:35 Keinohrhasen
19:00 - 20:30 Premonition
19:15 - 20:30 Straightheads
20:30 - 21:45 Straightheads
20:30 - 22:00 Premonition
20:30 - 22:15 She's the Man
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 23:00 There Will Be Blood
21:00 - 22:15 Straightheads
21:00 - 22:30 Premonition
21:00 - 22:45 She's the Man
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 23:30 There Will Be Blood
22:15 - 23:30 Straightheads
22:30 - 00:00 Premonition
22:45 - 00:00 Straightheads
22:45 - 00:30 She's the Man
22:45 - 00:35 Keinohrhasen
23:00 - 00:30 Premonition
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
23:30 - 01:00 Premonition
23:30 - 02:00 There Will Be Blood
00:00 - 01:15 Straightheads
00:30 - 02:00 Premonition
01:00 - 02:45 She's the Man
01:00 - 02:50 Keinohrhasen
01:30 - 03:00 Premonition
01:30 - 03:20 Keinohrhasen
01:45 - 03:00 Straightheads
02:30 - 04:00 Premonition
02:30 - 05:00 There Will Be Blood
03:15 - 05:00 She's the Man
03:15 - 05:05 Keinohrhasen
03:30 - 04:45 Straightheads
03:30 - 05:00 Premonition

Premiere Filmclassics

07:20 - 08:50 Laws of Attraction
08:50 - 10:15 Wrong Turn
10:15 - 11:45 Federal Protection
11:45 - 14:40 Braveheart
14:40 - 16:20 Spun
16:20 - 18:30 Leon
18:30 - 19:55 Samba in Mettmann
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Tightrope
22:10 - 23:35 Wrong Turn
23:35 - 01:25 Six-Pack
01:25 - 03:10 Spun
03:10 - 05:15 Payoff
05:15 - 07:35 Leon

Premiere Filmfest

06:00 - 07:40 Diamonds for Breakfast
07:40 - 09:25 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
09:25 - 11:15 Night Crossing
11:15 - 12:55 The Criminal
12:55 - 14:40 The Looking Glass War
14:40 - 16:35 The Kremlin Letter
16:35 - 18:15 Adam & Eva
18:15 - 19:55 Little Odessa
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Message in a Bottle
22:25 - 00:10 Imagining Argentina
00:10 - 01:55 Fear Is the Key
01:55 - 04:20 Shy People
04:20 - 06:10 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt

MGM

06:00 - 08:00 Goodbye Again
08:00 - 09:30 Saved!
09:30 - 11:10 Geronimo
11:10 - 12:25 Die Schönheit und das Ungeheuer
12:25 - 14:05 A Home of Our Own
14:05 - 15:30 The Woman in Red
15:30 - 17:05 War Party
17:05 - 18:40 The Dirty Dozen: the Fatal Mission
18:40 - 20:15 Snake Treaty
20:15 - 21:45 The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
21:45 - 23:30 Blood Oath
23:30 - 01:00 Solarbabies
01:00 - 02:30 Masquerade
02:30 - 04:00 Fuzz
04:00 - 05:36 The Magnificent Seven Ride!
05:36 - 07:15 The Best Man

Sci Fi

06:45 - 07:35 Fantasy Island
07:35 - 08:25 Fantasy Island
08:25 - 09:20 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:20 - 10:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
10:05 - 10:55 Raumschiff Enterprise
10:55 - 11:45 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:45 - 12:30 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:30 - 14:00 Man With the Screaming Brain
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 A Man Called Adam
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 21:05 Jeremiah
21:05 - 21:55 seaQuest DSV
21:55 - 22:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:45 - 00:20 Invaders from Mars
00:20 - 01:05 Jeremiah
01:05 - 01:50 seaQuest DSV
01:50 - 02:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:40 - 03:25 Battlestar Galactica
03:25 - 04:10 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
04:10 - 04:35 Galaxy Rangers
04:35 - 05:20 Der Junge vom anderen Stern

ELVIS