Matches Broadcast on TV: 23-10-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


########################################


Thursday
23/10/2008 14:30 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Tadhmon Week: 2

Bahrain Sport
RADIO Bahrain main
Thursday
23/10/2008 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Sailiya -- : -- Al-Khuraitiat Week: 6
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
23/10/2008 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Busaiteen -- : -- Isa Town Week: 2

Bahrain Sport
RADIO Bahrain main
Thursday
23/10/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna - Spain Groups
Round: 1
Group H

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport (Russia)
C+Deporte 1
Sport.ro (Romania)
Thursday
23/10/2008 16:15 UEFA Cup Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Groups
Round: 1
Group A

ZDF Germany
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Direct 8
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Thursday
23/10/2008 16:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel Week: 2
Group A
Away match

HRT-TV1 Croatia
NTV Plus Football
Channel 10
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
ViaSat Sport 3
Thursday
23/10/2008 16:30 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Hadd -- : -- Al-Hala Week: 2

Bahrain Sport
RADIO Bahrain main
Thursday
23/10/2008 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Wakra -- : -- Al-Khor Week: 6
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
23/10/2008 17:10 UEFA Cup Udinese - Italy -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur - England Groups
Round: 1
Group D

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Five UK
Setanta Sport1
YES Sport
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Thursday
23/10/2008 17:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Week: 2
Group D
Away match

SKY TURK
NTV Turkey
NTV Plus Football
BH-TV1
S.Sport 4 Hellas
(A1 Plus (Macedonia
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- Racing de Santander - Spain Groups
Round: 1
Group A

Canal+ (Spain)
C+Deporte 1
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Alba Berlin - Germany -- : -- Roma - Italy Week: 2
Group C
Away match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:15 UEFA Cup Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- Olympiakos - Greece Groups
Round: 1
Group B

Mega
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 2 Ukr
Alfa TV Cyprus
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Hertha Berlin - Germany -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Groups
Round: 1
Group B

ZDF Germany
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Direct 8
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball SLUC Nancy - France -- : -- Barcelona - Spain Week: 2
Group B
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sport +
Tele Deporte
CT4 Sport
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup AS Nancy Lorraine - France -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 1
Group H

(C+Sport (France
Polsat Sport Extra
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- N.E.C. Nijmegen - Netherlands Groups
Round: 1
Group D

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup SC Heerenveen - Netherlands -- : -- AC Milan - Italy Groups
Round: 1
Group E

Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Nederland 3
Digit ALB
Sport.ro (Romania)
Conto TV
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- St.Etienne - France Groups
Round: 1
Group G

TV3 (Danmark)
W9
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Club Bruges - Belgium Groups
Round: 1
Group G

TV2 Zebra
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Joventut Badalona - Spain -- : -- Union Olimpija - Slovenia Week: 2
Group C
Away match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Tele Deporte
Thursday
23/10/2008 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Panionios - Greece Week: 2
Group D
Away match

NTV Plus Football
SuperSport 1
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Tele Deporte
ViaSat Sport 2
BH-TV1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Thursday
23/10/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup FK Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Sampdoria - Italy Groups
Round: 1
Group C

Digit ALB
Conto TV
Aljazeera Sport +3
Thursday
23/10/2008 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Avellino - Italy -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Week: 2
Group A
Away match

NTV Turkey
Sky Sport 2
Sky Sport 1
SuperSport 1
Thursday
23/10/2008 19:15 UEFA Cup Braga Sporting - Portugal -- : -- Portsmouth - England Groups
Round: 1
Group E

Setanta Sport1
Sport 1 CZ
YES Sport
Thursday
23/10/2008 19:15 UEFA Cup Aston Villa - England -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 1
Group F

Five UK
Setanta Sport1
Digit ALB
YES Sport
Thursday
23/10/2008 22:30 Brazil Brasileiro League Sao Paulo -- : -- Vitoria Week: 31
Home match

PFC Brazil

ELVIS