Nova TV Guide


Monday 20, October


###############################


novacinema1

07:40 WHEN NIETZSCHE WEPT MOVIE True Story
09:25 ODETTE TOULEMONDE MOVIE Comedy
11:10 GOAL II: LIVING THE DREAM MOVIE Drama
13:10 BOBBY MOVIE True Story
15:10 SCHOOL FOR SCOUNDRELS MOVIE Comedy
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 14. Opening Doors

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
17:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:30 URANYA MOVIE Comedy
20:15 P.S. MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:00 AUGUST RUSH

Romance - Fantasy, Premiere MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
23:55 LAS VEGAS V - 5. Run, Cooper, Run

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
00:45 THE BONE COLLECTOR MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:45 OKSANA FLIC EN UNIFORME

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:20 BORDERTOWN MOVIE Crime, Thriller

Monday 20, October


novacinema2


07:20 MR. BEAN'S HOLIDAY MOVIE Comedy
08:50 MISSION : IMPOSSIBLE III MOVIE Action, Adventure
10:55 A GOOD YEAR MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:55 STARTER FOR 10 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:30 HOLLYWOODLAND MOVIE Crime, Thriller
16:35 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA Games - MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
17:05 BIGGER THAN THE SKY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:55 IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:00 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF BOBBY Z MOVIE Crime, Mystery
23:00 HALLAM FOE

Social Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Social
00:45 28 WEEKS LATER MOVIE Horror
02:25 SERAPHIM FALLS MOVIE Western
04:15 13 TZAMETI MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:50 MALLRATS MOVIE Comedy, Romance

Monday 20, October


novacinema3


06:02 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:25
18:25 THE INSIDER MOVIE True Story
21:05 SHARK II - 6. No Holds Barred

Legal Series SERIES Series
22:05 BORAT MOVIE Comedy
23:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 MINORITY RULES 3

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25

Monday 20, October


novasports1


06:00 A1 CAR RACING

Highlights, Netherlands SPORTS Car Races
07:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Palmeiras - Sao Paulo (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester Utd. - West Bromwich (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS

Sports program (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Athletic Bilbao - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - Thrasivoulos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 novasports BEST

PAOK - Panathinaikos SPORTS Soccer
21:00 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program SPORTS Sport News
23:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Tau Ceramica - Fenerbahce Ulker (rec) SPORTS Basketball
03:45 PREMIER LEAGUE

Newcastle - Manchester City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:45 LEN TROPHY CUP

Polar Bears - Vouliagmeni (rec) SPORTS Water Sports

Monday 20, October


novasports2


06:00 GOLF: PGA TOUR

Highlights, 'Valero Texas Open' (R) SPORTS Golf
07:00 BUNDESLIGA

Bochum - Gladbach (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CSKA Moscow - Amkar (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Houston - L.A. Galaxy (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Lyon - Lille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 TENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES

'Mutua Madrilena', Final (rec) SPORTS Tennis
18:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
19:00 novasports BEST

River Plate - Boca Juniors SPORTS Soccer
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

8th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
22:00 NEWCASTLE - MANCHESTER CITY

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - Thrasivoulos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Orebro - Helsingborg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO

Botafogo - Santos (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Monday 20, October


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 19:00
19:00 A.O. KIFISSIA - ETHNIKOS ALEXANDROUPOLIS

Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 novasports3

Again with you at 21:30
21:30 TAU CERAMICA - FENERBAHCE ULKER

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
00:30 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS