Premiere listings 03.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


######################### ###


Premiere 1

06:25 - 08:05 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
08:05 - 09:45 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:45 - 11:45 Running with Scissors
11:45 - 13:20 The Ex
13:20 - 14:50 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
14:50 - 16:20 Gone
16:20 - 18:10 Smokin' Aces
18:10 - 19:55 Perfect Stranger
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Knocked Up
22:25 - 22:40 Inside Premiere
22:40 - 00:15 The Ex
00:15 - 02:10 Smokin' Aces
02:10 - 03:45 Gone
03:45 - 06:00 Knocked Up

Premiere 2

07:25 - 09:05 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
09:05 - 10:45 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
10:45 - 12:45 Running with Scissors
12:45 - 14:20 The Ex
14:20 - 15:50 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
15:50 - 17:20 Gone
17:20 - 19:10 Smokin' Aces
19:10 - 20:55 Perfect Stranger
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:25 Knocked Up
23:25 - 23:40 Inside Premiere
23:40 - 01:15 The Ex
01:15 - 03:10 Smokin' Aces
03:10 - 04:45 Gone
04:45 - 07:00 Knocked Up

Premiere 3

07:25 - 09:00 Dead Silence
09:00 - 10:40 Android Apocalypse
10:40 - 12:40 300
12:40 - 14:50 Gridiron Gang
14:50 - 16:25 Code Name: the Cleaner
16:25 - 18:25 Running with Scissors
18:25 - 19:55 Dead Silence
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 The Reaping
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 00:05 300
00:05 - 01:30 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des
Schreckens
01:30 - 03:05 jackass number two
03:05 - 04:40 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
04:40 - 06:20 The Reaping

Premiere 4

07:10 - 08:45 Grandma's Boy
08:45 - 10:55 Dreamgirls
10:55 - 12:30 Monster House
12:30 - 14:00 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
14:00 - 15:55 Beerfest
15:55 - 17:50 The Pursuit of Happyness
17:50 - 19:55 The Last King of Scotland
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Open Season
21:40 - 00:05 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
00:05 - 02:00 Down in the Valley
02:00 - 03:50 Lady in the Water
03:50 - 05:30 Shallow Ground
05:30 - 07:10 Phat Girlz

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Epic Movie
06:30 - 08:00 Juno
06:45 - 08:15 The Shepherd
07:00 - 08:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
07:00 - 08:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
07:30 - 09:00 The Shepherd
07:45 - 09:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
08:15 - 09:35 Epic Movie
08:30 - 10:00 Juno
08:45 - 10:15 The Shepherd
08:45 - 10:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
09:15 - 11:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
09:30 - 11:00 The Shepherd
09:30 - 11:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:00 - 11:20 Epic Movie
10:30 - 12:00 Juno
10:30 - 12:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:45 - 12:15 The Shepherd
11:15 - 12:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
11:30 - 13:00 The Shepherd
11:30 - 13:00 Juno
11:30 - 13:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
11:45 - 13:05 Epic Movie
11:45 - 13:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:00 - 13:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
12:15 - 13:35 Epic Movie
12:15 - 13:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:30 - 14:00 Juno
12:45 - 14:15 The Shepherd
13:00 - 14:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:30 - 14:50 Epic Movie
13:30 - 15:00 The Shepherd
13:30 - 15:00 Juno
13:30 - 15:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:45 - 15:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
14:00 - 15:20 Epic Movie
14:00 - 15:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
14:15 - 16:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
14:30 - 16:00 Juno
14:45 - 16:15 The Shepherd
14:45 - 16:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:15 - 16:35 Epic Movie
15:15 - 16:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:30 - 17:00 The Shepherd
15:45 - 17:05 Epic Movie
15:45 - 17:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:00 - 17:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
16:30 - 18:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
17:00 - 18:20 Epic Movie
17:00 - 18:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
17:30 - 18:50 Epic Movie
17:30 - 19:00 The Shepherd
17:30 - 19:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:15 - 20:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
18:45 - 20:05 Epic Movie
18:45 - 20:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:45 - 20:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
19:15 - 20:35 Epic Movie
19:15 - 20:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 22:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:00 - 22:20 Epic Movie
21:00 - 22:30 The Shepherd
21:00 - 22:30 Juno
21:00 - 22:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:00 - 22:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
22:00 - 22:55 Edmond
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:15 - 23:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:05 Epic Movie
22:45 - 00:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:00 - 00:30 The Shepherd
23:00 - 00:30 Juno
23:15 - 00:10 Edmond
23:25 - 00:55 The Shepherd
23:30 - 01:00 Juno
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:30 - 01:25 Edmond
00:30 - 02:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
01:00 - 02:30 The Shepherd
01:00 - 02:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
01:25 - 02:55 The Shepherd
01:30 - 03:00 Juno
01:45 - 02:40 Edmond
01:45 - 03:05 Epic Movie
02:15 - 03:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:00 - 03:55 Edmond
03:00 - 04:30 The Shepherd
03:15 - 05:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
03:25 - 04:55 The Shepherd
03:30 - 04:50 Epic Movie
03:30 - 05:00 Juno
04:00 - 05:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:15 - 05:10 Edmond

