Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##############################################


Friday
03/10/2008 11:30 Iranian League Piroozi (Perspolis) -- : -- Esteghlal Tehran Week: 9
In Azadi Stadium - Referee: Saad Kameel
Away match

IRAN - IRIB 2
IRAN - TV 3
Friday
03/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Egypt -- : -- Argentina Group C

ART Sport 5
Friday
03/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Libya -- : -- Spain Group D

ART Sport 6
Friday
03/10/2008 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Khor -- : -- Umm salal Week: 4
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
03/10/2008 15:15 Egyptian League El Ettehad El Sakandary -- : -- Tala Al-Jaish Week: 7
Away match

ART Sport 2
Friday
03/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Czech Republic -- : -- Uruguay Group D

ART Sport 6
Friday
03/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Ukraine -- : -- Guatemala Group C

ART Sport 5
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Grodig -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 11

Premiere Austria
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division A. Lustenau -- : -- St. Polten Week: 11

Premiere Austria
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Wacker Tirol -- : -- Vocklabruck Week: 11

Premiere Austria
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 11

Premiere Austria
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- Austria W. Am. Week: 11

Premiere Austria
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Metalurg Donetsk -- : -- Illichivets Week: 10

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Megasport
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SC Freiburg -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Rot-Wei Oberhausen -- : -- Augsburg Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Friday
03/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- 1860 Munich Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
03/10/2008 17:00 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- Al-Sadd Week: 4
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Aljazeera Sport 2
2008/10/03 23:00
Friday
03/10/2008 17:00 Hungary NB1 League Siofok -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Week: 10
Away match

Duna TV
Friday
03/10/2008 17:00 Palestine West Bank League Thagafi Tulkarm -- : -- Albirah Week: 7
Match # 67

ART Sport 1
Friday
03/10/2008 18:00 Poland I Liga Arka Gdynia -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 10

C+Sport (Poland)
Friday
03/10/2008 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Ried -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 12

Premiere Austria
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
03/10/2008 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Karlsruher SC Week: 7
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Sport 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Setanta Sport Europe
CT4 Sport
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
TV2 Sport
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
03/10/2008 18:30 France Pro A Basketball League SLUC Nancy -- : -- ASVEL
Sport +
Friday
03/10/2008 18:35 Ireland Premier League Finn Harps -- : -- St Patrick Week: 28

RTE Network 2
Friday
03/10/2008 18:45 Italian Calcio League B Bari -- : -- Mantova Week: 7
Away match

Sky Calcio
La 7 Cartapiu A
Friday
03/10/2008 20:00 African Confederation Cup 2008 Interclube - Angola -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia 1/8 Groups
Round: 5
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 3
Friday
03/10/2008 22:01 Argentina Apertura League Racing Club -- : -- Rosario Central Week: 9

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)

ELVIS