Matches Broadcast on TV: 14-10-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#############################################


Tuesday
14/10/2008 11:45 Romania Cup Targu Mures -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Antena 1
Tuesday
14/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Iran -- : -- Italy Second Stage
Round: 3
Group E

ART Sport 6
Tuesday
14/10/2008 13:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Brazil -- : -- Ukraine Second Stage
Round: 3
Group E

ART Sport 5
Tuesday
14/10/2008 13:45 Romania Cup Sportul Stud. -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti
Antena 1
Tuesday
14/10/2008 14:00 Jordan Cup football Al-Yarmouk -- : -- Al-Faisaly Home match

ART Sport 2
Tuesday
14/10/2008 14:45 Kuwaiti League Kazma -- : -- AlQadsia Week: 3
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Tuesday
14/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Paraguay -- : -- Spain Second Stage
Round: 3
Group F

ART Sport 6
Tuesday
14/10/2008 15:30 FIFA Futsal World Championship Argentina -- : -- Russia Second Stage
Round: 3
Group F

ART Sport 5
Tuesday
14/10/2008 15:30 Friendlies - National United Arab Emirates - Youth -- : -- Morocco - Youth
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Tuesday
14/10/2008 16:55 Saudi Professional League Al-Ettifaq -- : -- Abha Week: 5
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Tuesday
14/10/2008 18:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Kiel -- : -- Fuchse Berlin Week: 8
Away match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
14/10/2008 18:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers England - Youth -- : -- Wales - Youth Playoffs
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Setanta Sport2
Aljazeera Sport +2
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
Tuesday
14/10/2008 19:00 Friendlies - National France - First -- : -- Tunisia - First
7TV - Russia
TF1
Aljazeera Sport +1
YES Sport
Tuesday
14/10/2008 19:05 Setanta Cup Ireland Derry City FC - Ireland -- : -- Cork City - Ireland Semifinals

Setanta Sport1
Tuesday
14/10/2008 19:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Spain - Youth -- : -- Switzerland - Youth Playoffs
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
Tuesday
14/10/2008 20:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Bolivia -- : -- Uruguay Round: 10
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Saudi Sports
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
TV2 Sport
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus

ELVIS