Premiere listings 12.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


#########################


Premiere 1

06:30 - 08:00 Bandidas
08:00 - 09:30 Prey
09:30 - 11:10 Vollidiot
11:10 - 13:00 Catch and Release
13:00 - 15:05 Die Hard 4.0
15:05 - 16:35 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
16:35 - 18:20 Perfect Stranger
18:20 - 19:45 Ein Freund von mir
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Fracture
22:05 - 22:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
22:35 - 22:40 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:40 - 00:30 Perfect Stranger
00:30 - 02:00 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
02:00 - 03:45 jackass number two
03:45 - 05:45 Fracture
05:45 - 07:50 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine

Premiere 2

07:30 - 09:00 Bandidas
09:00 - 10:30 Prey
10:30 - 12:10 Vollidiot
12:10 - 14:00 Catch and Release
14:00 - 16:05 Die Hard 4.0
16:05 - 17:35 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
17:35 - 19:20 Perfect Stranger
19:20 - 20:45 Ein Freund von mir
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:05 Fracture
23:05 - 23:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
23:35 - 23:40 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:40 - 01:30 Perfect Stranger
01:30 - 03:00 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
03:00 - 04:45 jackass number two
04:45 - 06:45 Fracture

Premiere 3

06:05 - 07:45 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
07:45 - 09:20 Evan Almighty
09:20 - 10:55 Neues vom Wixxer
10:55 - 11:30 Premiere Spezial: Seriensturm
11:30 - 13:05 Just Friends
13:05 - 14:35 Dead Silence
14:35 - 16:10 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
16:10 - 17:50 Evan Almighty
17:50 - 19:55 Die Hard 4.0
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Lucky You
22:15 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 00:10 Catch and Release
00:10 - 01:35 Dead Silence
01:35 - 03:05 Living & Dying
03:05 - 04:30 The Hills Have Eyes II
04:30 - 06:30 Lucky You

Premiere 4

06:30 - 08:10 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
08:10 - 09:45 Thumbsucker
09:45 - 11:25 Newcomer - Tausche Ruhm gegen Liebe
11:25 - 12:55 The Breed
12:55 - 14:55 The Greatest Game Ever Played
14:55 - 16:40 The Last Kiss
16:40 - 18:00 Asterix and the Vikings
18:00 - 19:45 7 Zwerge - Der Wald ist nicht genug
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:30 Apocalypto
22:30 - 22:35 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:35 - 00:15 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
00:15 - 01:55 Newcomer - Tausche Ruhm gegen Liebe
01:55 - 03:45 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
03:45 - 06:05 Apocalypto

