premiere listings 02-11-08.


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


######################### ####


Premiere 1

07:05 - 08:40 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
08:40 - 10:15 Krumme Geschäfte
10:15 - 12:00 Vollidiot
12:00 - 14:05 The World's Fastest Indian
14:05 - 15:15 Queer Duck: Der Film
15:15 - 16:40 Vacancy
16:40 - 18:15 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
18:15 - 19:45 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Ocean's Thirteen
22:15 - 22:45 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
22:45 - 22:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:50 - 00:15 Vacancy
00:15 - 01:45 Living & Dying
01:45 - 03:50 Shooter
03:50 - 05:50 Ocean's Thirteen
05:50 - 07:25 The Ex

Premiere 2

06:35 - 08:05 Göttlicher Zufall
08:05 - 09:40 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
09:40 - 11:15 Krumme Geschäfte
11:15 - 13:00 Vollidiot
13:00 - 15:05 The World's Fastest Indian
15:05 - 16:15 Queer Duck: Der Film
16:15 - 17:40 Vacancy
17:40 - 19:15 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
19:15 - 20:45 Mein verschärftes Wochenende
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:15 Ocean's Thirteen
23:15 - 23:45 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Maximilian Schell
23:45 - 23:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:50 - 01:15 Vacancy
01:15 - 02:45 Living & Dying
02:45 - 04:50 Shooter
04:50 - 06:50 Ocean's Thirteen

Premiere 3

06:15 - 07:55 Schwere Jungs
07:55 - 09:40 The Reaping
09:40 - 11:50 Knocked Up
11:50 - 12:20 Premiere in Serie - Terminator: Sarah Connor Chronicles
12:20 - 13:55 Göttlicher Zufall
13:55 - 16:35 Zodiac
16:35 - 18:15 Krumme Geschäfte
18:15 - 19:55 The Reaping
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 License to Wed
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 00:00 Knocked Up
00:00 - 02:35 Zodiac
02:35 - 04:05 Code Name: the Cleaner
04:05 - 05:35 License to Wed
05:35 - 07:05 Göttlicher Zufall

Premiere 4

06:50 - 08:15 Gefallene Engel 2
08:15 - 09:40 Gefallene Engel 3
09:40 - 11:15 Waist Deep
11:15 - 13:05 Perfect Stranger
13:05 - 14:35 Urmel aus dem Eis
14:35 - 16:20 Broken Bridges
16:20 - 17:55 A Home at the End of the World
17:55 - 19:45 Catch and Release
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Hannibal Rising
22:20 - 22:30 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:30 - 00:20 Ghost Rider
00:20 - 02:05 Catch a Fire
02:05 - 03:50 Mrs Henderson Presents
03:50 - 06:00 Hannibal Rising

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:05 Keinohrhasen
06:30 - 07:45 Underdog - Unbesiegt weil er fliegt
06:30 - 07:55 8 Blickwinkel
06:30 - 08:00 Juno
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
07:30 - 09:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
08:00 - 10:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
08:15 - 09:30 Underdog - Unbesiegt weil er fliegt
08:15 - 09:40 8 Blickwinkel
08:30 - 10:00 Juno
08:30 - 10:20 Keinohrhasen
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
10:00 - 11:15 Underdog - Unbesiegt weil er fliegt
10:00 - 11:25 8 Blickwinkel
10:00 - 12:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
10:30 - 12:00 Juno
10:30 - 12:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
10:45 - 12:10 8 Blickwinkel
10:45 - 12:15 Juno
10:45 - 12:35 Keinohrhasen
10:45 - 12:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:45 - 12:45 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:45 - 13:00 Underdog - Unbesiegt weil er fliegt
12:30 - 14:00 Juno
13:30 - 14:45 Underdog - Unbesiegt weil er fliegt
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
14:30 - 16:00 Juno
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
19:10 - 21:05 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
20:30 - 21:55 8 Blickwinkel
20:30 - 22:00 Juno
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
20:45 - 22:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:25 8 Blickwinkel
21:00 - 22:30 Juno
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 23:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
22:00 - 22:55 Masters of Horror
22:15 - 23:40 8 Blickwinkel
22:30 - 00:00 Juno
22:45 - 00:10 8 Blickwinkel
22:45 - 00:35 Keinohrhasen
23:00 - 00:30 Juno
23:00 - 00:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 01:00 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
23:15 - 00:10 Masters of Horror
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
23:45 - 01:45 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
00:00 - 01:25 8 Blickwinkel
00:30 - 01:25 Masters of Horror
00:30 - 02:00 Juno
01:00 - 02:50 Keinohrhasen
01:30 - 03:20 Keinohrhasen
01:30 - 03:30 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
01:45 - 02:40 Masters of Horror
01:45 - 03:10 8 Blickwinkel
02:15 - 04:15 Schwerter des Königs - Dungeon Siege
02:30 - 04:00 Juno
03:00 - 03:55 Masters of Horror
03:15 - 05:05 Keinohrhasen
03:30 - 04:55 8 Blickwinkel
03:45 - 05:35 Keinohrhasen
04:15 - 05:10 Masters of Horror

Premiere Filmclassics

06:05 - 07:45 Shadow-Hunter
07:45 - 09:35 Nightwatch
09:35 - 11:10 In the Mouth of Madness
11:10 - 12:40 Kops
12:40 - 14:40 Mörder ohne Erinnerung
14:40 - 16:20 Darkness
16:20 - 18:00 The Craft
18:00 - 19:40 Hangman's Curse - Fluch des Henkers
19:40 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 Fatal Attraction
22:10 - 23:35 Ghoulies IV
23:35 - 01:35 Mörder ohne Erinnerung
01:35 - 03:15 Unstoppable
03:15 - 05:00 Racing Stripes
05:00 - 06:30 Autobahnraser

Premiere Filmfest

07:45 - 09:20 The Little Riders
09:20 - 10:40 The Boy with Green Hair
10:40 - 12:40 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
12:40 - 14:40 The Rainmaker
14:40 - 16:25 The Looking Glass War
16:25 - 17:55 Susan's Plan
17:55 - 19:45 Une Histoire Simple
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 The Assault
22:15 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:00 Strangers on a Train
00:00 - 01:30 An Almost Perfect Affair
01:30 - 03:00 Berlin '39 - In den Fängen der Gestapo
03:00 - 05:10 Power
05:10 - 06:30 Le Dîner de Cons

MGM

07:15 - 09:15 Voyou, der Gauner
09:15 - 11:50 Hawaii
11:50 - 13:30 The Honkers
13:30 - 15:10 The Thomas Crown Affair
15:10 - 17:00 The Thomas Crown Affair
17:00 - 18:45 Getting Even with Dad
18:45 - 20:15 633 Squadron
20:15 - 22:15 De-Lovely
22:15 - 23:50 True Blood
23:50 - 01:45 Moby Dick
01:45 - 03:55 The Hot Spot
03:55 - 05:30 Snake Treaty
05:30 - 07:10 Snake Treaty

ELVIS