Nova TV Guide


Saturday 1, November



######################


novacinema1


07:55 ICE AGE MOVIE Animation, Family
09:15 MADEA'S FAMILY REUNION  MOVIE Comedy
11:05 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA Games - MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
11:30 COMEBACK SEASON MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:10 HORS DE PRIX MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER- 11.The Limo Romance Series
15:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 12.The Wedding Romance Series
15:55 SHARK II - 7. In Absentia SERIES Series
16:45 BURN NOTICE - 7. Broken Rules Crime - Comedy Series
17:50 THE WAR BRIDE MOVIE Drama, Romance
19:40 THE LIVES OF OTHERS MOVIE Drama, Social
22:00 AMERICAN PIE PRESENTS: BETA HOUSE Comedy, Premiere
23:30 EL GRECO MOVIE Biography
01:30 THE ROAD TO GUANTANAMO MOVIE Documentary
03:10 MINORITY RULES 3 ◊ -MOVIE Adult
05:30 DAYS OF GLORY MOVIE Drama, War

novacinema2

06:55 THE GUARDIAN MOVIE Action, Adventure
09:15 EVER AFTER : A CINDERELLA STORY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:40 THERE'S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:40 SUPERMAN RETURNS MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
16:10 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
16:45 ALL THE KING'S MEN MOVIE True Story
19:00 DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD MOVIE Comedy, Drama
21:00 THE GUARDIAN'S SON MOVIE Drama, Social
22:45 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END MOVIE Adventure
01:30 LIKE MINDS MOVIE Crime, Thriller
03:20 WAR MOVIE Action, Thriller
05:20 RISING SUN MOVIE Crime, Mystery

novacinema3

07:25 PERFECT STRANGER MOVIE Crime, Thriller
09:15 THE JACKAL MOVIE Action
11:20 THE LAST BOY SCOUT MOVIE Action, Thriller
13:05 HART'S WAR MOVIE Drama, War
15:10 THE SIXTH SENSE MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
17:00 12 MONKEYS MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
19:15 SUNSET MOVIE Comedy, Crime
21:05 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER - 13. Drumroll Please Romance Series
21:35 PRISON BREAK III - 7. Vamanos Crime series
22:30 MORTAL THOUGHTS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
00:30 LIQUID BLUE 2 - AND THE WINNER IS... ◊ -Adult movie
02:45 MERCURY RISING MOVIE Adventure, Drama
04:35 PLANET TERROR MOVIE Horror

novasports1

06:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS 10th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
07:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Brann - Tromso (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
11:00 BUNDESLIGA Bayer Leverkusen - Wolfsburg (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Little before the match (R)
13:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 9th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE ust before the next leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:45 EVERTON - FULHAM Premier Leaugue (L) SPORTS Soccer
16:45 WERDER BREMEN - HERTHA BERLIN Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 PANIONIOS - PANATHINAIKOS 2008/09 O.P.A.P. Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
21:00 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:30 JUVENTUS - ROMA Campionato (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:20 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Manchester Utd. - Hull City (rec)
02:00 PRIMERA DIVISION SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Marseille - Saint Etienne (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports2


06:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Newcastle - West Bromwich (R) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 10th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights,
09:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES BNP Paribas Masters, Quarter-finals
14:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
14:30 TRANSWORLD SPORTS Sports magazine (R)
15:30 EXTREME SPORTS X-Games, Mexico 2008 (rec)
16:30 HANNOVER - HAMBURG Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 F1 POWERBOAT Highlights, China (26/10/08) SPORTS Motorized Sports
19:00 KITEBOARD: WORLD CUP Highights, Brasil SPORTS Water Sports
19:30 TOTTENHAM - LIVERPOOL Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:30 FREESPORTS WORLD Sports Magazine (R)
22:00 MARSEILLE - SAINT ETIENNE Championnat de France (L)SPORTS Soccer
00:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Panathinaikos (rec)
02:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP CSKA Moscow - Spartak Moscow (rec)
04:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Valencia - Santander (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3


13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Iraklis - EA Patras (rec)
SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 novasports3
16:30 LARISSA - KOLOSSOS RHODESMen A1 Basketball Championship (L)
21:00 MALAGA - BARCELONA Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:00 VALENCIA - SANTANDER Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
01:00 novasports3

ELVIS