Premiere listings 08.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


######################### ###



Premiere 1

06:50 - 08:20 Göttlicher Zufall
08:20 - 10:00 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
10:00 - 12:10 Die Hard 4.0
12:10 - 14:45 Zodiac
14:45 - 16:15 Göttlicher Zufall
16:15 - 17:55 Hui Buh, das Schlossgespenst
17:55 - 19:25 Prey
19:25 - 19:55 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:35 Ein Freund von mir
21:35 - 21:50 Inside Premiere
21:50 - 23:30 Vollidiot
23:30 - 02:05 Zodiac
02:05 - 03:35 Living & Dying
03:35 - 05:10 Android Apocalypse
05:10 - 07:05 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine

Premiere 2

07:50 - 09:20 Göttlicher Zufall
09:20 - 11:00 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
11:00 - 13:10 Die Hard 4.0
13:10 - 15:45 Zodiac
15:45 - 17:15 Göttlicher Zufall
17:15 - 18:55 Hui Buh, das Schlossgespenst
18:55 - 20:25 Prey
20:25 - 20:55 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:35 Ein Freund von mir
22:35 - 22:50 Inside Premiere
22:50 - 00:30 Vollidiot
00:30 - 03:05 Zodiac
03:05 - 04:35 Living & Dying
04:35 - 06:10 Android Apocalypse

Premiere 3

06:20 - 08:00 Bandidas
08:00 - 09:35 The Ex
09:35 - 11:10 Just Friends
11:10 - 13:10 Running with Scissors
13:10 - 15:15 Silent Hill
15:15 - 16:55 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
16:55 - 18:25 Dead Silence
18:25 - 19:55 The Ex
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Die Hard 4.0
22:20 - 22:35 Inside Premiere
22:35 - 00:05 The Hills Have Eyes II
00:05 - 01:40 jackass number two
01:40 - 03:10 Dead Silence
03:10 - 04:45 The Hills Have Eyes II
04:45 - 06:50 Silent Hill

Premiere 4

07:00 - 08:30 Zoom
08:30 - 10:15 Art School Confidential
10:15 - 12:40 Babel
12:40 - 14:25 Mrs Henderson Presents
14:25 - 16:30 Freedom Writers
16:30 - 18:25 Beerfest
18:25 - 19:55 Monster House
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Idiocracy
21:40 - 23:20 Rocky Balboa
23:20 - 01:00 The Quiet
01:00 - 02:35 Thumbsucker
02:35 - 04:30 Beerfest
04:30 - 06:00 Tödliche Verschwörung

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 The Darjeeling Limited
06:30 - 08:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
06:30 - 08:05 Good Luck Chuck
07:00 - 08:20 Epic Movie
07:00 - 08:25 The Darjeeling Limited
07:00 - 08:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
07:00 - 08:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
08:15 - 09:40 The Darjeeling Limited
08:15 - 09:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
08:30 - 10:05 Good Luck Chuck
08:45 - 10:05 Epic Movie
08:45 - 10:10 The Darjeeling Limited
08:45 - 10:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
09:15 - 11:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
10:00 - 11:25 The Darjeeling Limited
10:00 - 11:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:30 - 11:50 Epic Movie
10:30 - 11:55 The Darjeeling Limited
10:30 - 12:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:30 - 12:05 Good Luck Chuck
11:00 - 12:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
11:00 - 12:35 Good Luck Chuck
11:30 - 13:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
11:45 - 13:05 Epic Movie
11:45 - 13:10 The Darjeeling Limited
11:45 - 13:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:00 - 13:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
12:15 - 13:35 Epic Movie
12:15 - 13:40 The Darjeeling Limited
12:15 - 13:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:30 - 14:05 Good Luck Chuck
12:45 - 14:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:00 - 14:35 Good Luck Chuck
13:30 - 14:50 Epic Movie
13:30 - 14:55 The Darjeeling Limited
13:30 - 15:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:45 - 15:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
14:00 - 15:20 Epic Movie
14:00 - 15:25 The Darjeeling Limited
14:00 - 15:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
14:15 - 16:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
14:30 - 16:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
14:30 - 16:05 Good Luck Chuck
15:00 - 16:35 Good Luck Chuck
15:15 - 16:35 Epic Movie
15:15 - 16:40 The Darjeeling Limited
15:15 - 16:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:45 - 17:05 Epic Movie
15:45 - 17:10 The Darjeeling Limited
15:45 - 17:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:00 - 17:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
16:15 - 17:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:30 - 18:05 Good Luck Chuck
16:30 - 18:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
17:00 - 18:20 Epic Movie
17:00 - 18:25 The Darjeeling Limited
17:00 - 18:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
17:00 - 18:35 Good Luck Chuck
17:30 - 18:50 Epic Movie
17:30 - 18:55 The Darjeeling Limited
17:30 - 19:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:00 - 19:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:15 - 20:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
18:30 - 20:05 Good Luck Chuck
18:45 - 20:05 Epic Movie
18:45 - 20:10 The Darjeeling Limited
18:45 - 20:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:45 - 20:40 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
19:00 - 20:35 Good Luck Chuck
19:15 - 20:35 Epic Movie
19:15 - 20:40 The Darjeeling Limited
19:15 - 20:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
19:45 - 21:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 21:55 The Darjeeling Limited
20:30 - 22:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:05 Good Luck Chuck
20:30 - 22:25 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:00 - 22:20 Epic Movie
21:00 - 22:25 The Darjeeling Limited
21:00 - 22:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:00 - 22:35 Good Luck Chuck
21:00 - 22:55 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
21:30 - 23:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:15 - 23:40 The Darjeeling Limited
22:15 - 23:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:30 - 00:05 Good Luck Chuck
22:45 - 00:05 Epic Movie
22:45 - 00:10 The Darjeeling Limited
22:45 - 00:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
23:00 - 00:35 Good Luck Chuck
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling: WWE
23:15 - 00:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
23:15 - 01:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:00 - 01:25 The Darjeeling Limited
00:00 - 01:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:30 - 01:50 Epic Movie
00:30 - 01:55 The Darjeeling Limited
00:30 - 02:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:30 - 02:05 Good Luck Chuck
01:45 - 03:10 The Darjeeling Limited
01:45 - 03:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:15 - 03:35 Epic Movie
02:15 - 03:40 The Darjeeling Limited
02:15 - 03:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:30 - 04:05 Good Luck Chuck
03:15 - 05:10 Mr. Brooks - Der Mörder in dir
03:30 - 04:55 The Darjeeling Limited
03:30 - 05:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:00 - 05:20 Epic Movie
04:00 - 05:25 The Darjeeling Limited
04:00 - 05:30 Resident Evil: Extinction

