Nova TV Guide


Friday 17, October



######################

novacinema1

06:30 FALSE ALARM MOVIE Comedy
08:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:20 NO.2 MOVIE Dramatic Comedy
09:55 LEGALLY BLONDE MOVIE Comedy
11:30 SHANGHAI NOON MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
13:20 I COULD NEVER BE YOUR WOMAN MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:55 MARIE ANTOINETTE MOVIE True Story
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 13. Hello, Little Girl Comedy Series
17:50 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 7.Matchmaker Romance Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 8.The Duel Romance Series
19:55 COLLATERAL DAMAGE MOVIE Action, Thriller
22:00 WRONG TURN 2: DEAD END MOVIE Horror
23:40 C.S.I. VIII - 3. Go to Hell Crime - Series
00:30 HOSTEL: PART II Horror, Premiere
02:05 RUSSIAN INSTITUTE SPECIAL CAMPING × Adult movie
03:35 CUORE SACRO MOVIE Drama, Social
05:35 VOLVER MOVIE Comedy, Social

novacinema2

06:00 SLEEPING DOGS LIE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
07:30 ANNA AND THE KING MOVIE Drama, Romance
09:55 THE WORLD'S FASTEST INDIAN MOVIE True Story
12:00 MOLLY: AN AMERICAN GIRL ON THE HOME FRONT ÊMOVIE Family
13:25 WORLD TRADE CENTER MOVIE Film Noir, True Story
15:35 XANADU MOVIE Musical
17:10 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
17:45 IDIOCRACY MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
19:15 FIRST BORN MOVIE Thriller
21:00 WEDDING PARTY. MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:35 A COCK AND BULL STORY MOVIE Comedy
00:15 MORTAL THOUGHTS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
02:00 MR. BROOKS MOVIE Crime, Thriller
04:00 EDUART MOVIE Drama, Social
05:45 THE MOGULS . MOVIE Comedy

novacinema3

19:10 CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER MOVIE Adventure, Romance
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 5. Run, Cooper, Run Action Drama Series
22:05 MINI'S FIRST TIME MOVIE Comedy, Crime
23:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 MANNERTRAUME × Adult movie
02:05 APOCALYPTO MOVIE Adventure
04:35 VAN WILDER 2 : THE RISE OF TAJ MOVIE Comedy

novasports1

07:00 CAMPIONATO Cagliari - Milan (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panthrakikos - Panionios (R)
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R)
14:00 2010 WORLD CUP: QUALIFIERS Brazil - Colombia (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 NASCAR RACES Highlights, Banf of America 500 (R)
17:00 VIP Aris Spiliotopoulos
18:00 PAOK - ARIS Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L)SPORTS Volleyball
20:30 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:30 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program
23:00 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:15 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
02:45 BUNDESLIGA Bochum - Gladbach (rec)
04:45 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP' Glasgow Warriors-Stade Toulousain(rec)

ELVIS