Nova TV Guide: 03-11-08.


Monday 3, November


##########################



novacinema1


06:00 DAISY MOVIE Romance
07:45 MR. BEAN'S HOLIDAY MOVIE Comedy
09:20 FACING THE GIANTS MOVIE Drama
11:10 GORILLAS IN THE MIST MOVIE Biography, True Story
13:25 I THINK I LOVE MY WIFE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 1. Dangerous Son

Crime series SERIES Crime
15:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
16:40 MATERIAL GIRLS MOVIE Comedy, Family
18:20 AUGUST RUSH MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
20:20 LEGALLY BLONDE 2: RED, WHITE & BLONDE

Comedy MOVIE Comedy
22:00 I'M NOT THERE

True story, Premiere MOVIE True Story
00:15 LAS VEGAS V - 7. Adventures In The Skin Trade

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
01:05 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
02:35 PRISCILA - PORNOCHIC

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:20 EASTERN PROMISES MOVIE Thriller

Monday 3, November


novacinema2


06:25 LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
08:10 BE COOL MOVIE Comedy, Crime
10:10 MAD HOT BALLROOM MOVIE Adventure, Musical
11:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:50 NOS JOURS HEUREUX MOVIE Comedy
14:35 HABANA BLUES MOVIE Drama, Musical
16:30 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA Games - MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
17:05 AWAY FROM HER MOVIE Drama, Romance
19:00 THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM MOVIE Action, Thriller
21:00 THE INVISIBLE

Psychological - Thriller MOVIE Psychological Thriller
23:00 KLOPKA

Crime - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Drama
01:05 THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND MOVIE Drama, Thriller
03:10 REVOLVER MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:05 BOYS DON'T CRY MOVIE True Story

Monday 3, November


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30
19:30 WALKING TALL: LONE JUSTICE MOVIE Action
21:05 SHARK II - 8. In The Crosshairs

Legal Series SERIES Series
22:05 THE MESSENGERS MOVIE Thriller
23:35 NIP / TUCK V - 1. Carly Summers

Drama series SERIES Social
00:30 PSYCHO CHEERLEADERS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult

Monday 3, November


novasports1


06:00 EXTREME SPORTS

X-Games, Mexico 2008 (rec) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
07:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Larissa - Kolossos Rhodes (rec) SPORTS Basketball
09:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

N.England Revolution-Chicago Fire (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS

Sports program (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Bolton - Manchester City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - Xanthi (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 novasports BEST

Panionios - Panathinaikos SPORTS Soccer
21:00 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
23:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 PREMIER LEAGUE

Newcastle - Aston Villa (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Panthrakikos - Thrasivoulos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:45 F1 POWERBOAT

Highlights, China (26/10/08) SPORTS Motorized Sports

Monday 3, November


novasports2


06:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturn - Rubin Kazan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 VIP

Yiannis Tragakis (R) SPORTS Athletics, Interview
09:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Stromsgodset - Lillestrom (28/06/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Aalesund - Molde (28/06/08) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES

'BNP' Paribas Masters', Final (rec) SPORTS Tennis
16:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09

Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
19:00 novasports BEST

Juventus - Roma SPORTS Soccer
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

11th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
22:00 NEWCASTLE - ASTON VILLA

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Kalmar - Norrkoping (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Foinikas Syrou - A.O. Kifissia (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
04:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT

Highlights, 'Frys.com Open' (R) SPORTS Golf
05:00 CAMPIONATO

Milan - Napoli (R) SPORTS Soccer

Monday 3, November


novasports3


07:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 FOINIKAS SYROU - A.O. KIFISSIA

Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 FINA AQUATICS WORLD

October SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
21:30 WATERSPORTS WORLD

Seamaster Series, October SPORTS Water Sports
22:00 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1

WPPA, Egyptian GP SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
22:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
23:00 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS