Nova TV Guide: 09-10-08.


Wednesday 8, October


##################################


novacinema1


06:25 BREAKING AND ENTERING MOVIE Crime, Thriller
08:30 FANFAN LA TULIPE MOVIE Adventure, Romance
10:15 TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES MOVIE Animation, Family
11:45 NACHO LIBRE MOVIE Comedy
13:20 MRS. HARRIS MOVIE True Story
15:00 SHALLOW HAL MOVIE Comedy
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 7. You Can't Judge a Book by its Cover

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
17:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:20 NO.2 MOVIE Dramatic Comedy
19:55 RENO 911! MIAMI MOVIE Comedy
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 GOAL II: LIVING THE DREAM MOVIE Drama
23:55 BURN NOTICE - 4. Old Friends

Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Comedy, Crime, Series
00:45 MON COLONEL MOVIE Crime, Drama
02:35 THE WAY YOU KISS ME

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:10 FAST FOOD NATION MOVIE Drama, Social

Thursday 9, October


novacinema2


06:10 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF BOBBY Z MOVIE Crime, Mystery
07:45 FOUR MINUTES MOVIE True Story
09:15 HOLLYWOODLAND MOVIE Crime, Thriller
11:30 KEEPING THE FAITH MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:40 BIGGER THAN THE SKY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:30 ANCHE LIBERO VA BENE MOVIE Drama, Social
17:20 COLLATERAL DAMAGE MOVIE Action, Thriller
19:15 URANYA MOVIE Comedy
21:00 MORTAL THOUGHTS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
22:45 THE LAST BOY SCOUT MOVIE Action, Thriller
00:30 GUY X MOVIE Comedy, War
02:10 INTERVIEW MOVIE Drama, Social
03:35 PARANOID MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
05:10 THE MESSENGERS MOVIE Thriller

Thursday 9, October


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:40
19:40 DANIKA MOVIE Thriller
21:05 C.S.I. VIII - 2. A La Cart

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
22:05 THE BONE COLLECTOR MOVIE Crime, Thriller
00:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 LEG ADDICT 3

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30

Thursday 9, October


novasports1


06:15 ATHLETICS

World of Athletics (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights
07:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

6th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Ergotelis - PAOK (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

24th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
14:30 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

7th Leg (E) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
15:30 EUROPEAN GT3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Nogaro-France, Day 2 (rec) SPORTS Car Races
17:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'Turning Stone Resort Championship' SPORTS Golf
18:00 EQUESTRIANISM: WORLD MASTERS LEAGUE

Donaeushingen SPORTS Equestrian
19:00 MOTORSPORT: F3 EUROSERIES

Le Mans-Bugatti, Day 2 (rec) SPORTS Car Races
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
20:30 SAILING

Highlights, Audi Med Cup, Portugal SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program SPORTS Sport News
22:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Real Madrid - Espanyol (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 Argentinian Championship 2008/09

Boca Juniors - Estudiantes (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:30 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Talladega-Energy 500 (rec) SPORTS Car Races
04:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
05:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Columbus Crew - L.A. Galaxy (R) SPORTS Soccer

Thursday 9, October


novasports2


06:30 BEACH VOLLEY: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Women, 2nd Semi-final (R) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
07:30 F1 POWERBOAT

Portimao-Portugal (04/05/08) SPORTS Motorized Sports
09:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

'The Tour Championship', Day 4 (R) SPORTS Golf
13:25 HORSE RACING: FRANCE GALLOP

Arc de Triomphe (rec) SPORTS Horse Racing
14:15 EQUESTRIANISM: WORLD MASTERS LEAGUE

Donaeushingen (rec) SPORTS Equestrian
15:05 TRIATHLON

World Cup, Lorient-France SPORTS Classic Sports
16:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

7th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Ergotelis - PAOK (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 VIP

Ntinos Rovlias SPORTS Athletics, Interview
20:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

8th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
21:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

6th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
22:00 CAMPIONATO

Inrer - Bologna (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Rennes - Lyon (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Netherlands, Day 2 (R) SPORTS Car Races
03:45 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Dynamo Moscow - Saturn (R) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 BEACH VOLLEY: EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Women's 3rd place (R) SPORTS Games, Volleyball

Thursday 9, October


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you on October 11th
21:00 novasports3

Again with you on October 11th

ELVIS