Matches Broadcast on TV: 24-10-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#######################################3


Friday
24/10/2008 12:00 Syrian League 2008/2009 Hutteen -- : -- Al-Wahda Week: 3
Away match

ART Sport 1
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
24/10/2008 12:30 Syrian League 2008/2009 Al-Shorta -- : -- Alfutowa Week: 3
Away match

ART Sport 2
Friday
24/10/2008 12:30 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Dhamk Week: 2
Away match

ART Sport 8
Friday
24/10/2008 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Mezdra -- : -- Lokomotiv Sofia Week: 10

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
24/10/2008 13:05 UAE League Professional Al-Wasl -- : -- Al-Khaleej Week: 4
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Friday
24/10/2008 13:10 UAE League Professional Al-Dhafra -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 4
Away match

Dubai Sports 2
Friday
24/10/2008 14:30 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Rifa -- : -- Al-Ittifaq Week: 2

Bahrain Sport
RADIO Bahrain main
Friday
24/10/2008 15:00 Qatar Stars League Umm salal -- : -- Qatar Week: 6
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division St. Polten -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 13

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Austria W. Am. -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 13

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division FC Magna -- : -- Leoben Week: 13

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Vocklabruck -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 13

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division A. Lustenau -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 13

Premiere Austria
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Fürth -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC St. Pauli -- : -- Wehen Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. LR Ahlen -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Hansa Rostock Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Ingolstadt -- : -- Augsburg Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Ain -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 4
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
2008/10/25 00:50
Friday
24/10/2008 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Shaab -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 4
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
2008/10/24 21:20
Friday
24/10/2008 16:30 Bahraini Premiere League East Riffa -- : -- Qalali Week: 2

Bahrain Sport
RADIO Bahrain main
Friday
24/10/2008 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Halmstad -- : -- Sundsvall Week: 27
Home match

Säsongskortet
Friday
24/10/2008 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Orebro -- : -- GAIS Gotenberg Week: 27
Home match

Säsongskortet
Friday
24/10/2008 17:00 Sudanese League Al-Marreekh -- : -- Ahli Madani Week: 16
Home match

ART Sport 2
Friday
24/10/2008 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Rayyan -- : -- Al-Garrafa Week: 6
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
24/10/2008 17:00 Hungary NB1 League Debreceni VSC -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Week: 12
Away match

Duna TV
Friday
24/10/2008 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Besiktas -- : -- Sivaspor Week: 8

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
24/10/2008 17:00 Italian Calcio League B Empoli -- : -- Pisa Week: 10
Away match

Sky Calcio 2
Friday
24/10/2008 18:00 Poland I Liga gks belchatow -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 9

C+Sport (Poland)
Friday
24/10/2008 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Salzburg -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 14

Premiere Austria
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
24/10/2008 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayer Leverkusen -- : -- FC Cologne Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Setanta Sport Europe
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
CT4 Sport
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
24/10/2008 18:30 France Pro A Basketball League Besancon -- : -- Roanne
Sport +
Friday
24/10/2008 18:35 FA of Ireland Cup St Patrick -- : -- Bohemian FC Semifinals

RTE Network 2
Friday
24/10/2008 19:00 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 10
Away match

Sky Calcio
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Friday
24/10/2008 19:30 Portugal SuperLiga Trofense -- : -- Academica Coimbra Week: 6
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport 1 Hungary
Friday
24/10/2008 20:00 Morrocan Super League Wydad Athletic Club Casablanca -- : -- OCS Olympique de Safi Week: 7
Away match

ART Sport 1
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
24/10/2008 20:00 Morrocan Super League DHJ Difaa Hassani Jdidi -- : -- MAT Maghrib Atletico Tétouan Week: 7
Away match

Maroc Sport

ELVIS