Matches Broadcast on TV: 11-10-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###########################################


Saturday
11/10/2008 12:00 Greek National League B Atromitos -- : -- Kalithea Week: 5

ET-3
Saturday
11/10/2008 12:30 Syrian League 2008/2009 Al-Majd -- : -- Al-Shorta Week: 1
Away match

ART Sport 2
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Saturday
11/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Paraguay -- : -- Argentina Second Stage
Round: 1
Group F

ART Sport 5
Saturday
11/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Brazil -- : -- Iran Second Stage
Round: 1
Group E

ART Sport 6
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Italy - Youth -- : -- Israel - Youth Playoffs
Away match

RAI Tre Italy
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Scotland -- : -- Norway Group 9
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 1
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Sitel
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Finland -- : -- Azerbaijan Group 4
Away match

C+Sport (Finland)
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:00 Norway Division 1 League Sogndal -- : -- Nybergsund Week: 27
Home match

TV2 Zebra
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:00 Adriatic Basketball League Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- Union Olimpija - Slovenia Week: 3
Away match

Fox TV Serbia
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:00 FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup Jordan -- : -- Qatar Round: 3

Kuwait Sport
Future TV
Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Denmark - Youth -- : -- Serbia - Youth Playoffs
Away match

RTS 1
TV2 Sport
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Gabon -- : -- Libya Second stage
Round: 6
Group 05
Home match

ART Sport 3
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:30 Adriatic Basketball League Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Week: 3
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:30 Morrocan Super League MCO Mouloudia Oujda -- : -- FAR Forces Armée Royales Week: 5
Away match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:30 Morrocan Super League IZK Itihad Z. Khemisset -- : -- MAT Maghrib Atletico Tétouan Week: 5
Away match

ART Sport 2
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
11/10/2008 14:30 Morrocan Super League JSM Jeunesse Sportive El Massira -- : -- ASS Association Sportive de Salé Week: 5
Away match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
11/10/2008 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Faroe Islands -- : -- Austria Group 7
Away match

ORF 1
Saturday
11/10/2008 15:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Yarmouk -- : -- Al-Hussein Week: 6
Away match

ART Sport 2
Saturday
11/10/2008 15:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Baq’a -- : -- Al-Jazeera Week: 6
Away match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
11/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Ukraine -- : -- Italy Second Stage
Round: 1
Group E

ART Sport 5
Saturday
11/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Spain -- : -- Russia Second Stage
Round: 1
Group F

ART Sport 6
Saturday
11/10/2008 15:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Switzerland -- : -- Latvia Group 2
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
YES Sport
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Saturday
11/10/2008 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Liberia -- : -- Algeria Second stage
Round: 6
Group 06
Home match

ART Sport 3
Saturday
11/10/2008 16:00 Palestine West Bank League Alarabi -- : -- ALTHAHREA Week: 8
Match # 87

ART Sport 2
Saturday
11/10/2008 16:00 FIBA Asia Borislav Stankovic Cup Kuwait -- : -- Kazakstan Round: 3

Kuwait Sport
Future TV
Saturday
11/10/2008 16:15 World Cup European Qualifiers England -- : -- Kazakstan Group 6
Away match

NTV Turkey
Sky Sport 1
Diema 2
ITV 1
NTV+Fudbol
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Polska)
Fox Soccer Channel
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +2
2008/10/12 00:15
Saturday
11/10/2008 16:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Georgia -- : -- Cyprus Group 8
Away match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
11/10/2008 16:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Wales -- : -- Liechtenstein Group 4
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Sky Sports 1
Polsat Sport Extra
Saturday
11/10/2008 16:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia -- : -- Taranto Week: 3
Away match

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
11/10/2008 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Ukraine -- : -- Croatia Group 6
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Aljazeera Sport +2
2008/10/11 22:30
Saturday
11/10/2008 17:00 Spain ACB Basketball League Barcelona -- : -- Pamesa Valencia
TVE La 2
Saturday
11/10/2008 17:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Hungary -- : -- Albania Group 1
Away match

Sport 2 HU
Digit ALB
ViaSat Sport 3
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Switzerland - Youth -- : -- Spain - Youth Playoffs
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Sudan -- : -- Congo Second stage
Round: 6
Group 10
Home match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Sweden -- : -- Portugal Group 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Digit ALB
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Rom
Sport Klub (Croatia)
TV8 (Sweden)
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Turkey -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina Group 5
Away match

ATV Türkiye
Sport 2 Ukr
Aljazeera Sport 2
2008/10/11 22:00
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Denmark -- : -- Malta Group 1
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
TV Denmark 2
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:00 Adriatic Basketball League KK Buducnost - Serbia -- : -- CO Split - Croatia Week: 3
Away match

TV Montenegro
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Serbia -- : -- Lithuania Group 7
Away match

Romania 1
Premiere Sport CL5
RTS 1
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Bulgaria -- : -- Italy Group 8
Away match

RAI Uno Italy
NTV plus Sport
Setanta Sport1
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Greece -- : -- Moldova Group 2
Away match

Mega
YES Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Luxembourg -- : -- Israel Group 2
Away match

Channel 2
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Poland -- : -- Czech Republic Group 3
Away match

CT 2
TVP 1
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Aljazeera Sport +3
2008/10/11 20:15
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:40 World Cup European Qualifiers Romania -- : -- France Group 7
Away match

Sport Italia
Antena 1
NTV+Fudbol
NTV+Sport
TF1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Megasport
Sport 2 Ukr
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Netherlands -- : -- Iceland Group 9
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
SBS6
ViaSat Sport 2
Sitel
TV2 Sport
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovenia -- : -- Northern Ireland Group 3
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Setanta Sport Europe
TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Germany -- : -- Russia Group 4
Away match

Polsat Sport
SuperSport 1
ORT
Premiere Sport CL10
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
NTV+ Nash Football
Sport 1 Rom
YES Sport
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Belgium -- : -- Armenia Group 5
Away match

(Canvas (Belgium
Saturday
11/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Estonia -- : -- Spain Group 5
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Polsat Sport
SuperSport 1
ORT
Digit ALB
Sport 1 CZ
NTV+ Nash Football
ETV (Estonia)
Sport 1 Rom
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
11/10/2008 19:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Bolivia -- : -- Peru Round: 9
Away match

Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Sportmania
Saturday
11/10/2008 19:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Morocco -- : -- Mauritania Second stage
Round: 6
Group 08
Home match

ART Sport 2
RTM1 Morroco
Maroc Sport
Saturday
11/10/2008 21:10 WC2010 S. American Qual. Argentina -- : -- Uruguay Round: 9
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Polsat Sport
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 3
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Sport TV 2
TV Avala (Serbia)
YES Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
11/10/2008 21:20 Brazil Brasileiro League Flamengo -- : -- Atlético-MG Week: 29
Home match

SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
Sport Klub (Polska)
TV Kosava (Serbia)
Sport 2 Ukr
Saturday
11/10/2008 23:20 WC2010 S. American Qual. Colombia -- : -- Paraguay Round: 9
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Saudi Sports
Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 3
YES Sport
Alfa TV Cyprus

ELVIS