Nova TV Guide 03-10-08.


Friday 3, October


##################################


novacinema1

07:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:45 FLICKA MOVIE Adventure, Family
10:20 MISS POTTER MOVIE True Story
11:55 SOMETHING NEW MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:40 THE WATER IS WIDE MOVIE Drama, Social
15:20 MRS. HARRIS MOVIE True Story
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 3. The Game

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
18:00 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 3.The Sweet Taste of Liberty

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 4.Return of the Shirt

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:55 MADISON MOVIE Drama
21:35 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 LAKE PLACID 2

Horror, Premiere MOVIE Horror
23:30 C.S.I. VIII - 1. Dead Doll

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
00:20 HALLOWEEN

Horror, Premiere MOVIE Horror
02:20 DIARIO DI UNA SECRETARIA

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:20 LES ANGES EXTERMINATEURS MOVIE Drama

Friday 3, October


novacinema2


06:30 NINA'S HEAVENLY DELIGHTS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
08:05 DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD MOVIE Comedy, Drama
10:05 ARTHUR ET LES MINIMOYS MOVIE Animation, Family
11:50 WE ARE MARSHALL MOVIE Drama
14:05 KEEPING THE FAITH MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:15 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
16:50 FUNNY GIRL MOVIE Musical
19:20 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF BOBBY Z MOVIE Crime, Mystery
21:00 1408 MOVIE Thriller
22:50 EL CANTANTE MOVIE True Story
00:45 SERAPHIM FALLS MOVIE Western
02:35 DEVIL'S DIARY MOVIE Horror
04:10 THE BLACK DAHLIA MOVIE Crime, Mystery

Friday 3, October


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25
19:25 SUPERMAN IV : THE QUEST FOR PEACE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 3. The Glass Is Always Cleaner

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 THE AIR I BREATHE MOVIE Crime, Drama
23:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 LES DEUX SOEURS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:10 THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND MOVIE Drama, Thriller
04:15 THE INSIDER MOVIE True Story

Friday 3, October


novasports1


07:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Flamengo - Sport Recife (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
10:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
11:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Lokomotiv - Zenit (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CAMPIONATO

Torino - Lazio (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 UEFA CUP: REMATCH

1st round,Manchester City - Omonia (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP

Alekos Alavanos SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 BRITISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, Brands Hatch SPORTS Car Races
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Anorthosis - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 BUNDESLIGA

Arminia Bielefeld - Karlsruher (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Monaco - Lille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 EXTREME SPORTS

X-Games, Asia-Shangai (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games

Friday 3, October


novasports2


06:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

23th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
07:00 CAR RACING

Athens Tuning Show, Elliniko (rec) SPORTS Car Races
09:00 BUNDESLIGA

Hannover - Bayern Munchen (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 BILLIARDS: AMERICA 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd Semi-final: Ouschan - Kim (R) SPORTS Games
12:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Kansas 400 SPORTS Car Races
13:00 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
13:30 ATHLETICS SPORTS Athletics, Highlights
14:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

5th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
14:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
15:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 8th Leg SPORTS Soccer
16:00 BRITISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, Brands Hatch SPORTS Car Races
17:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Shakhtar Donetsk - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
19:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Liverpool - Eindhoven (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:30 ARMINIA BIELEFELD - KARLSRUHER

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 DFB POKAL

Highlights, 2nd round SPORTS Soccer
01:00 EXTREME SPORTS

X-Games, Asia-Shangai (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
02:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

23rd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:30 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Sao Paulo - Cruzeiro (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:30 MARATHON

35th Marathon, Berlin (R) SPORTS Classic Sports

Friday 3, October


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you tomorrow at 12:50
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 12:50

ELVIS