Premiere Filmclassics

06:55 - 08:20 Live Wire
08:20 - 10:15 Pizza Connection
10:15 - 12:10 Payoff
12:10 - 13:40 Federal Protection
13:40 - 15:10 The I Inside
15:10 - 16:50 The 5th Monkey
16:50 - 18:25 Ghost in the Machine
18:25 - 19:55 Laws of Attraction
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 The Clan of the Cave Bear
21:50 - 23:20 Fandango
23:20 - 00:50 Freddy's Dead: the Final Nightmare
00:50 - 02:40 Wild Geese II
02:40 - 04:20 FTW
04:20 - 05:55 Ripper 2
05:55 - 07:25 The Twilight of the Golds

Premiere Filmfest

06:50 - 08:55 21 Grams
08:55 - 10:25 Silent Movie
10:25 - 13:15 The Godfather
13:15 - 15:10 Julia
15:10 - 16:45 Rome, Open City
16:45 - 18:20 Les Misérables
18:20 - 19:55 Les Misérables
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 My Antonia
22:15 - 00:30 The Fisher King
00:30 - 02:10 A Walk in the Clouds
02:10 - 03:50 Don Carlos
03:50 - 06:00 Silverado

MGM

06:00 - 07:40 A Home of Our Own
07:40 - 09:15 Cotton Comes to Harlem
09:15 - 11:00 Autumn Leaves
11:00 - 12:35 War Party
12:35 - 14:15 Defiance
14:15 - 15:51 The Dust Factory
15:51 - 17:20 Wie klaut man einen Renoir?
17:20 - 18:55 Stimme des Todes
18:55 - 20:15 Tintorera
20:15 - 21:55 Hour of the Gun
21:55 - 23:25 Drango
23:25 - 00:40 Escort West
00:40 - 02:45 Thief
02:45 - 04:25 JD's Revenge
04:25 - 06:15 Teachers

Sci Fi

06:35 - 07:25 The Munsters' Revenge
07:25 - 08:15 Fantasy Island
08:15 - 09:10 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:10 - 09:55 Stargate Kommando SG-1
09:55 - 10:45 Raumschiff Enterprise
10:45 - 11:30 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
11:30 - 12:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
12:15 - 14:00 Buckaroo Banzai - Die 8. Dimension
14:00 - 14:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
14:45 - 15:35 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:35 - 16:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
16:25 - 17:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
17:15 - 17:45 Galaxy Rangers
17:45 - 18:35 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
18:35 - 19:25 Battlestar Galactica
19:25 - 20:15 Farscape - Verschollen im All
20:15 - 21:05 Jeremiah
21:05 - 21:55 seaQuest DSV
21:55 - 22:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:45 - 00:45 Star Trek IV: the Voyage Home
00:45 - 01:30 Jeremiah
01:30 - 02:15 seaQuest DSV
02:15 - 03:05 Farscape - Verschollen im All
03:05 - 03:50 Battlestar Galactica
03:50 - 04:40 War of the Worlds
04:40 - 05:05 Galaxy Rangers
05:05 - 05:50 Der Junge vom anderen Stern

ELVIS