Nova TV Guide



tuesday 14, October


##################################



novacinema1

06:30 RENO 911! MIAMI MOVIE Comedy
08:00 GOAL II: LIVING THE DREAM MOVIE Drama
09:55 SHALLOW HAL MOVIE Comedy
11:50 TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES MOVIE Animation, Family
13:25 SAVE THE LAST DANCE 2: STEPPIN'UP MOVIE Musical, Romance
15:00 PEACEFUL WARRIOR . MOVIE Drama, Social
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 10. Welcome to Kanagawa Comedy Series
17:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:35 MRS. HARRIS MOVIE True Story
20:15 CONFETTI MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:00 THE LAST SUPPER Cinema Forever! MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:35 SHARK II - 5. Student Body Legal Series SERIES Series
00:25 NOTES ON A SCANDAL MOVIE Drama, Social
01:55 SCENES OF A SEXUAL NATURE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
03:25 HARSH TIMES MOVIE Drama, Social
05:20 MON COLONEL MOVIE Crime, Drama

novacinema 2

07:20 JACQUOU LE CROQUANT MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
09:50 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA Συν. MOVIE Comedy, Drama
11:45 CATCH A FIRE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
13:30 JARDINS EN AUTOMNE MOVIE Comedy
15:30 FANFAN LA TULIPE MOVIE Adventure, Romance
17:10 FOUR MINUTES
18:45 KEEPING THE FAITH MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:00 SUNSHINE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
22:50 THE MESSENGERS MOVIE Thriller
00:25 FAST FOOD NATION MOVIE Drama, Social
02:20 PARANOID MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
03:55 GUY X MOVIE Comedy, War
05:35 THE LAST KISS MOVIE Comedy, Romance

novacinema 3

19:25 MADISON MOVIE Drama
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL III - 5. Whose God Is It Anyway Legal Series
22:05 HOT FUZZ MOVIE Comedy, Crime
00:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 RIDSKOLAN 4 Χ - MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

novasports 1

06:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 7th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights,
07:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Chelsea - Aston Villa (R)
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES Sports program (R)
11:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 9th Leg (R)
12:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R)
13:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! Sports Program (R)
14:00 GOLF: PGA TOUR 'Valero Texas Open', Day 2 (rec)
17:00 VOLLEYBALL: MEN A1 CHAMPIONSHIP Aris - Iraklis (R)
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 NASCAR RACES Bank of America 500
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 HANDBALL: CHAMPIONS LEAGUE ASE Doukas - Svendborg (rec)
23:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL Sports magazine (R)
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP' 1st Round: Munster - Montauban (rec)
03:45 TENNIS: ATP TOURNAMENT 'Open de Moselle', Final (R)

ELVIS