Nova TV Guide



Monday 13, October


##################################



novacinema1


07:05 MISS POTTER MOVIE True Story
08:35 MONSTER HOUSE MOVIE Animation, Family
10:05 NACHO LIBRE MOVIE Comedy
11:35 CASINO ROYALE MOVIE Action, Adventure
13:45 THE WATER IS WIDE MOVIE Drama, Social
15:25 NEXT MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 9. Something's Coming

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
17:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:10 SOMETHING NEW MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:55 THE BEACH MOVIE Adventure
22:00 KNOCKED UP

Romance - Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy, Romance
00:10 LAS VEGAS V - 4. Head Games

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
01:00 THE BLACK DAHLIA MOVIE Crime, Mystery
03:00 DIVAZ - SALMA

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:00 ALTERED MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller

Monday 13, October


novacinema2


06:45 HARD RAIN MOVIE Crime, Thriller
08:25 THE GREEK TYCOON MOVIE True Story
10:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:15 BREACH MOVIE Crime, Thriller, True Story
13:05 HUNT FOR JUSTICE MOVIE True Story
14:40 CATCH AND RELEASE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:35 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA Games - MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
17:10 THE MAN IN THE IRON MASK MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
19:25 WEDDING PARTY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:00 AMAZING GRACE MOVIE True Story
23:00 4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS

Social - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Social
00:55 MALLRATS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
02:30 JACKASS NUMBER TWO MOVIE Comedy
04:05 SHORTBUS MOVIE Drama
05:45 THE MARSH MOVIE Thriller

Monday 13, October


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30
19:30 FIDO MOVIE Comedy, Horror
21:05 SHARK II - 5. Student Body

Legal Series SERIES Series
22:05 THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY MOVIE Drama, War
00:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 MEMOIRS OF A MADAME

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25

Monday 13, October


novasports1


07:00 CAMPIONATO

Inter - Bologna (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 RUGBY: ABSA CURRIE CUP

The Sharks - Xerox Lions (R) SPORTS Rugby
11:00 RUGBY: ABSA CURRIE CUP

Bulls - Cheetahs (R) SPORTS Rugby
13:00 EQUESTRIANISM: WORLD MASTERS LEAGUE

Donaeushingen (R) SPORTS Equestrian
14:00 GOLF: PGA TOUR

'Valero Texas Open', Day 1 (rec) SPORTS Golf
17:00 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

1st Round: Gloucester - Biarritz (rec) SPORTS Rugby
19:00 novasports BEST

Olympiacos - Panathinaikos SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

6th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program SPORTS Sport News
23:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 TENNIS: ATP TOURNAMENT

'Open de Moselle', Semi-finals (rec) SPORTS Tennis

Monday 13, October


novasports2


08:30 SAILING

Audi Med Cup, Portugal (R) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
09:00 EUROPEAN GT3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Nogaro-France, Day 2 (R) SPORTS Car Races
10:30 TRIATHLON

World Cup, Lorient-France (R) SPORTS Classic Sports
11:30 FIA GT RACING

Nogaro-France, Day 2 (R) SPORTS Car Races
14:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Spartak Moscow - Krylia Sovetov (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

LA Galaxy - Colorado Rapids (rec) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
19:00 novasports BEST

Mundial Qualifiers: Germany - Russia SPORTS Soccer
21:00 FIA GT RACING

Highlights, France (R) SPORTS Car Races
22:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester City - Liverpool (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Blackburn - Manchester Utd. (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 GOLF: PGA TOUR

'Valero Texas Open', Day 1 (rec) SPORTS Golf
05:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Dynamo Moscow - Saturn (R) SPORTS Soccer

Monday 13, October


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 23:00
23:00 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 21:00

ELVIS