Matches Broadcast on TV: 15-10-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##########################################


Wednesday
15/10/2008 9:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Australia -- : -- Qatar Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Fox Soccer Channel
Wednesday
15/10/2008 10:00 AFC U-17 Championship Iran -- : -- United Arab Emirates Semi Final
Match # 29

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
15/10/2008 10:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Japan -- : -- Uzbekistan Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 3
Saudi Sports
Al Jazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
15/10/2008 11:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia South Korea -- : -- United Arab Emirates Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 2
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
ART Sport 4
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
15/10/2008 13:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Iran -- : -- North Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 3
Group 2
Away match

ART Sport 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Al Jazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
15/10/2008 14:00 AFC U-17 Championship South Korea -- : -- Japan Semi Final
Match # 30

Saudi Sports
Wednesday
15/10/2008 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Russia -- : -- Finland Group 4
Away match

DSF Sport
ORT 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Megasport
C+Sport (Finland)
Sport 1 Ukraine
NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
15/10/2008 15:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Czech Republic -- : -- Slovenia Group 3
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
TV Slovenija 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Nova TV (CZE)
Wednesday
15/10/2008 16:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Serbia - Youth -- : -- Denmark - Youth Playoffs
Home match

RTS 2
Wednesday
15/10/2008 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Latvia -- : -- Israel Group 2
Away match

Channel 2
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Wednesday
15/10/2008 16:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Georgia -- : -- Bulgaria Group 8
Away match

Sport Italia
Wednesday
15/10/2008 17:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers France - Youth -- : -- Germany - Youth Playoffs
Home match

DSF Sport
(C+Sport (France
Wednesday
15/10/2008 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Norway -- : -- Netherlands Group 9
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport TV 2
Fox Soccer Channel
RTL 4
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Iceland -- : -- Macedonia Group 9
Away match

ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Sitel
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Croatia -- : -- Andorra Group 6
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport 2 Ukr
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Armenia Group 5
Away match

BH-TV1
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Belarus -- : -- England Group 6
Away match

Polsat Sport
Sport Italia
Setanta Sport2
YES Sport
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport +1
2008/10/16 01:15
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Estonia -- : -- Turkey Group 5
Away match

TRT 1 Turkey
ETV (Estonia)
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Austria -- : -- Serbia Group 7
Away match

ORF 1
Premiere Sport CL8
RTS 1
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Greece -- : -- Switzerland Group 2
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Mega
NTV+Sport
Lumiere TV
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovakia -- : -- Poland Group 3
Away match

Slovenia TV2
TVP 1
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Germany -- : -- Wales Group 4
Away match

ZDF Germany
Sport 1 Hungary
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
SuperSport 1
BBC Three
ViaSat Sport 2
BBC Interactive
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Belgium -- : -- Spain Group 5
Away match

NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Sport CL2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
(Canvas (Belgium
Direct 8
Aljazeera Sport +2
2008/10/16 00:00
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Northern Ireland -- : -- San Marino Group 3
Away match

Sky Sports 3
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Ireland -- : -- Cyprus Group 8
Away match

RTE Network 2
Sky Sports 2
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
15/10/2008 18:50 World Cup European Qualifiers Italy -- : -- Montenegro Group 8
Away match

RAI Uno Italy
Aljazeera Sport 1
NTV plus Sport
TV Montenegro
Polsat Sport Extra
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +2
2008/10/15 22:00
Wednesday
15/10/2008 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Portugal -- : -- Albania Group 1
Away match

RTPi Portugal
TV Shgiptar
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
15/10/2008 21:10 WC2010 S. American Qual. Paraguay -- : -- Peru Round: 10
Home match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
ViaSat Sport 2
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport TV 2
Sportsmax
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
15/10/2008 23:15 WC2010 S. American Qual. Chile -- : -- Argentina Round: 10
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
C+Deporte 1
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport TV2
TV2 Sport
YES Sport
Sportsmax

ELVIS