Nova TV Guide


Friday 24, October


###############################


novacinema1

07:40 ELIZABETH MOVIE True Story
10:40 PEACEFUL WARRIOR MOVIE Drama, Social
12:40 THE PERFECT SUSPECT MOVIE Drama
14:15 SAVE THE LAST DANCE 2: STEPPIN'UP MOVIE Musical, Romance
15:50 TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES MOVIE Animation, Family
17:20 THE U.S VS JOHN LENNON MOVIE Documentary, True Story
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 9.Belly Full of Turkey

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 10. The Pineapple Incident

Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:55 THE LAST KISS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:40 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 DAY WATCH

Thriller - Action, Premiere MOVIE Action, Thriller
00:15 C.S.I. VIII - 4. The Case of the Cross-Dressing Carp

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
01:05 BODY ARMOUR MOVIE Action
02:40 LEG ADDICT 3

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:25 NOTES ON A SCANDAL MOVIE Drama, Social

Friday 24, October


novacinema2


06:50 GUY X MOVIE Comedy, War
08:30 WE ARE MARSHALL MOVIE Drama
10:40 THE GOOD NIGHT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:20 FAST TRACK MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:55 THE WIZ MOVIE Musical
16:10 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
16:45 CASINO ROYALE MOVIE Action, Adventure
19:10 THE FRESHMAN MOVIE Action, Comedy, Crime
21:00 IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:05 AMAZING GRACE MOVIE True Story
01:05 VOLVER MOVIE Comedy, Social
03:05 HARSH TIMES MOVIE Drama, Social
05:00 SHOOTER MOVIE Action, Thriller

Friday 24, October


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30
19:30 NACHO LIBRE MOVIE Comedy
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 6. When Life Gives You Lemon Bars

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 REIGN OVER ME MOVIE Drama, Social
00:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 NYLONIC DREAMS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:10 THE RETURN MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
03:35 SOLDIER OF GOD MOVIE (Adventure), Costume Drama
05:10 LIGHTSPEED MOVIE Science Fiction

Friday 24, October


novasports1


06:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

Highlights, 'Justin Timberlake' SPORTS Golf
07:00 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Sale Sharks - Munster Rugby (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 SURFING

Women, Highlights, France (R) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 FIA GT RACING

Zolder-Belgium, Day 2 (rec) SPORTS Car Races
15:30 F1 POWERBOAT

Highlights, China (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
16:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES

Highlights, 'Mutua Madrilena' (rec) SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP

Christos Aidonis SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Panathinaikos - Werder Bremen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:15 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
03:05 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 10th Leg SPORTS Soccer
04:00 VOLLEYBALL: MEN A1 CHAMPIONSHIP

A.O Kifisia-Eth. Alexandroupolis (rec) SPORTS Volleyball

Friday 24, October


novasports2


06:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Orebro - Helsingborg (R) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 TRIATHLON

World Cup, Lorient-France (R) SPORTS Classic Sports
09:00 BUNDESLIGA

Karlsruher - Bayern Munchen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Newcastle - Manchester City (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Martinsville (rec) SPORTS Car Races
14:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

Highlights, 'Justin Timberlake' SPORTS Golf
15:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 10th Leg SPORTS Soccer
15:55 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

7th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
16:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
17:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Fenerbahce - Arsenal (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
19:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Steaua - Lyon (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:30 BAYER LEVERKUSEN - FC KOLN

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BILLIARDS: DIFFERENT OPEN 2008

Final: Kazakis - Vassalos (rec) SPORTS Games
02:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Halmstad - Sundsvall (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Friday 24, October


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:00
16:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Nancy - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Basketball
18:00 OLYMPIACOS - PANELLINIOS

Women's A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
20:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Panathinaikos - Zalgiris Kaunas (R) SPORTS Basketball
22:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Avellino - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:00

ELVIS