Nova TV Guide


Thursday 31, October



###########################

novacinema1

06:05 THE BIG LEBOWSKI MOVIE Comedy
08:05 THE LAND BEFORE TIME XIII: THE WISDOM OF FRIENDS MOVIE Animation, Family
09:20 PRINCESS MOVIE Family
10:50 ANCHE LIBERO VA BENE MOVIE Drama, Social
12:45 ALATRISTE MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
15:10 AZUR ET ASMAR MOVIE Animation, Family
16:50 BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA MOVIE Horror
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 11.The Limo Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 12.The Wedding Romance Series SERIES Romance, Series
19:55 FANFAN LA TULIPE MOVIE Adventure, Romance
21:35 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 DISTURBIA Crime - Thriller, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Thriller
23:45 C.S.I. VIII - 5. The Chick Chop Flick Shop Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
00:35 PRIMEVAL MOVIE Horror
02:10 SECTION DISCIPLINAIRE Adult movie
03:45 BLACK SNAKE MOAN MOVIE Drama, Musical
05:40 THE BANQUET

novacinema2

06:30 WHITE NOISE 2: THE LIGHT MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
08:25 CHAIN REACTION MOVIE Action, Thriller
10:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:15 HOLLYWOODLAND MOVIE Crime, Thriller
13:25 A GOOD YEAR MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:25 HUNT FOR JUSTICE MOVIE True Story
17:00 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
17:35 SCHOOL FOR SCOUNDRELS MOVIE Comedy
19:25 THE MARINE MOVIE Action, Thriller
21:00 EL GRECO MOVIE Biography
23:05 THE VANISHING MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
01:00 HOT FUZZ MOVIE Comedy, Crime
03:00 4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS MOVIE Drama, Social
05:00 THE SISTERS Social - Drama

novacinema3


19:40 RENO 911! MIAMI MOVIE Comedy
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 7. Adventures In The Skin Trade Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 CATCH A FIRE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
23:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
00:30 PETITES CULOTTES ET FINES DENTELLES Adult movie
02:05 A SCANNER DARKLY MOVIE Animation, Science Fiction, Thriller
03:45 PLAYED MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:15 DIE HARD

novasports1

07:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Aris - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
08:30 KITEBOARD: WORLD CUP Highights, Brazil SPORTS Water Sports
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE Sports Program SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 ALPINE SKIING World Cup, Austria SPORTS Winter Sports
11:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Barcelona - Almeria (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Bordeaux - Le Havre SPORTS Soccer
15:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PAOK - Panellinios (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 VIP Yiannis Tragakis SPORTS Athletics, Interview
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 IRAKLIS - EA PATRAS Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
23:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program SPORTS Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:15 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
03:15 BUNDESLIGA Bayer Leverkusen - Wolfsburg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 12th Leg

novasports2


06:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO Fluminense - Palmeiras (rec) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 8th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
09:00 ?ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES 'BNP' Paribas Masters', 4th day (rec) SPORTS Tennis
12:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09 Banfield - Boca Juniors (rec) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 F1 POWERBOAT Highlights, China (26/10/0 SPORTS Motorized Sports
14:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD Sports Magazine MAGAZINO Sports
15:00 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
15:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
16:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 9th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
16:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
17:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 12th Leg SPORTS Soccer
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS 10th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA Eintracht - Bayern Munchen SPORTS Soccer
21:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
21:30 BAYER LEVERKUSEN - WOLFSBURG Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 ALPINE SKIING World Cup, Austria SPORTS Winter Sports
01:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR Highlights, 'Frys.com Open' SPORTS Golf
02:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Brann - Tromso (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FC Moscow - Saturn

novasports3

07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Le Mans - Cibona (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 PANIONIOS - OLYMPIACOS

Women's A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 novasports3

Again with you at 22:00
22:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE

Olympiacos - Unicaja (rec) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS