Nova TV Guide 04-10-08.


Saturday 4, October



##################################

novacinema1

06:05 COLLATERAL DAMAGE MOVIE Action, Thriller
08:05 TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES - DUBBED MOVIE Animation,
09:35 SHALLOW HAL MOVIE Comedy
11:30 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA MOVIE Comedy, Drama
13:20 URANYA MOVIE Comedy
15:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 3.The Sweet Taste of Liberty
15:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 4.Return of the Shirt Romance
15:55 SHARK II - 3. Eye of the Beholder Legal Series
16:45 BURN NOTICE - 3. Fight or Flight Crime - Comedy Series
17:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:30 ANCHE LIBERO VA BENE MOVIE Drama, Social
20:25 SAVE THE LAST DANCE 2: STEPPIN'UP Romance - Musical,
22:00 AS GOOD AS IT GETS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
00:20 1408 MOVIE Thriller
02:05 NAUGHTY NANNY Adult movie
04:20 PARANOID MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
05:55 CONFETTI MOVIE Comedy, Romance

novacinema2

06:10 ART SCHOOL CONFIDENTIAL MOVIE Comedy
07:55 FAST TRACK MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:25 BIGGER THAN THE SKY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:15 SCOOP MOVIE Comedy, Fantasy
13:55 FANFAN LA TULIPE MOVIE Adventure, Romance
15:35 FOUR MINUTES MOVIE True Story
17:10 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
17:45 FANTASTIC FOUR: RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER MOVIE
19:20 HARD RAIN MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:00 BREACH MOVIE Crime, Thriller, True Story
22:55 SLEEPING DOGS LIE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
00:25 INTERVIEW Restricted to Viewers over 15 MOVIE Drama, Social
01:50 FAST FOOD NATION MOVIE Drama, Social
03:45 TOM YUM GOONG MOVIE Action, Thriller
05:15 ANGEL -A MOVIE Comedy, Romance, Science Fiction

novacinema3

06:50 LADY IN THE WATER MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
08:50 NACHO LIBRE MOVIE Comedy
10:25 HOLLYWOODLAND MOVIE Crime, Thriller
12:35 CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER MOVIE Adventure, Romance
14:30 SICKO MOVIE Documentary
16:35 THE GOOD SHEPHERD MOVIE Political, Thriller
19:25 WHITE NOISE 2: THE LIGHT MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
21:05 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 5.Okay Awesome Romance Series
21:35 PRISON BREAK III - 3. Call waiting Crime series
22:30 DANIKA MOVIE Thriller
23:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 LOST AND FOUND -MOVIE Adult
02:00 THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY MOVIE Drama, War
04:25 FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS MOVIE Drama, War

novasports1

06:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
07:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Valencia - La Coruna (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES Sports program (R)
11:00 BRITISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP Car racing, Brands Hatch
13:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Little before the match (R)
13:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 5th Leg (R) Highlights, Soccer
14:00 6 DAY ENDURO RACING World Championship, Serres (R)
15:00 DFB POKAL Highlights, 2nd round SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
16:30 STUTTGART - WERDER BREMEN Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 ERGOTELIS - PAOK 2008/09 O.P.A.P. Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
21:00 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
23:00 BARCELONA - ATLETICO MADRID Primera Division (L)
01:00 NASCAR RACES Highlights, Kansas 400 (R)
02:00 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
02:30 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER SPORTS Soccer
04:30 CAMPIONATO Inter - Bologna (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports2

07:45 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 7th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer,
09:00 BUNDESLIGA Arminia Bielefeld - Karlsruher (R)
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Manchester Utd. - Bolton (R)
13:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS Sports magazine (R)
14:00 FOOTBALL PLANET Sports show (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 DYNAMO MOSCOW - SATURN Russian Football Championship (L)
17:00 BILLIARDS: AMERICA 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP Final, Pan - Kim
18:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport
18:30 MOTORSPORT: F3 EUROSERIES Le Mans - Bugatti, Day 1 (rec)
19:30 BLACKBURN - MANCHESTER UTD. Premier League (L)
21:30 SPIRIT OF YACHTING SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
22:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Sunderland - Arsenal (rec)
00:00 FIA GT RACING Main Race, Nogaro-France, Day 1 (rec)
01:00 BUNDESLIGA Stuttgart - Werder Bremen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO Palmeiras - Atletico Mineiro (rec)
05:00 A1GP MOTORSPOR Netherlands, Day 1 (rec)


novasports3


12:50 MOTORSPORT: F3 EUROSERIES Le Mans-Bugatti, Day 1 L
15:00 TENNIS: ATP TOURNAMENT'Open de Moselle', Semi-finals (L)
19:00 novasports3
Again with you at 21:30
21:30 INTER - BOLOGNA Campionato (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP 6th Leg (rec)

ELVIS