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
07:00 - 08:20 Cloverfield
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
08:15 - 09:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:45 - 10:05 Cloverfield
09:00 - 11:30 There Will Be Blood
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
09:30 - 10:50 Cloverfield
10:15 - 11:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:30 - 11:50 Cloverfield
10:30 - 12:10 Until Death
11:00 - 12:20 Cloverfield
11:00 - 12:40 Until Death
11:15 - 12:35 Cloverfield
11:30 - 13:15 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 14:00 There Will Be Blood
12:00 - 13:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
12:00 - 13:50 Keinohrhasen
12:00 - 14:30 There Will Be Blood
12:15 - 13:35 Cloverfield
12:30 - 14:10 Until Death
12:45 - 14:05 Cloverfield
13:00 - 14:20 Cloverfield
13:00 - 14:40 Until Death
13:45 - 15:30 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
14:00 - 15:20 Cloverfield
14:15 - 16:05 Keinohrhasen
14:30 - 15:50 Cloverfield
14:30 - 16:10 Until Death
14:30 - 17:00 There Will Be Blood
15:00 - 16:40 Until Death
15:00 - 16:45 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
15:00 - 17:30 There Will Be Blood
15:45 - 17:05 Cloverfield
16:00 - 17:45 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:15 - 17:35 Cloverfield
16:30 - 18:10 Until Death
16:30 - 18:20 Keinohrhasen
17:00 - 18:40 Until Death
17:15 - 19:00 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
17:30 - 18:50 Cloverfield
17:30 - 20:00 There Will Be Blood
18:00 - 19:20 Cloverfield
18:00 - 20:30 There Will Be Blood
18:15 - 20:00 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:30 - 20:10 Until Death
18:45 - 20:35 Keinohrhasen
19:00 - 20:40 Until Death
19:15 - 20:35 Cloverfield
19:30 - 21:15 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
19:45 - 21:05 Cloverfield
20:00 - 21:20 Cloverfield
20:30 - 22:10 Until Death
20:30 - 22:15 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 23:00 There Will Be Blood
21:00 - 22:20 Cloverfield
21:00 - 22:40 Until Death
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 23:30 There Will Be Blood
21:30 - 22:50 Cloverfield
21:45 - 23:05 Cloverfield
22:00 - 22:50 Firehouse Dog
22:30 - 00:10 Until Death
22:45 - 00:05 Cloverfield
22:45 - 00:30 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
23:00 - 00:40 Until Death
23:15 - 00:05 Firehouse Dog
23:15 - 00:35 Cloverfield
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
23:30 - 00:50 Cloverfield
23:30 - 02:00 There Will Be Blood
23:55 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: TNA
00:00 - 02:30 There Will Be Blood
00:30 - 01:20 Firehouse Dog
00:30 - 01:50 Cloverfield
00:30 - 02:10 Until Death
01:15 - 02:35 Cloverfield
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling: TNA
01:45 - 02:35 Firehouse Dog
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling: TNA
02:15 - 03:35 Cloverfield
02:30 - 04:10 Until Death
02:30 - 05:00 There Will Be Blood
03:00 - 03:50 Firehouse Dog
03:00 - 04:20 Cloverfield
03:00 - 05:30 There Will Be Blood
04:00 - 05:20 Cloverfield
04:15 - 05:05 Firehouse Dog

Premiere Filmclassics

06:10 - 08:20 Leon
08:20 - 10:05 Rough Magic
10:05 - 11:55 Falling Down
11:55 - 13:25 Amore!
13:25 - 14:50 Autobahnraser
14:50 - 16:25 Airheads
16:25 - 18:00 Mumie - Tal des Todes
18:00 - 19:45 Sliver
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:15 Wrong Turn
23:15 - 01:05 Irresistible Impulse
01:05 - 02:50 Rough Magic
02:50 - 04:20 Firestorm
04:20 - 05:50 Theodore Rex
05:50 - 07:30 Racing Stripes

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 08:10 The Living Dead
08:10 - 09:45 Smashing Time
09:45 - 11:30 The Rat Race
11:30 - 13:30 After the Wedding
13:30 - 16:10 Bird
16:10 - 18:05 The Affair of the Necklace
18:05 - 19:45 Herr Ober!
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Unstrung Heroes
21:40 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:40 Prancer
23:40 - 01:20 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
01:20 - 02:35 Gold
02:35 - 04:20 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
04:20 - 05:55 Unstrung Heroes
05:55 - 07:30 History Is Made at Night

MGM

06:15 - 07:50 Xanadu
07:50 - 09:15 Free Ride - Nachtschwärmer
09:15 - 10:55 Separate Tables
10:55 - 12:50 Separate Tables
12:50 - 14:15 Home Is Where the Hart Is
14:15 - 15:55 Witchboard
15:55 - 17:15 A Life in the Balance
17:15 - 18:41 The Sketch Artist
18:41 - 20:15 Sketch Artist II: Hands That See
20:15 - 21:45 Son of the Pink Panther
21:45 - 23:15 Swarmed - Das tödliche Summen
23:15 - 00:35 Troll
00:35 - 02:05 The Oblong Box
02:05 - 03:25 Radioactive Dreams
03:25 - 05:15 True Confessions
05:15 - 06:25 Zwischen den Fronten

ELVIS