Nova TV Guide


Tuesday 4, November



########################


novacinema1

06:00 INFAMOUS MOVIE True Story
08:20 PERSONAL EFFECTS MOVIE Crime, Mystery
09:55 DRIVING LESSONS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
11:35 CLICK MOVIE Comedy, Science Fiction
13:25 IF LUCY FELL MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 CSI: MIAMI VI - 2. Cyber-lebrity Crime series SERIES Crime
15:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
16:30 DAS FRAULEIN MOVIE Drama, Social
17:55 THE NAMESAKE MOVIE Drama, Social
20:00 PARS VITE ET REVIENS TARD MOVIE Crime, Thriller
22:00 DEAD CALM Cinema Forever! MOVIE Thriller
23:40 SHARK II - 8. In The Crosshairs Legal Series SERIES Series
00:30 DAY WATCH MOVIE Action, Thriller
02:40 BORAT MOVIE Comedy
04:05 LET'S GO TO PRISON MOVIE Comedy, Crime
05:35 IF I HAD KNOWN I WAS A GENIUS MOVIE Comedy

novacinema2

07:05 OPEN WINDOW MOVIE Social, Thriller
08:45 FRENCH KISS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:35 THE SPY WHO LOVED ME MOVIE Action, Adventure
12:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
13:40 A CASA DE ALICE MOVIE Drama, Social
15:15 LITTLE MAN MOVIE Comedy, Crime
16:55 DEJA VU MOVIE Action, Thriller
19:05 88 MINUTES MOVIE Action, Thriller
21:00 THE QUEEN MOVIE True Story
22:45 PERFUME: THE STORY OF A MURDERER MOVIE Costume Drama, Crime, Thriller
01:10 THE GOOD GERMAN MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
03:00 LADY CHATTERLEY MOVIE Drama, Romance
05:45 CHILDREN OF MEN MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction

novacinema3


Again with you at 19:30
19:30 NEXT MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL III - 8. Lincoln Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 BOBBY MOVIE True Story
00:00 NIP / TUCK V - 2. Joyce and Sharon Monroe Drama Series SERIES Social
00:50 DIVA ANGELIQUE Adult Movie MOVIE Adult

novasports1

06:15 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1 Highlights, WPPA Egyptian GP SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
07:00 PREMIER LEAGUGE Tottenham - Liverpool (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OFI - Xanthi (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE! Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 PRIMERA DIVISION Almeria - Real Madrid (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 9th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS 11th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 WERDER BREMEN - PANATHINAIKOS Champions League (L) : Group Stage SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS 27th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
03:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 10th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
03:30 SPIRIT OF YACHTING Rolex Maxi Magic SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
04:00 ?ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES BNP Paribas Masters, Final (rec) SPORTS Tennis

novasports2


07:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Valerenga - Stabaek (06/07/08) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Stabaek - Viking (13/07/08) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Brann - Aalesund (20/07/08) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 FIA GT RACING Highlights, Belgium (R) SPORTS Car Races
14:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS 11th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 F1 POWERBOAT World Championship, Shenzhen-China (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
18:30 PRIMERA DIVISION Malaga - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:30 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 9th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 ANORTHOSIS - INTER Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Barcelona - Basel (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP AEK - Asteras Tripolis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 BOXING Thomas - Arvin (R) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
05:10 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP CSKA Moscow - Spartak Moscow (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Foinikas Syrou - A.O. Kifissia (R) SPORTS Volleyball
18:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Panionios - CSKA Moscow (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:30 RIGHT BY THE NET Sports Program (rec)
21:45 LIVERPOOL - ATLETICO MADRID Champions League:Group Stage (L)
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Marseille - Eindhoven (rec)

ELVIS