Premiere listings 28.10.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.


##############################


Premiere 1

06:40 - 08:40 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
08:40 - 10:15 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
10:15 - 12:25 The World's Fastest Indian
12:25 - 14:00 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
14:00 - 15:35 Bandidas
15:35 - 16:50 Queer Duck: Der Film
16:50 - 18:25 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
18:25 - 19:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Fracture
22:05 - 22:20 Inside Premiere
22:20 - 00:30 Shooter
00:30 - 02:00 Ein Freund von mir
02:00 - 03:40 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
03:40 - 05:45 Fracture
05:45 - 07:25 Just Friends

Premiere 2

07:40 - 09:40 TKKG - Das Geheimnis um die rätselhafte Mind-Machine
09:40 - 11:15 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
11:15 - 13:25 The World's Fastest Indian
13:25 - 15:00 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
15:00 - 16:35 Bandidas
16:35 - 17:50 Queer Duck: Der Film
17:50 - 19:25 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
19:25 - 20:55 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:05 Fracture
23:05 - 23:20 Inside Premiere
23:20 - 01:30 Shooter
01:30 - 03:00 Ein Freund von mir
03:00 - 04:40 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
04:40 - 06:45 Fracture

Premiere 3

06:55 - 09:10 Sie waren Helden
09:10 - 11:30 Spider-Man 3
11:30 - 13:00 Vacancy
13:00 - 14:40 Krumme Geschäfte
14:40 - 16:15 Code Name: the Cleaner
16:15 - 18:05 Perfect Stranger
18:05 - 19:55 Das wilde Leben
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Accepted
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:35 Schwere Jungs
23:35 - 01:25 Perfect Stranger
01:25 - 03:00 Living & Dying
03:00 - 04:40 Accepted
04:40 - 06:40 Das wilde Leben

Premiere 4

06:35 - 08:00 Grendel
08:00 - 09:45 The Queen
09:45 - 11:15 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
11:15 - 12:50 Walking Tall: Payback
12:50 - 14:55 Gridiron Gang
14:55 - 16:35 Confetti
16:35 - 18:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
18:15 - 19:55 Französisch für Anfänger
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Mitten ins Herz - Ein Song für Dich
22:00 - 00:05 The Last King of Scotland
00:05 - 01:45 Shallow Ground
01:45 - 03:25 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
03:25 - 05:00 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
05:00 - 06:45 Mitten ins Herz - Ein Song für Dich

Premiere Filmclassics

06:10 - 07:45 The Clan of the Cave Bear
07:45 - 09:15 Fandango
09:15 - 10:50 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
10:50 - 12:35 Fantastic Four
12:35 - 14:10 Survival on the Mountain
14:10 - 16:10 Mörder ohne Erinnerung
16:10 - 18:20 Showgirls
18:20 - 19:55 The Clan of the Cave Bear
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
21:50 - 23:35 Fantastic Four
23:35 - 01:05 Madhouse
01:05 - 03:15 Showgirls
03:15 - 04:55 Wishmaster
04:55 - 06:50 Irresistible Impulse

Premiere Filmfest

06:25 - 08:20 My Antonia
08:20 - 10:05 The Looking Glass War
10:05 - 11:40 Les Misérables
11:40 - 13:15 Les Misérables
13:15 - 14:50 Les Misérables
14:50 - 16:25 Les Misérables
16:25 - 18:20 Julia
18:20 - 19:55 Muxmäuschenstill
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Spy Who Came in from the Cold
22:05 - 23:35 Unstrung Heroes
23:35 - 01:25 Une Histoire Simple
01:25 - 03:15 Imagining Argentina
03:15 - 04:55 A Walk in the Clouds
04:55 - 06:35 Come Blow Your Horn

MGM

06:15 - 08:15 Separate Tables
08:15 - 09:40 Home Is Where the Hart Is
09:40 - 11:45 The Pride and the Passion
11:45 - 13:20 The Rape of Richard Beck
13:20 - 14:55 Ghosts Can't Do It
14:55 - 16:50 The Commitments
16:50 - 18:30 Geronimo
18:30 - 20:15 Blood Oath
20:15 - 21:50 Igby Goes Down
21:50 - 00:05 Battle of Britain
00:05 - 01:40 The Escape
01:40 - 03:20 Solarbabies
03:20 - 04:55 Rage
04:55 - 07:00 Goodbye Again

ELVIS