Premiere listings 16.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


#########################


Premiere 1

06:35 - 08:15 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
08:15 - 09:55 Evan Almighty
09:55 - 12:10 Sie waren Helden
12:10 - 13:40 Dead Silence
13:40 - 15:20 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
15:20 - 16:50 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
16:50 - 18:15 Ein Freund von mir
18:15 - 19:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Evan Almighty
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 23:40 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
23:40 - 01:10 The Hills Have Eyes II
01:10 - 03:10 Perfect Stranger
03:10 - 04:50 Dead Silence
04:50 - 06:35 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny

Premiere 2

07:35 - 09:15 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
09:15 - 10:55 Evan Almighty
10:55 - 13:10 Sie waren Helden
13:10 - 14:40 Dead Silence
14:40 - 16:20 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
16:20 - 17:50 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
17:50 - 19:15 Ein Freund von mir
19:15 - 20:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Evan Almighty
22:50 - 23:05 Inside Premiere
23:05 - 00:40 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
00:40 - 02:10 The Hills Have Eyes II
02:10 - 04:10 Perfect Stranger
04:10 - 05:50 Dead Silence
05:50 - 07:35 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny

Premiere 3

07:15 - 09:05 Broken Bridges
09:05 - 11:45 Zodiac
11:45 - 13:40 Catch and Release
13:40 - 15:45 Running with Scissors
15:45 - 17:25 The Reaping
17:25 - 19:25 Lucky You
19:25 - 19:55 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:50 Zodiac
22:50 - 23:05 Inside Premiere
23:05 - 00:40 Paradise Lost
00:40 - 02:20 The Reaping
02:20 - 04:30 Hannibal Rising
04:30 - 06:35 Lucky You

Premiere 4

07:40 - 09:25 Mrs Henderson Presents
09:25 - 11:15 Beerfest
11:15 - 13:05 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
13:05 - 15:05 Marie Antoinette
15:05 - 16:50 Step Up
16:50 - 18:25 Thumbsucker
18:25 - 19:55 Ab in den Knast
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Stranger than Fiction
22:10 - 00:35 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
00:35 - 02:10 Walking Tall: Payback
02:10 - 03:35 Gefallene Engel 2
03:35 - 05:00 Gefallene Engel 3
05:00 - 07:05 Silent Hill

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 8 Blickwinkel
06:30 - 08:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
06:30 - 08:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
07:00 - 08:25 8 Blickwinkel
07:00 - 08:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
07:00 - 08:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
07:30 - 08:55 Conspiracy
08:15 - 09:40 8 Blickwinkel
08:15 - 09:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
08:30 - 10:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
08:45 - 10:10 8 Blickwinkel
09:00 - 10:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
09:15 - 10:40 Conspiracy
09:15 - 11:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 11:25 8 Blickwinkel
10:00 - 11:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
10:30 - 11:55 8 Blickwinkel
10:30 - 12:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
11:00 - 12:25 Conspiracy
11:00 - 12:25 8 Blickwinkel
11:00 - 12:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:45 - 13:10 Conspiracy
11:45 - 13:10 8 Blickwinkel
11:45 - 13:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:15 - 13:40 8 Blickwinkel
12:15 - 13:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:30 - 14:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
12:45 - 14:10 Conspiracy
12:45 - 14:10 8 Blickwinkel
13:00 - 14:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
13:30 - 14:55 Conspiracy
13:30 - 14:55 8 Blickwinkel
13:30 - 15:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:25 8 Blickwinkel
14:00 - 15:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:30 - 15:55 Conspiracy
14:30 - 15:55 8 Blickwinkel
14:30 - 16:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
15:00 - 16:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
15:15 - 16:40 Conspiracy
15:15 - 16:40 8 Blickwinkel
15:15 - 16:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:45 - 17:10 8 Blickwinkel
15:45 - 17:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:15 - 17:40 Conspiracy
16:15 - 17:40 8 Blickwinkel
16:30 - 18:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
16:30 - 18:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:00 - 18:25 Conspiracy
17:00 - 18:25 8 Blickwinkel
17:00 - 18:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
17:00 - 18:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
17:30 - 18:55 8 Blickwinkel
17:30 - 19:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:00 - 19:25 Conspiracy
18:00 - 19:25 8 Blickwinkel
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:30 - 20:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
18:45 - 20:10 Conspiracy
18:45 - 20:10 8 Blickwinkel
18:45 - 20:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 20:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
19:15 - 20:40 8 Blickwinkel
19:15 - 20:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
19:45 - 21:10 Conspiracy
19:45 - 21:10 8 Blickwinkel
20:30 - 21:55 Conspiracy
20:30 - 21:55 8 Blickwinkel
20:30 - 22:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:25 8 Blickwinkel
21:00 - 22:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:00 - 22:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:30 - 22:55 8 Blickwinkel
22:00 - 22:55 Masters of Horror
22:15 - 23:40 Conspiracy
22:15 - 23:40 8 Blickwinkel
22:15 - 23:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:30 - 00:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
22:45 - 00:10 8 Blickwinkel
22:45 - 00:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
23:00 - 00:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling: TNA
23:15 - 00:10 Masters of Horror
23:15 - 00:40 8 Blickwinkel
23:15 - 01:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:00 - 01:25 Conspiracy
00:00 - 01:25 8 Blickwinkel
00:00 - 01:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
00:30 - 01:25 Masters of Horror
00:30 - 01:55 8 Blickwinkel
00:30 - 02:10 Teufelskind - Joshua
01:00 - 02:40 Teufelskind - Joshua
01:45 - 02:40 Masters of Horror
01:45 - 03:10 8 Blickwinkel
01:45 - 03:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
02:15 - 03:40 8 Blickwinkel
03:00 - 03:55 Masters of Horror
03:15 - 05:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
04:00 - 05:25 8 Blickwinkel
04:15 - 05:10 Masters of Horror

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 07:50 Ghost in the Machine
07:50 - 09:45 Dad
09:45 - 11:40 Crying Fist
11:40 - 13:20 Killer
13:20 - 14:45 Kommt nur, ihr süßen kleinen Amerikanerinnen
14:45 - 16:30 Sunset
16:30 - 18:20 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
18:20 - 19:55 Big Daddy
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 23:10 Braveheart
23:10 - 00:40 Madhouse
00:40 - 02:15 In the Mouth of Madness
02:15 - 03:45 Ripper 2
03:45 - 05:10 Wishmaster
05:10 - 06:40 Tax
i
Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 08:40 Les Misérables
08:40 - 10:55 Ride with the Devil
10:55 - 12:50 Together with You
12:50 - 14:45 The Heiress
14:45 - 16:25 House of the Long Shadows
16:25 - 18:00 Rome, Open City
18:00 - 19:55 Ruby
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Head-On
22:15 - 00:20 New York Stories
00:20 - 02:20 The Longest Yard
02:20 - 04:00 Kammerflimmern
04:00 - 06:05 Great Expectations

MGM

07:35 - 09:30 The Idolmaker
09:30 - 11:15 Wuthering Heights
11:15 - 12:50 I'll Take Sweden
12:50 - 14:40 Youngblood
14:40 - 16:35 The Commitments
16:35 - 18:20 No Man's Land
18:20 - 20:16 Topkapi
20:16 - 21:55 La Chamade
21:55 - 23:30 Mississippi Mermaid
23:30 - 01:05 In the Arms of a Killer
01:05 - 02:55 A Rage in Harlem
02:55 - 04:35 The Man Who Fell to Earth
04:35 - 06:15 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You

ELVIS