Matches Broadcast on TV: 31-10-08.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


########################################


Friday
31/10/2008 12:00 Syrian League 2008/2009 Al-Nawaeir -- : -- Hutteen Week: 4
Away match

ART Sport 2
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
31/10/2008 12:00 Syrian League 2008/2009 Al-Jaish -- : -- Al-Wathbah Week: 4
Away match

ART Sport 1
Friday
31/10/2008 13:00 Iranian League Esteghlal Tehran -- : -- Zob Ahan Week: 13
In Azadi Tehran Stadium
Away match

IRAN - IRIB 2
IRAN - TV 3
Friday
31/10/2008 13:15 AFC Youth Championship Saudi Arabia -- : -- Iran Round: 1
Group A

Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Friday
31/10/2008 13:15 AFC Youth Championship South Korea -- : -- Syria Round: 1
Group B

Iraqi Sports Channel
Saudi Sports
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
31/10/2008 14:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Garrafa -- : -- Al-Sailiya Week: 7
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
31/10/2008 14:45 AFC Cup AL-Muharraq - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Safa - Lebanon Final

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
LBC Sat
ART Sport 4
Bahrain Sport
Friday
31/10/2008 15:00 Jordan League Professional Shabab Al Hussein -- : -- Al-Jazeera Week: 8
Away match

ART Sport 2
Friday
31/10/2008 15:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Yarmouk -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 8
Away match

ART Sport 1
Friday
31/10/2008 15:00 Jordan League Professional Ethad AL-Ramtha -- : -- Al-Baq’a Week: 8
Away match

ART Sport 3
Friday
31/10/2008 15:45 AFC Youth Championship Iraq -- : -- United Arab Emirates Round: 1
Group B

Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Al-Iraqia Sport - Local
Friday
31/10/2008 15:45 AFC Youth Championship Japan -- : -- Yemen Round: 1
Group A

Saudi Sports
Friday
31/10/2008 16:30 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 7
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- Austria W. Am. Week: 14

Premiere Austria
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 Austria Erste Division Wacker Tirol -- : -- St. Polten Week: 14

Premiere Austria
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 14

Premiere Austria
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 Austria Erste Division Gratkorn -- : -- Vocklabruck Week: 14

Premiere Austria
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 Austria Erste Division Schwadorf -- : -- Grodig Week: 14

Premiere Austria
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Fürth -- : -- Wehen Week: 11
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 11
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
31/10/2008 17:00 Bulgaria Premier League Chernomorets Burgas -- : -- Spartak Varna Week: 11

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
31/10/2008 18:00 Hungary NB1 League Zalaegerzseg -- : -- Ujpest Week: 13
Away match

Duna TV
Friday
31/10/2008 19:30 Austria Bundesliga Kapfenberg -- : -- Rapid Wienna Week: 15

Premiere Austria
Friday
31/10/2008 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayer Leverkusen -- : -- Wolfsburg Week: 11
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
31/10/2008 19:30 France Pro A Basketball League Chalon/Saone -- : -- Orleans
Sport +
Friday
31/10/2008 20:00 Morrocan Super League OCS Olympique de Safi -- : -- OCK Olympique de Khouribga Week: 8
Away match

ART Sport 1
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
31/10/2008 20:30 Portugal SuperLiga Veitoria Setubal -- : -- Trofense Week: 7
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport 1 CZ

ELVIS