Premiere listings 05.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


######################### ###


Premiere 1

06:10 - 07:45 Bandidas
07:45 - 09:30 Arthur and the Invisibles
09:30 - 11:05 Blades of Glory
11:05 - 13:00 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
13:00 - 14:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
14:30 - 16:20 Bordertown
16:20 - 18:10 Catch and Release
18:10 - 19:45 Krumme Geschäfte
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Evan Almighty
21:50 - 22:20 Premiere in Serie - Lost
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:00 Blades of Glory
00:00 - 02:15 Hannibal Rising
02:15 - 03:55 Living & Dying
03:55 - 05:35 Evan Almighty
05:35 - 07:35 Handbuch der Liebe

Premiere 2

07:10 - 08:45 Bandidas
08:45 - 10:30 Arthur and the Invisibles
10:30 - 12:05 Blades of Glory
12:05 - 14:00 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
14:00 - 15:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
15:30 - 17:20 Bordertown
17:20 - 19:10 Catch and Release
19:10 - 20:45 Krumme Geschäfte
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 22:50 Evan Almighty
22:50 - 23:20 Premiere in Serie - Lost
23:20 - 23:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:25 - 01:00 Blades of Glory
01:00 - 03:15 Hannibal Rising
03:15 - 04:55 Living & Dying
04:55 - 06:35 Evan Almighty

Premiere 3

06:00 - 08:10 The World's Fastest Indian
08:10 - 09:50 Wild Hogs
09:50 - 12:30 Zodiac
12:30 - 14:20 Perfect Stranger
14:20 - 16:30 The World's Fastest Indian
16:30 - 18:15 Arthur and the Invisibles
18:15 - 19:55 Wild Hogs
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Vacancy
21:40 - 21:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:45 - 00:20 Zodiac
00:20 - 01:45 DOA: Dead or Alive
01:45 - 03:15 Paradise Lost
03:15 - 04:40 Vacancy
04:40 - 06:10 Göttlicher Zufall

Premiere 4

06:50 - 08:35 Catch a Fire
08:35 - 11:05 The Departed
11:05 - 13:15 All the King's Men
13:15 - 14:30 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
14:30 - 16:00 Relative Strangers
16:00 - 17:50 Click
17:50 - 19:45 Stranger than Fiction
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Crank
21:50 - 21:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:55 - 00:25 The Departed
00:25 - 02:10 Spartan
02:10 - 03:45 Walking Tall: Payback
03:45 - 05:20 Crank
05:20 - 06:55 Im Fadenkreuz II - Achse des Bösen

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Epic Movie
06:30 - 07:55 Bee Movie
06:30 - 08:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
06:30 - 08:05 The Hunting Party
07:00 - 08:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
07:00 - 08:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
08:00 - 09:35 The Hunting Party
08:15 - 09:35 Epic Movie
08:15 - 09:40 Bee Movie
08:15 - 09:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
08:30 - 10:05 The Hunting Party
08:45 - 10:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
09:15 - 11:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
10:00 - 11:20 Epic Movie
10:00 - 11:25 Bee Movie
10:00 - 11:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:00 - 11:35 The Hunting Party
10:30 - 12:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:30 - 12:05 The Hunting Party
11:00 - 12:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
11:30 - 13:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
11:45 - 13:10 Bee Movie
12:00 - 13:20 Epic Movie
12:00 - 13:35 The Hunting Party
12:45 - 14:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:45 - 15:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
14:00 - 15:35 The Hunting Party
14:30 - 16:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
14:30 - 16:20 Die Schwester der Königin
16:15 - 17:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:45 - 18:35 Die Schwester der Königin
18:00 - 19:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
19:00 - 20:50 Die Schwester der Königin
19:45 - 21:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 22:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:05 The Hunting Party
20:30 - 22:20 Die Schwester der Königin
20:30 - 22:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:00 - 22:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:00 - 22:35 The Hunting Party
21:00 - 22:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:30 - 22:50 Epic Movie
21:30 - 23:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:00 - 22:55 Edmond
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:15 - 23:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:30 - 00:05 The Hunting Party
22:45 - 00:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:35 Die Schwester der Königin
22:45 - 00:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:00 - 00:35 The Hunting Party
23:15 - 00:10 Edmond
23:15 - 00:35 Epic Movie
23:15 - 00:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:00 - 01:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:30 - 01:25 Edmond
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 02:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:30 - 02:05 The Hunting Party
01:00 - 02:35 The Hunting Party
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling: WWE
01:45 - 02:40 Edmond
01:45 - 03:05 Epic Movie
01:45 - 03:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling: WWE
02:15 - 03:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:30 - 04:05 The Hunting Party
03:00 - 03:55 Edmond
03:00 - 04:35 The Hunting Party
03:30 - 04:50 Epic Movie
03:30 - 05:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:00 - 05:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:15 - 05:10 Edmond