Premiere Filmclassics

06:45 - 08:25 Keeper of the City
08:25 - 10:00 Firestorm
10:00 - 11:40 The Lift
11:40 - 13:25 Heist
13:25 - 15:00 Heavy Metal
15:00 - 16:45 Solitaire for 2
16:45 - 18:25 Singles
18:25 - 19:55 Theodore Rex
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 I Love You to Death
21:50 - 23:10 Höllenjagd
23:10 - 00:50 Rollerball
00:50 - 02:45 Innocent Blood
02:45 - 04:35 976-EVIL
04:35 - 06:25 Irresistible Impulse

Premiere Filmfest

06:30 - 08:25 Julia
08:25 - 10:35 Silverado
10:35 - 12:40 After the Wedding
12:40 - 14:20 A Walk in the Clouds
14:20 - 16:25 21 Grams
16:25 - 18:05 Mit Pistolen fängt man keine Männer
18:05 - 19:55 East of Eden
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Les Misérables
21:50 - 23:25 Les Misérables
23:25 - 01:05 The Night We Never Met
01:05 - 03:00 Julia
03:00 - 04:40 A Walk in the Clouds
04:40 - 06:50 Chinatown

MGM

06:00 - 07:45 Look Back in Anger
07:45 - 09:15 Die Legende von Johnny Lingo
09:15 - 11:25 The Hawaiians
11:25 - 13:20 The Pink Panther
13:20 - 15:15 The Vikings
15:15 - 16:55 Die Sklaven Roms
16:55 - 18:45 The Thomas Crown Affair
18:45 - 20:15 Supernova
20:15 - 22:05 No Way Out
22:05 - 23:40 Fled
23:40 - 00:55 Out of the Body
00:55 - 02:45 The Hunting Party
02:45 - 04:20 Kill a Dragon
04:20 - 06:25 Thieves like Us

Sci Fi

06:40 - 07:30 Fantasy Island
07:30 - 08:20 Fantasy Island
08:20 - 09:10 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:10 - 09:55 Stargate Kommando SG-1
09:55 - 10:45 Raumschiff Enterprise
10:45 - 11:35 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:35 - 12:20 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:20 - 14:00 Komodo vs. Cobra
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:35 - 16:25 Earth Angel
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 The Magic Pudding
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 22:30 Princess Mononoke
22:30 - 00:20 Fire in the Sky
00:20 - 01:10 Twilight of the Dark Master
01:10 - 02:25 Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn
02:25 - 03:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
03:15 - 04:00 Battlestar Galactica
04:00 - 04:45 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
04:45 - 05:10 Galaxy Rangers
05:10 - 05:55 Twilight of the Dark Master

ELVIS