Premiere listings 06.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


######################### ###


Premiere 1

07:35 - 09:45 Gridiron Gang
09:45 - 11:40 Catch and Release
11:40 - 13:20 Krumme Geschäfte
13:20 - 15:05 Broken Bridges
15:05 - 16:45 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
16:45 - 18:15 Code Name: the Cleaner
18:15 - 19:55 The Reaping
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Neues vom Wixxer
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 23:20 Queer Duck: Der Film
23:20 - 01:15 Bordertown
01:15 - 03:15 Running with Scissors
03:15 - 05:00 The Reaping
05:00 - 06:20 Queer Duck: Der Film

Premiere 2

06:35 - 08:35 Handbuch der Liebe
08:35 - 10:45 Gridiron Gang
10:45 - 12:40 Catch and Release
12:40 - 14:20 Krumme Geschäfte
14:20 - 16:05 Broken Bridges
16:05 - 17:45 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
17:45 - 19:15 Code Name: the Cleaner
19:15 - 20:55 The Reaping
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Neues vom Wixxer
22:50 - 23:05 Inside Premiere
23:05 - 00:20 Queer Duck: Der Film
00:20 - 02:15 Bordertown
02:15 - 04:15 Running with Scissors
04:15 - 06:00 The Reaping

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:45 Bandidas
07:45 - 09:30 Arthur and the Invisibles
09:30 - 11:05 Blades of Glory
11:05 - 13:00 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
13:00 - 14:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
14:30 - 16:20 Bordertown
16:20 - 18:10 Catch and Release
18:10 - 19:45 Krumme Geschäfte
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Evan Almighty
21:50 - 22:20 Premiere in Serie - Lost
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:00 Blades of Glory
00:00 - 02:15 Hannibal Rising
02:15 - 03:55 Living & Dying
03:55 - 05:35 Evan Almighty
05:35 - 07:35 Handbuch der Liebe

Premiere 4

06:55 - 08:35 Asylum
08:35 - 09:50 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
09:50 - 11:25 Licht der Hoffnung
11:25 - 13:05 The Card Player
13:05 - 14:45 Little Man
14:45 - 16:10 Date Movie
16:10 - 17:45 Walking Tall: Payback
17:45 - 19:55 World Trade Center
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Adrift
21:50 - 23:35 Pathfinder
23:35 - 01:00 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
01:00 - 02:30 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
02:30 - 04:15 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
04:15 - 06:05 Pathfinder

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Epic Movie
06:30 - 07:55 Dragon Wars
06:30 - 08:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
07:00 - 08:25 Dragon Wars
07:00 - 08:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
07:30 - 09:20 Die Schwester der Königin
08:00 - 09:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
08:15 - 09:35 Epic Movie
08:15 - 09:40 Dragon Wars
08:15 - 09:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
08:45 - 10:10 Dragon Wars
09:45 - 11:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
09:45 - 11:35 Die Schwester der Königin
10:00 - 11:20 Epic Movie
10:00 - 11:25 Dragon Wars
10:00 - 11:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:00 - 13:00 Wrestling: WWE
10:30 - 11:55 Dragon Wars
11:30 - 13:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
11:30 - 13:20 Die Schwester der Königin
11:30 - 13:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
11:45 - 13:05 Epic Movie
11:45 - 13:10 Dragon Wars
11:45 - 13:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:00 - 13:50 Die Schwester der Königin
12:15 - 13:35 Epic Movie
12:15 - 13:40 Dragon Wars
12:15 - 13:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:15 - 14:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:30 - 14:50 Epic Movie
13:30 - 14:55 Dragon Wars
13:30 - 15:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:45 - 15:35 Die Schwester der Königin
13:45 - 15:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
14:00 - 15:20 Epic Movie
14:00 - 15:25 Dragon Wars
14:00 - 15:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
14:15 - 16:05 Die Schwester der Königin
15:00 - 16:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:15 - 16:35 Epic Movie
15:15 - 16:40 Dragon Wars
15:15 - 16:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:45 - 17:05 Epic Movie
15:45 - 17:10 Dragon Wars
15:45 - 17:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:00 - 17:50 Die Schwester der Königin
16:00 - 17:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling: WWE
16:30 - 18:20 Die Schwester der Königin
16:45 - 18:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
17:00 - 18:20 Epic Movie
17:00 - 18:25 Dragon Wars
17:00 - 18:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
17:30 - 18:50 Epic Movie
17:30 - 18:55 Dragon Wars
17:30 - 19:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:15 - 20:05 Die Schwester der Königin
18:15 - 20:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
18:45 - 20:05 Epic Movie
18:45 - 20:10 Dragon Wars
18:45 - 20:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:45 - 20:35 Die Schwester der Königin
19:15 - 20:35 Epic Movie
19:15 - 20:40 Dragon Wars
19:15 - 20:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:00 - 23:00 Wrestling: WWE
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 21:55 Dragon Wars
20:30 - 22:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:20 Die Schwester der Königin
20:30 - 22:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:00 - 22:20 Epic Movie
21:00 - 22:25 Dragon Wars
21:00 - 22:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:00 - 22:50 Die Schwester der Königin
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:15 - 23:40 Dragon Wars
22:15 - 23:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:05 Epic Movie
22:45 - 00:10 Dragon Wars
22:45 - 00:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:35 Die Schwester der Königin
22:45 - 00:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
23:15 - 01:05 Die Schwester der Königin
23:30 - 01:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:00 - 01:25 Dragon Wars
00:00 - 01:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:00 - 01:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
00:30 - 01:55 Dragon Wars
01:15 - 02:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
01:30 - 03:20 Die Schwester der Königin
01:45 - 03:05 Epic Movie
01:45 - 03:10 Dragon Wars
01:45 - 03:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:15 - 03:40 Dragon Wars
02:15 - 04:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
03:00 - 04:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:30 - 04:50 Epic Movie
03:30 - 04:55 Dragon Wars
03:30 - 05:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:45 - 05:35 Die Schwester der Königin
04:00 - 05:25 Dragon Wars