Premiere Filmclassics

06:00 - 07:30 Blow Dry
07:30 - 09:30 Mystery Men
09:30 - 11:15 Fantastic Four
11:15 - 12:45 The Grudge
12:45 - 14:20 Whiskers
14:20 - 16:00 In Enemy Hands
16:00 - 17:50 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
17:50 - 19:45 Dad
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Wishmaster
21:40 - 21:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:45 - 23:15 Madhouse
23:15 - 00:45 Militia
00:45 - 02:20 Downdraft
02:20 - 04:05 Sunset
04:05 - 05:55 Six-Pack
05:55 - 07:45 The Beast of War

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 08:40 The Heiress
08:40 - 10:10 Flight to Tangier
10:10 - 11:45 Traffic
11:45 - 13:30 Night Crossing
13:30 - 15:45 White Nights
15:45 - 17:30 The Looking Glass War
17:30 - 19:45 Ride with the Devil
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Head-On
22:15 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 23:40 Le Dîner de Cons
23:40 - 01:00 Danger Within
01:00 - 02:40 The Little Riders
02:40 - 04:10 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
04:10 - 05:55 The Looking Glass War
05:55 - 08:00 New York Stories

MGM

07:00 - 08:45 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You
08:45 - 10:25 King of the Mountain
10:25 - 12:00 The Man Who Fell to Earth
12:00 - 13:55 Witness for the Prosecution
13:55 - 15:35 Witness for the Prosecution
15:35 - 17:05 Alias Jesse James
17:05 - 18:35 Swamp Thing
18:35 - 20:16 Theatre of Blood
20:16 - 22:05 The Man Who Loved Women
22:05 - 00:10 The Devil's Brigade
00:10 - 01:40 Ich liebe einen Frauenmörder
01:40 - 02:45 Tall Man Riding
02:45 - 04:35 Youngblood
04:35 - 06:10 One More Time

Sci Fi

07:10 - 08:40 Time Guardian - Wächter der Zukunft
08:40 - 09:05 Super Force
09:05 - 09:30 Super Force
09:30 - 09:55 Bravestarr
09:55 - 10:20 Bravestarr
10:20 - 11:10 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten
11:10 - 11:35 Godzilla - Die Serie
11:35 - 12:00 Godzilla - Die Serie
12:00 - 13:35 Loch Ness Terror
13:35 - 15:05 The Bone Eater
15:05 - 15:30 Bravestarr
15:30 - 16:00 Bravestarr
16:00 - 16:50 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten
16:50 - 17:15 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 So gut wie tot
20:15 - 21:50 Raumschiff Enterprise: Von einem Jahrhundert in das Nächste
21:50 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:25 Planet der Monster
23:25 - 00:55 T-Force
00:55 - 02:25 The Bone Eater
02:25 - 03:15 So gut wie tot
03:15 - 04:55 Between Two Brothers
04:55 - 06:15 Planet der Monster

ELVIS