Nova TV Guide


Wednesday 22, October


###############################


novacinema1

06:15 SCENES OF A SEXUAL NATURE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
07:50 THE PRESTIGE MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
10:00 GARFIELD GETS REAL MOVIE Animation, Family
11:20 PARIS, JE T' AIME MOVIE Romance
13:20 SHALLOW HAL MOVIE Comedy
15:20 FIRST BORN MOVIE Thriller
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 16. The Gun Song Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
17:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:40 LEGALLY BLONDE MOVIE Comedy
20:20 GRBAVICA MOVIE Drama, Social
22:00 THE WAR BRIDE Romance - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Romance
23:50 BOSTON LEGAL III - 6. The Verdict Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:40 TAPAS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
02:05 RUSSIAN INSTITUTE - LESSON 2 Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:55 THE BLACK DAHLIA MOVIE Crime, Mystery
05:55 NIGHT FALLS ON MANHATTAN MOVIE Crime, Drama


novacinema2

07:15 LITTLE GREEK GODFATHER MOVIE Comedy
08:45 XANADU MOVIE Musical
10:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:10 THE WORLD'S FASTEST INDIAN MOVIE True Story
13:20 DELTA FARCE MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
14:55 GHOST RIDER MOVIE Action, Thriller
16:45 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:15 HUNT FOR JUSTICE MOVIE True Story
18:50 BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA MOVIE Horror
21:00 MR. BROOKS MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:05 BREACH MOVIE Crime, Thriller, True Story
00:55 PARANOID MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
02:30 THE LAST BOY SCOUT MOVIE Action, Thriller
04:15 DEVIL'S DIARY MOVIE Horror
05:50 THE MARINE MOVIE Action, Thriller


novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3 Again with you at 19:30

19:30 WALKING TALL: THE PAYBACK MOVIE Action
21:05 BURN NOTICE - 6. Unpaid Debts Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Series, Spy
22:05 1408 MOVIE Thriller
23:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 SNOW JOB Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3 Again with you at 19:15


MGM


06:55 BABY BOOM MOVIE Comedy
08:45 The adventures of Buckaroo Banzai MOVIE Science Fiction
10:25 THE 60's PART 1 MOVIE Documentary, Drama
12:30 THE BURNING BED MOVIE Drama
14:05 Sketch Artist II: Hands That See MOVIE Drama
15:40 MANDELA MOVIE Biography
17:40 YOURS, MINE AND OURS MOVIE Comedy
19:30 THE CHOCOLATE WAR MOVIE Drama
21:15 WISDOM MOVIE Drama
23:00 EASY MONEY MOVIE Comedy
00:35 TRYST MOVIE Mystery
02:15 AFTER DARK, MY SWEET MOVIE Film Noir
04:05 GHOSTS CAN'T DO IT MOVIE Comedy
05:40 FX II MOVIE Action


TCM

07:00 TCM
22:00 BUTTERFIELD 8 MOVIE Classic, Romance
23:45 THE CAREY TREATMENT MOVIE Classic, Thriller
01:25 ANNA CHRISTIE MOVIE Classic, Drama
02:55 THE FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS MOVIE Classic, Horror
04:40 OBJECTIVE, BURMA! MOVIE Action, Classic


novasports1

06:00 LEN TROPHY CUP Vouliagmeni - Dinamo Moscow (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Saturn - Spartak Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Myllykoski - Inter Turku (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Aris (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 7th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
14:00 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP Polar Bears - Vouliagmeni (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Liverpool - Wigan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 PANIONIOS - MARKOPOULO Women's A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 INTER - ANORTHOSIS Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Panathinaikos - Zalgiris Kaunas (rec) SPORTS Basketball
04:30 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - Aris (R) SPORTS Volleyball


novasports2

08:00 EQUESTRIANISM: WORLD MASTERS LEAGUE Donaeushingen (R) SPORTS Equestrian
09:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Houston - L.A. Galaxy (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Rosenborg - Stromsgodset (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Orebro - Helsingborg (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 SURFING Women, Highlights, France (R) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
15:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS 25th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 7th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 F1 POWERBOAT Highlights, China (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
17:30 BUNDESLIGA Hamburg - Schalke (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:30 ΤENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES Highlights, 'Mutua Madrilena' SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
20:30 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 8th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 CHELSEA - ROMA Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Bordeaux - Cluj (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP AEK - Larissa (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP' Leinster Rugby - London Wasps (rec) SPORTS Rugby
05:30 BOXING Thompson - Arvin (R) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute


novasports3

07:00 novasports3 Again with you at 15:00

15:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - Aris (R) SPORTS Volleyball
17:30 novasports3 Again with you at 18:30

18:30 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
19:00 PANATHINAIKOS - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 novasports3 Again with you at 21:45

21:45 ATLETICO MADRID - LIVERPOOL Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 novasports3 Again with you at 24:00

00:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Unicaja - Le Mans (rec) SPORTS Basketball
02:00 novasports3 Again with you at 15:00


novasports4

14:00 HANDBALL: CHAMPIONS LEAGUE ASE Doukas - Svendborg (R) SPORTS Handball
15:30 HANDBALL: CHAMPIONS LEAGUE ASE Doukas - BM Ciudad Real (rec) SPORTS Handball
17:00 LEN TROPHY CUP Vouliagmeni - Dinamo Moscow (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
18:15 novasports4 Again with you at 19:15

19:15 CSKA MOSCOW - MILANO Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:15 novasports4 Again with you at 21:45

21:45 BASEL - BARCELONA Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Eindhoven - Marseille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 novasports4 Again with you at 20:15


novasports7

18:00 BILLIARDS: DIFFERENT OPEN 2008 Final: Kazakis - Vassalos (rec) SPORTS Games
20:00 novasports7 Again with you at 20:30

20:30 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
21:00 novasports7 Again with you at 21:45

21:45 SHAKHTAR DONETSK - SPORTING LISBON Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 novasports7 Again with you tomorrow at 14:00

00:00 novasports7 Again with you at 14:00

ELVIS