Premiere Filmclassics

07:45 - 09:20 Big Daddy
09:20 - 11:15 Dad
11:15 - 12:45 Madhouse
12:45 - 14:15 Militia
14:15 - 16:35 Brotherhood of the Wolf
16:35 - 18:20 Sunset
18:20 - 19:55 In the Mouth of Madness
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Big Daddy
21:50 - 23:40 The Beast of War
23:40 - 01:15 Surviving the Game
01:15 - 02:50 White Noise
02:50 - 04:20 Wishmaster
04:20 - 05:55 Repli-Kate
05:55 - 07:25 Taxi

Premiere Filmfest

08:00 - 09:40 Kammerflimmern
09:40 - 11:20 Herr Ober!
11:20 - 13:20 Head-On
13:20 - 15:15 Together with You
15:15 - 16:45 Susan's Plan
16:45 - 18:10 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
18:10 - 19:55 Der Prozess
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 To Be or Not to Be
21:50 - 23:25 Suspicion
23:25 - 01:00 In Name Only
01:00 - 02:50 Power
02:50 - 04:15 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
04:15 - 06:00 Career

MGM

06:10 - 07:45 Evil Spirits
07:45 - 09:25 I'll Take Sweden
09:25 - 11:00 The Whales of August
11:00 - 12:40 Tank Girl
12:40 - 14:10 Accidents... Der Tod kennt keinen Zufall
14:10 - 15:55 Wuthering Heights
15:55 - 17:15 Sweet Revenge
17:15 - 18:45 Casanova Brown
18:45 - 20:15 Young Billy Young
20:15 - 21:41 Bulletproof
21:41 - 23:05 Running Guns
23:05 - 00:55 L. A. Police: Mord auf dem Freeway
00:55 - 02:25 Creature - Die dunkle Macht der Finsternis
02:25 - 03:55 Monte Cassino
03:55 - 05:30 Ghosts Can't Do It
05:30 - 07:00 Tagebuch eines Italieners

Sci Fi

06:40 - 07:30 Fantasy Island
07:30 - 08:20 Fantasy Island
08:20 - 09:10 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:10 - 09:55 Stargate Kommando SG-1
09:55 - 10:45 Raumschiff Enterprise
10:45 - 11:35 Earth Angel
11:35 - 12:20 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:20 - 14:00 Raumschiff Enterprise: Von einem Jahrhundert in das Nächste
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 One Spy Too Many
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 21:05 Jeremiah
21:05 - 21:55 seaQuest DSV
21:55 - 22:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:45 - 00:15 Running Delilah
00:15 - 01:00 Jeremiah
01:00 - 01:45 seaQuest DSV
01:45 - 02:35 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:35 - 03:20 Battlestar Galactica
03:20 - 04:45 War of the Worlds
04:45 - 05:10 Galaxy Rangers
05:10 - 05:55 Der Junge vom anderen Stern

ELVIS