Matches Broadcast on TV 02-10-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################################


Thursday
02/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Solomon Islands -- : -- Brazil Group A

ART Sport 5
Thursday
02/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Portugal -- : -- Paraguay Group B

ART Sport 6
Thursday
02/10/2008 13:40 UEFA Cup Wisla Krakow - Poland -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur - England 1st Round
Home match

Five UK
Setanta Sport1
TVP 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
Thursday
02/10/2008 14:00 UEFA Cup AFC Rapid Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- Wolfsburg - Germany 1st Round
Home match

DSF Sport
Romania 1
Thursday
02/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship United States -- : -- Italy Group B

ART Sport 6
Thursday
02/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Russia -- : -- Cuba Group A

ART Sport 5
Thursday
02/10/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup FBK Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Sampdoria - Italy 1st Round
Home match

La 7
Thursday
02/10/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup FC Spartak Moskva - Russia -- : -- FC Banik Ostrava - Czech Republic 1st Round
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
Thursday
02/10/2008 16:00 Italian Cup Genoa -- : -- Ravenna 1/8 Finals
Away match

ART Sport 3
7TV - Russia
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Conto TV
Thursday
02/10/2008 16:15 UEFA Cup Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- APOEL Nicosia FC - Cyprus 1st Round
Home match

ZDF Germany
Polsat Sport
Thursday
02/10/2008 16:15 UEFA Cup lech poznan - Poland -- : -- Austria Vienna - Austria 1st Round
Home match

ORF 1
TVP 2
Thursday
02/10/2008 16:30 UEFA Cup Kalmar - Sweden -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam - Netherlands 1st Round
Home match

Nederland 3
Sport-Expressen
Thursday
02/10/2008 16:45 UEFA Cup Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Brøndby IF - Denmark 1st Round
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:00 Sudanese League Al-Hilal -- : -- Hilal Alsahel Week: 14
Home match

ART Sport 2
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup St.Etienne - France -- : -- Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel 1st Round
Home match

Sport +
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Metalist - Ukraine -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey 1st Round
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- Bellinzona - Switzerland 1st Round
Home match

TSI2 Switzerland
D Spor (Tukey)
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:00 Palestine West Bank League Alkhedher -- : -- Silwan Week: 7
Match # 69

ART Sport 1
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:15 UEFA Cup FC Dinamo Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- N.E.C. Nijmegen - Netherlands 1st Round
Home match

Kanal D Romania
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:30 UEFA Cup Vaslui - Romania -- : -- SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic 1st Round
Home match

Romania 1
Thursday
02/10/2008 17:40 UEFA Cup Standard de Liege - Belgium -- : -- Everton - England 1st Round
Home match

Five UK
Setanta Sport1
YES Sport
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- Rennes - France 1st Round
Home match

Eurosport France
TV Oost
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:15 UEFA Cup Zurich - Switzerland -- : -- AC Milan - Italy 1st Round
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Polsat Sport
Odeon TV
Aljazeera Sport +2
Megasport
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:30 Swedish League Allsvenskan Djurgården IF -- : -- Norrkoping Week: 17
Home match

Sport-Expressen
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Salzburg - Austria -- : -- Sevilla - Spain 1st Round
Home match

ORF 1
La Sexta
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands -- : -- Borac C. - Serbia 1st Round
Home match

Nederland 3
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Olympiakos - Greece -- : -- FC Nordsjælland - Denmark 1st Round
Home match

ANT 1 (Greece)
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- FC Moscow - Russia 1st Round
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Udinese - Italy -- : -- Borussia Dortmund - Germany 1st Round
Home match

ZDF Germany
Direct 8
Conto TV
Aljazeera Sport +3
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Manchester City - England -- : -- Omonia Nicosia FC - Cyprus 1st Round
Home match

SuperSport 1
ITV 4
Boom Sport (Romania)
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Club Bruges - Belgium -- : -- BSC Young Boys - Switzerland 1st Round
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
Thursday
02/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Motherwell - Scotland -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine - France 1st Round
Home match

BBC One
Thursday
02/10/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- Kayserispor - Turkey 1st Round
Home match

(C+Sport (France
Thursday
02/10/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup Aston Villa - England -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech - Bulgaria 1st Round
Home match

Premiere Sport CL1
(Sport Klub (Romania
YES Sport
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Thursday
02/10/2008 19:15 UEFA Cup Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Napoli - Italy 1st Round
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Direct 8
Conto TV
Thursday
02/10/2008 20:00 UEFA Cup Valencia - Spain -- : -- Maritimo - Portugal 1st Round
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
La Sexta
Thursday
02/10/2008 20:35 UEFA Cup Vitoria Guimaraes - Portugal -- : -- Portsmouth - England 1st Round
Home match

Five UK
Setanta Sport1
Megasport
Sport 1 Ukraine
Thursday
02/10/2008 22:15 Copa Sudamericana River Plate - Argentina -- : -- Defensor - Uruguay Round 2
Home match

C+Deporte 1
Setanta Sports 2

ELVIS