Nova TV Guide


Wednesday 29, October


#################################


novacinema1


07:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:00 BOBBY MOVIE True Story
10:00 OCTOPUSSY MOVIE Action, Adventure
12:10 PEACEFUL WARRIOR MOVIE Drama, Social
14:15 SYDNEY WHITE AND THE SEVEN DORKS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:05 GOAL II: LIVING THE DREAM MOVIE Drama
18:05 BEHIND ENEMY LINES MOVIE Drama, War
19:55 VOLVER MOVIE Comedy, Social
22:00 I THINK I LOVE MY WIFE

Romance - Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:35 BOSTON LEGAL III - 7. Trick Or Treat

Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:25 FIDO MOVIE Comedy, Horror
02:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:25 TANGO

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:20 THE TULSE LUPER SUITCASES, PART 3: FROM SARK TO THE FINISH MOVIE True Story

Wednesday 29, October


novacinema2


06:20 EL CANTANTE MOVIE True Story
08:15 FIREHOUSE DOG MOVIE Comedy, Family
10:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:00 AMAZING GRACE MOVIE True Story
13:00 THE GOOD NIGHT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:40 WITNESS MOVIE Thriller
16:35 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:10 ANGEL -A MOVIE Comedy, Romance, Science Fiction
18:45 ERIN BROCKOVICH MOVIE True Story
21:00 CASINO ROYALE MOVIE Action, Adventure
23:25 THE PROPOSITION MOVIE Western
01:10 JACKASS NUMBER TWO MOVIE Comedy
02:45 GUY X MOVIE Comedy, War
04:25 SERAPHIM FALLS MOVIE Western

Wednesday 29, October


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:50
18:50 ALL THE KING'S MEN MOVIE True Story
21:05 BURN NOTICE - 7. Broken Rules

Crime - Comedy Series SERIES Series, Spy
22:05 CHILDREN OF MEN MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
23:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 DARK ANGELS 2 - BLOODLINE

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:15

Wednesday 29, October


novasports1


06:15 WAKEBOARD: WORLD CUP SPORTS Extreme Sports, Water Sports
07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

FC Moscow - Saturn (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

8th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Ergotelis - Panionios (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
14:00 BILLIARDS: CHALLENGE OF CHAMPIONS

1st Semi-final: Orcollo - Chang (R) SPORTS Games
15:00 CAMPIONATO

Inter - Genoa (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 KITEBOARD: WORLD CUP

Highights, Brazil SPORTS Water Sports
17:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

26th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
18:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

8th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
20:45 PANIONIOS - CSKA MOSCOW

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
22:30 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
23:30 FINA AQUATICS WORLD

October SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE

Arsenal - Tottenham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 CAMPIONATO

Fiorentina - Inter (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:45 GOLF: US PGA TOUR

Highlights, 'Frys.com Open' SPORTS Golf

Wednesday 29, October


novasports2


06:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

FC Dallas - LA Galaxy (rec) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 FIA GT RACING

Highlights, Belgium (R) SPORTS Car Races
09:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES

'BNP' Paribas Masters', 2nd day (rec) SPORTS Tennis
12:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Bordeaux - Havre (rec) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 F1 POWERBOAT

World Championship, Shenzen-China (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
15:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

26th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

8th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Chicago Fire - New York Red Bulls(rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 SPIRIT OF YACHTING

Rolex Maxi Magic SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
19:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

8th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
20:00 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN - TOULOUSE

Championnat de France (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 ARSENAL - TOTTENHAM

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BUNDESLIGA

Eintracht - Bayern Munchen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Spartak Moscow - Terek (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

FC Dallas - LA Galaxy (R) SPORTS Soccer

Wednesday 29, October


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Real Madrid - Panionios (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 BANFIELD - BOCA JUNIORS

Argentinian Soccer Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 novasports3

Again with you at 21:45
21:45 PARTIZAN - REAL MADRID

Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:45 novasports3

Again with you tomorrow at 15:45
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:45

ELVIS