Nova TV Guide: 07-10-08.


Sunday 5, October


##################################


novacinema1


06:10 MARIE ANTOINETTE MOVIE True Story
08:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:05 SCHOOL FOR SCOUNDRELS MOVIE Comedy
10:55 ELIZABETH MOVIE True Story
13:00 SHANGHAI NOON MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
14:50 THE WORLD'S FASTEST INDIAN MOVIE True Story
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 5. Art Isn't Easy

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
17:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:35 MIGUEL AND WILLIAM MOVIE Comedy, Romance
20:20 FIDO MOVIE Comedy, Horror
22:00 LEGALLY BLONDE

Cinema Forever! MOVIE Comedy
23:40 SHARK II - 4. Dr. Laura

Legal Series SERIES Series
00:30 ALATRISTE MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
02:55 CUORE SACRO MOVIE Drama, Social
04:55 MEGASNAKE MOVIE Horror, Science Fiction

Tuesday 7, October


novacinema2


06:50 ROSARIO TIJERAS MOVIE Crime, Drama
08:50 STARTER FOR 10 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:15 THE WIZ MOVIE Musical
13:30 GHOST RIDER MOVIE Action, Thriller
15:25 FLUSHED AWAY - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
16:55 A GOOD YEAR MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:55 THE BLACK DAHLIA MOVIE Crime, Mystery
21:00 MISSION : IMPOSSIBLE III MOVIE Action, Adventure
23:10 SHOOTER MOVIE Action, Thriller
01:15 FIRST BORN MOVIE Thriller
02:55 SWITCHBACK MOVIE Crime, Thriller
04:55 28 WEEKS LATER MOVIE Horror

Tuesday 7, October


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:35
18:35 PERFUME: THE STORY OF A MURDERER MOVIE Costume Drama, Crime, Thriller
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL III - 4. Fine Young Cannibal

Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 APOCALYPTO MOVIE Adventure
00:30 MODELS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25

Tuesday 7, October


novasports1


06:30 FREESPORTS WORLD

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Dynamo Moscow - Saturn (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Thrasivoulos - Panserraikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE!

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 BRITISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, Brands Hatch (R) SPORTS Car Races
16:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Kansas 400 (R) SPORTS Car Races
17:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

7th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

6th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 BILLIARDS: AMERICA 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Final: Pan - Kim (rec) SPORTS Games
20:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

6th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 SPARTATHLON

Athens - Sparta (rec) SPORTS Classic Sports
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

24th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:10 PREMIER LEAGUE

Blackburn - Manchester United (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:15 CAMPIONATO

Cagliari - Milan (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Tuesday 7, October


novasports2


07:00 MOTORSPORT: F3 EUROSERIES

Le Mans-Bugatti, Day 1 & 2 (rec) SPORTS Car Races
09:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'The Tour Championship', Day 2 (R) SPORTS Golf
14:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Malmo - Orebro (rec) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

7th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Panthrakikos - Panionios (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Villareal - Betis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

6th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Atletico Madrid (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

6th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 EUROPEAN GT3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Nogaro-France, Day 2 (rec) SPORTS Car Races
03:30 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Palmeiras - Atletico Mineiro (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 CAR RACING

Árena Athens Tuning Show, Elliniko (R) SPORTS Car Races

Tuesday 7, October


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you on October 11th
21:00 novasports3

Again with you on October 11th

ELVIS