Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: TwinBase Manager Diablo CAM format error on XP SP3

  1. #1

    Thumbs up TwinBase Manager Diablo CAM format error on XP SP3

    Hi,
    I have some problem with my twinbase and my Diablo cam. I can't anymore upgrade to a new .dup file. When I try to restore (restore the 1.4 version by default) it works but when after I try to install the 2.54 or Underworld 1.38/1.39 I receive the message 'error format'. I use XP SP3 :-/

    Can you help me ?

    Thanks,

    Regards,

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-10-2008
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Twin Base Manager Software

    I have the same problem. At sp2 it works. Send information about sponsoring the problem. Advise what to do?

  3. #3

    Re: Twin Base Manager Software

    Hi,
    Duolabs should update their version to support the last patches of XP --> SP3.

    Regards,

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-10-2008
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Twin Base Manager Software

    When a promise to upgrade? Sorry for my English.

  5. #5
    the force is with you lousk.1's Avatar
    Join Date
    21-10-2005
    Location
    sud de la france
    Posts
    669
    Uploads
    13

    Re: Twin Base Manager Software

    plz don't post in th thread Twin Base Manager Software

    i move you post here

  6. #6

    Re: Twin Base Manager Software

    Quote Originally Posted by lousk.1 View Post
    plz don't post in th thread Twin Base Manager Software



    i move you post here
    Excuse me, as I am interested in that subject, and I haven't understood where is it moved, pls would you kindly post a link ?
    Tks

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-09-2009, 13:12:06
  2. Diablo repair with twinbase
    By jone in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 19:11:15
  3. twinbase - diablocam
    By casseruola in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-09-2008, 22:47:14
  4. Twinbase Manager Vista Version
    By bigtired in forum General Discussions: Cams
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-07-2007, 22:47:57
  5. Cas studio 3 and Diablo Cam runtime Error help please
    By JumperFree in forum CAS Interface
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-08-2006, 16:28:27

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •