premiere listings 27-10-08.


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


######################### ####


Premiere 1

06:55 - 09:10 Sie waren Helden
09:10 - 11:30 Spider-Man 3
11:30 - 13:00 Vacancy
13:00 - 14:40 Krumme Geschäfte
14:40 - 16:15 Code Name: the Cleaner
16:15 - 18:05 Perfect Stranger
18:05 - 19:55 Das wilde Leben
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Accepted
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:35 Schwere Jungs
23:35 - 01:25 Perfect Stranger
01:25 - 03:00 Living & Dying
03:00 - 04:40 Accepted
04:40 - 06:40 Das wilde Leben

Premiere 2

06:10 - 07:55 Krumme Geschäfte
07:55 - 10:10 Sie waren Helden
10:10 - 12:30 Spider-Man 3
12:30 - 14:00 Vacancy
14:00 - 15:40 Krumme Geschäfte
15:40 - 17:15 Code Name: the Cleaner
17:15 - 19:05 Perfect Stranger
19:05 - 20:55 Das wilde Leben
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Accepted
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:35 Schwere Jungs
00:35 - 02:25 Perfect Stranger
02:25 - 04:00 Living & Dying
04:00 - 05:40 Accepted
05:40 - 07:40 Das wilde Leben

Premiere 3

06:30 - 07:05 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
07:05 - 08:40 Broken Trail
08:40 - 10:40 Hot Fuzz
10:40 - 12:15 The Ex
12:15 - 13:45 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
13:45 - 16:00 Knocked Up
16:00 - 17:30 Magicians
17:30 - 19:45 Spider-Man 3
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 The Simpsons Movie
21:40 - 22:10 Premiere in Serie - Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
22:10 - 22:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:15 - 00:15 Hot Fuzz
00:15 - 02:05 Saw III
02:05 - 03:35 Vacancy
03:35 - 05:10 The Simpsons Movie
05:10 - 06:55 Krumme Geschäfte

Premiere 4

07:15 - 09:20 Marie Antoinette
09:20 - 11:10 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
11:10 - 13:20 Dreamgirls
13:20 - 14:50 Vorthon, König der Gargoyles
14:50 - 16:30 The Card Player
16:30 - 18:20 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
18:20 - 19:55 Thumbsucker
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
21:00 - 22:00 Dexter
22:00 - 00:05 Gridiron Gang
00:05 - 02:00 Beerfest
02:00 - 03:25 Gefallene Engel 2
03:25 - 04:50 Gefallene Engel 3
04:50 - 05:35 Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
05:35 - 06:35 Dexter

Premiere Filmclassics

08:10 - 09:50 The Lift
09:50 - 11:55 Tombstone
11:55 - 13:35 Die purpurnen Flüsse 2
13:35 - 15:15 Mumie - Tal des Todes
15:15 - 16:45 Federal Protection
16:45 - 18:25 The 5th Monkey
18:25 - 19:55 Blow Dry
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Fandango
21:45 - 23:35 Made in America
23:35 - 01:05 Wishmaster
01:05 - 03:05 Mörder ohne Erinnerung
03:05 - 04:35 Ripper 2
04:35 - 06:10 Blow Dry

Premiere Filmfest

07:00 - 08:55 The Heiress
08:55 - 10:35 Don Carlos
10:35 - 12:25 Great Expectations
12:25 - 14:00 Hud
14:00 - 15:45 Rope of Sand
15:45 - 17:15 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
17:15 - 19:55 The Godfather Part III
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Children of Dune
21:50 - 23:25 Children of Dune
23:25 - 01:05 Sebastian
01:05 - 03:10 New York Stories
03:10 - 05:05 The Heiress
05:05 - 06:25 Danger Within

MGM

06:45 - 08:35 Ice Castles
08:35 - 10:40 The Fugitive Kind
10:40 - 12:25 I Start Counting
12:25 - 14:05 Trackdown
14:05 - 15:25 It Takes Two
15:25 - 17:05 The Magnificent Seven Ride!
17:05 - 20:15 The Greatest Story Ever Told
20:15 - 21:45 The Sketch Artist
21:45 - 23:25 The Pink Panther Strikes Again
23:25 - 01:10 The Dogs of War
01:10 - 02:50 Eve of Destruction
02:50 - 04:30 Nachts, wenn der Tod lauert
04:30 - 06:15 Blood Money

ELVIS