Premiere listings 19.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


##############################


Premiere 1


07:20 - 09:25 Silent Hill
09:25 - 10:55 The Marine
10:55 - 12:10 Queer Duck: Der Film
12:10 - 14:00 Bordertown
14:00 - 15:40 Wild Hogs
15:40 - 17:45 Lucky You
17:45 - 19:45 Running with Scissors
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:30 Spider-Man 3
22:30 - 22:35 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:35 - 00:05 The Marine
00:05 - 01:45 Wild Hogs
01:45 - 03:45 Lucky You
03:45 - 06:00 Spider-Man 3

Premiere 2

06:25 - 08:20 Bordertown
08:20 - 10:25 Silent Hill
10:25 - 11:55 The Marine
11:55 - 13:10 Queer Duck: Der Film
13:10 - 15:00 Bordertown
15:00 - 16:40 Wild Hogs
16:40 - 18:45 Lucky You
18:45 - 20:45 Running with Scissors
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:30 Spider-Man 3
23:30 - 23:35 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:35 - 01:05 The Marine
01:05 - 02:45 Wild Hogs
02:45 - 04:45 Lucky You
04:45 - 07:00 Spider-Man 3

Premiere 3

06:25 - 08:00 Code Name: the Cleaner
08:00 - 09:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
09:30 - 11:20 Das wilde Leben
11:20 - 11:55 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
11:55 - 13:20 Vacancy
13:20 - 14:55 Broken Trail
14:55 - 16:30 Broken Trail
16:30 - 18:05 The Ex
18:05 - 19:55 Das wilde Leben
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 Schwere Jungs
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:30 Neues vom Wixxer
23:30 - 01:05 Living & Dying
01:05 - 02:40 jackass number two
02:40 - 03:55 Queer Duck: Der Film
03:55 - 05:25 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
05:25 - 07:20 Bordertown

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:20 Nacho Libre
08:20 - 09:40 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
09:40 - 11:30 Sunshine
11:30 - 13:05 The Quiet
13:05 - 14:35 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
14:35 - 16:05 Zoom
16:05 - 18:00 The Bad News Bears
18:00 - 19:45 Little Miss Sunshine
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 World Trade Center
22:15 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:15 Down in the Valley
00:15 - 01:50 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
01:50 - 03:30 Shallow Ground
03:30 - 05:05 Im Fadenkreuz II - Achse des Bösen
05:05 - 06:55 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 07:25 8 Blickwinkel
06:00 - 07:50 We Own the Night
06:15 - 08:05 We Own the Night
06:30 - 07:55 8 Blickwinkel
06:30 - 08:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
06:30 - 08:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
07:00 - 08:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:15 - 09:40 8 Blickwinkel
08:30 - 10:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
09:15 - 11:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 11:25 8 Blickwinkel
10:30 - 12:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
10:45 - 12:15 Stellungswechsel
10:45 - 12:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:00 - 12:25 8 Blickwinkel
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:45 - 13:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
12:00 - 13:50 We Own the Night
12:30 - 14:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
12:45 - 14:10 8 Blickwinkel
13:30 - 15:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:15 - 16:05 We Own the Night
14:30 - 15:55 8 Blickwinkel
15:15 - 16:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
15:30 - 17:00 Stellungswechsel
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:15 - 17:40 8 Blickwinkel
16:30 - 18:00 Stellungswechsel
17:00 - 18:25 8 Blickwinkel
17:00 - 18:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
17:30 - 19:00 Stellungswechsel
17:30 - 19:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:00 - 19:25 8 Blickwinkel
18:15 - 20:05 We Own the Night
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:30 - 20:00 Stellungswechsel
18:45 - 20:10 8 Blickwinkel
18:45 - 20:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:15 - 20:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
19:30 - 21:00 Stellungswechsel
19:45 - 21:10 8 Blickwinkel
20:30 - 21:55 8 Blickwinkel
20:30 - 22:00 Stellungswechsel
20:30 - 22:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
20:30 - 22:20 We Own the Night
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:25 8 Blickwinkel
21:00 - 22:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
21:00 - 22:50 We Own the Night
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:30 - 22:55 8 Blickwinkel
22:00 - 22:55 Masters of Horror
22:15 - 23:40 8 Blickwinkel
22:15 - 23:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:30 - 00:00 Stellungswechsel
22:45 - 00:10 8 Blickwinkel
22:45 - 00:15 Resident Evil: Extinction
22:45 - 00:35 We Own the Night
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:15 - 00:10 Masters of Horror
23:15 - 00:40 8 Blickwinkel
23:15 - 01:05 We Own the Night
23:15 - 01:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:00 - 01:25 8 Blickwinkel
00:30 - 01:25 Masters of Horror
00:30 - 01:55 8 Blickwinkel
00:30 - 02:00 Resident Evil: Extinction
01:00 - 02:50 We Own the Night
01:00 - 02:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:30 - 03:20 We Own the Night
01:45 - 02:40 Masters of Horror
01:45 - 03:10 8 Blickwinkel
02:15 - 03:40 8 Blickwinkel
02:15 - 03:45 Resident Evil: Extinction
03:00 - 03:55 Masters of Horror
03:15 - 05:05 We Own the Night
03:15 - 05:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:30 - 04:55 8 Blickwinkel
03:45 - 05:35 We Own the Night
04:00 - 05:25 8 Blickwinkel
04:00 - 05:30 Resident Evil: Extinction
04:15 - 05:10 Masters of Horror

Premiere Filmclassics


06:25 - 07:55 Laws of Attraction
07:55 - 09:40 The Beast of War
09:40 - 11:20 Under Siege
11:20 - 13:00 Spun
13:00 - 15:05 Showgirls
15:05 - 16:30 Live Wire
16:30 - 18:05 The Clan of the Cave Bear
18:05 - 19:45 Solitaire for 2
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 The Beast of War
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:35 Heavy Metal
23:35 - 01:05 Freddy's Dead: the Final Nightmare
01:05 - 02:30 Body Bags
02:30 - 03:55 Emmanuelle 5
03:55 - 06:05 Showgirls

Premiere Filmfest


07:20 - 09:05 Der Prozess
09:05 - 10:30 Silent Movie
10:30 - 12:05 Suspicion
12:05 - 14:10 The Contender
14:10 - 15:50 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
15:50 - 17:45 My Antonia
17:45 - 19:45 Leidenschaften
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 House of Sand and Fog
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:40 Looking for Mr Goodbar
00:40 - 02:40 The Kremlin Letter
02:40 - 04:05 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
04:05 - 05:50 Detective Story
05:50 - 07:15 Caught

MGM

06:35 - 08:25 Teachers
08:25 - 10:00 War Party
10:00 - 11:20 Sweet Revenge
11:20 - 12:45 Sibling Rivalry
12:45 - 14:25 The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
14:25 - 15:55 The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
15:55 - 17:30 Stimme des Todes
17:30 - 20:16 The Great Escape
20:16 - 22:06 Whose Life Is It Anyway?
22:06 - 23:40 The Defiant Ones
23:40 - 01:15 Malone
01:15 - 02:55 Absolution
02:55 - 04:40 Geronimo
04:40 - 06:45 The Fugitive Kind

ELVIS