Nova TV Guide


Thursday 23, October


#################################


novacinema1

07:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:25 NEXT MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
10:00 THE SIMPSONS MOVIE MOVIE Animation, Comedy
11:25 SOMETHING NEW MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:10 FLICKA MOVIE Adventure, Family
14:50 WORLD TRADE CENTER MOVIE Film Noir, True Story
17:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 17. Free Comedy Series
17:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
18:15 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA MOVIE Comedy, Drama
20:10 BEHIND ENEMY LINES MOVIE Drama, War
22:00 IF I HAD KNOWN I WAS A GENIUS Comedy, Premiere
23:50 BURN NOTICE - 6. Unpaid Debts rime - Comedy Series
00:40 WALKING TALL: LONE JUSTICE MOVIE Action
02:15 PER CASO UNA MATTINA MOVIE Adult
03:50 THE TULSE LUPER SUITCASES, PART 2 : VAUX TO THE SEA
05:55 RIPLEY UNDER GROUND MOVIE Thriller

novacinema2

07:35 MOLLY: AN AMERICAN GIRL ON THE HOME FRONT MOVIE Family
09:00 STICK IT MOVIE Comedy
10:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:40 THE MAN IN THE IRON MASK MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
13:55 FRANKLIN AND THE TURTLE LAKE TREASURE MOVIE Animation, Family
15:15 JARDINS EN AUTOMNE MOVIE Comedy
17:15 THE WATER IS WIDE MOVIE Drama, Social
18:55 ROSARIO TIJERAS MOVIE Crime, Drama
21:00 DIE HARD MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:15 DIE HARD 2 MOVIE Crime, Thriller
01:20 BABEL MOVIE Drama, Social
03:40 A COCK AND BULL STORY MOVIE Comedy
05:20 SUBMISSION L.A. MOVIE Thriller

novacinema3

19:15 LADY IN THE WATER MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
21:05 C.S.I. VIII - 4. The Case of the Cross-Dressing Carp Crime - Series
22:05 HOSTEL: PART II MOVIE Horror
23:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 B LIKE BEAUTIFUL Adult movie
02:05 novacinema3

novasports1

07:00 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP' Leinster Rugby - London Wasps (rec)
09:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Rosenborg - Stromsgodset (rec)
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP AEK - Larissa (R)SPORTS Soccer
13:00 FIA GT RACING Zolder-Belgium, Day 1 (rec)
14:00 RIGHT BY THE NET Sports Program (R)
15:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO Palmeiras - Sao Paulo (rec)
17:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
18:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 9th LegSPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport
19:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS 8th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
20:30 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 AVELLINO - OLYMPIACOS Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Real Madrid - Panionios (rec SPORTS Basketball
03:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 7th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
04:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Chicago Fire - New York Red Bulls (L)

ELVIS